1965-66
Team Standings Points Weight 1965-66 Cascades Champion School
Western 12 95 Skip Jenkins Western
Vandercook Lake 8 103 Jim Blottie Western
Michigan Center 4 112 Mike Shore Western
Northwest 0 120 Chuck Forward Michigan Center
127 Bob Jacobs Western
133 Dan Gorton Vandercook Lake
138 Dale Shelar Western
145 Jack Choate Vandercook Lake
154 Joe Engers Northwest
165 Bert Vincent Western
180 Bill Sirks Western
HWT Jim Conley Western
1966-67
Team Standings Points Weight 1966-67 Cascades Champion School
Western 14 95 Dick Johnson Northwest
Vandercook Lake 14 103 Skip Jenkins Western
Michigan Center 8 112 Larry Kinney Vandercook Lake
Northwest 4 120 Jim Hudson Michigan Center
East Jackson 0 127 Chuck Forward Michigan Center
133 Kyle Allen Michigan Center
138 Dan Gorton Vandercook Lake
145 Jack Choate Vandercook Lake
154 Randy Gill Western
165 Steve Rulewicz Michigan Center
180 Jim Kerwin Western
HWT Larry Harton Vandercook Lake
1967-68
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Vandercook Lake 19 95 Doug Holderman Michigan Center
Michigan Center 16 103 Rocky Lee Vandercook Lake
Western 13 112 Larry Race Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 10 120 Jim Hudson Michigan Center
Northwest 7 127 Virgil Frederick Vandercook Lake
Concord 3 133 Chuck Forward Michigan Center
Napoleon 2 138 Kyle Allen Michigan Center
145 Dan Gorton Vandercook Lake
154 Dennis Strawser Vandercook Lake
165 Emery Lee Vandercook Lake
180 Don Addison Western
HWT Owen O’Neill Western
1968-69
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Vandercook Lake 14 95 Doug Holderman Michigan Center
Western 10 103 Pat Quinlan Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 9 112 Rocky Lee Vandercook Lake
Northwest 8 120 Dick Jackson Northwest
Michigan Center 8 127 Barry Blaisdell Western
Napoleon 5 133 Jim Hudson Michigan Center
Concord 2 138 Monte Kelley East Jackson
Columbia Central 0 145 Doug Jackson Vandercook Lake
154 Steve Gorsush Napoleon
165 Dennis Strawser Vandercook Lake
175 Doug Clissold Michigan Center
HWT Owen O’Neill Western
1969-70
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Vandercook Lake 98 Doug Mohre Vandercook Lake
Northwest 107 George Spencer Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 115 Pat Quilan Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 123 Steve Knauf Vandercook Lake
Western 130 Dave Jerikovic Northwest
Concord 137 Steve Farr East Jackson
Columbia Central 145 Dave Tash Western
Napoleon 155 Doug Jackson Vandercook Lake
165 Gary Kukulka Michigan Center
175 Frank Hinton Northwest
185 Norm Dawson Concord
HWT Rick Burton East Jackson
1970-71
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Vandercook Lake 98 Jeff Sabin Western
Michigan Center 105 Gary Jackson Vandercook Lake
Northwest 112 George Spencer Vandercook Lake
Columbia Central 119 Pat Quilan Vandercook Lake
Western 126 Steve Knauf Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 132 Bob Skupien Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 138 Vaughn Choate Vandercook Lake
Concord 145 Mike Jackson Vandercook Lake
155 Dick Strawser Vandercook Lake
167 Tom Cure Vandercook Lake
185 John Closson Napoleon
HWT Rick Burton East Jackson
1971-72
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Michigan Center 98 Chris Midyett Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 105 Jeff Sabin Western
Western 112 Doug Watts Western
Northwest 119 Mike Brown Michigan Center
Concord 126 Gary Jackson Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 132 Dave Allen Michigan Center
Columbia Central 138 Vaughn Choate Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 145 Bill Tyler Western
155 Dick Strawser Vandercook Lake
167 Tom Cure Vandercook Lake
185 Tim Shannon Michigan Center
HWT Steve Fitzgerald Northwest
1972-73
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Michigan Center 13.5 98 Chris Midyett Vandercook Lake
Northwest 10.5 105 Jeff Sabin Western
East Jackson 10.5 112 Tim Gorton Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 9.5 119 John Allen Michigan Center
Western 5.5 126 Tom Tyschko East Jackson
Napoleon 4.5 132 Darrell Omans Michigan Center
Columbia Central 2 138 Fred Loud Western
Concord 0 145 Vaughn Choate Vandercook Lake
155 Phil Unslb Napoleon
167 Chris Young East Jackson
185 Tim Shannon Michigan Center
HWT Ron Dean East Jackson
1973-74
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Northwest 13 98 Mike Majchrowski East Jackson
Michigan Center 9 105 Doug Dalton Michigan Center
Western 7 112 Doug Watts Western
Vandercook Lake 6 119 Jeff Bliss Northwest
Columbia Central 4 126 Paul Monodis Northwest
East Jackson 4 132 Mike Rector Northwest
Napoleon 0 138 Buck Spooner Northwest
145 Tim Chapel Western
155 Ed Kleinfeldt Western
167 Terry Helton East Jackson
185 Jim Thomasson Michigan Center
HWT Ron Dean East Jackson
1974-75
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Northwest 14 98 Dan Cousino Columbia Central
Western 10 105 Mike Majchrowski East Jackson
Columbia Central 10 112 Dan Wogoniak Western
Michigan Center 6 119 Scott Forward Michigan Center
Napoleon 5 126 Paul Moniodis Northwest
Vandercook Lake 4 132 Buck Spooner Northwest
East Jackson 1 138 Jim Schlegel Columbia Central
145 Fred Russum Michigan Center
155 Jim Johnson Western
167 Tim Chapel Western
185 Ed Kleinfeldt Western
HWT Mike DeKarske Northwest
1975-76
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Columbia Central 98 Tim McCabe Northwest
Western 105 Dan Cousino Columbia Central
Northwest 112 Gary Watts Western
Napoleon 119 Mark Travioli Columbia Central
Michigan Center 126 Dan Wozniak Western
Vandercook Lake 132 Brian Hiatt Northwest
East Jackson 138 Bill Chapel Western
145 Doug Stauff Northwest
155 Denny School Columbia Central
167 Jim Johnson Western
185 Tim Chapel Western
HWT Paul Wooley Northwest
1976-77
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Columbia Central 98 Chris Broughman Columbia Central
East Jackson 105 Steve Moulton Napoleon
Michigan Center 112 Kevin Hawkins East Jackson
Napoleon 119 Phil Westheimer Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 126 Mark Travioli Columbia Central
132 Gary Pelham Columbia Central
138 Lester Cross East Jackson
145 Scott Forward Michigan Center
155 Dennis Scholl Columbia Central
167 Luke Short Michigan Center
178 Jeff Moore Vandercook Lake
191 Nat Gross Columbia Central
HWT Darrell Hatt Napoleon
1977-78
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Michigan Center 98 Darr Leutz Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 105 Dan Rusiecki Michigan Center
Columbia Central 112 Steve Moulton Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 119 Ron Ewers Napoleon
East Jackson 126 Phil Westheimer Michigan Center
132 Duane Scholl Columbia Central
138 Dale Dangler Napoleon
145 Phil Gilbert Columbia Central
155 Dennis Hatt Napoleon
165 Luke Short Michigan Center
178 Jeff Moore Vandercook Lake
191 Nat Gross Columbia Central
HWT Bryon Beerbower Michigan Center
1978-79
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Columbia Central 98 Ron Brittain Michigan Center
Michigan Center 105 Darr Leutz Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 112 Jody Allison Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 119 Chris Broughman Columbia Central
East Jackson 126 Jim Clark Columbia Central
132 Duane Allen Michigan Center
138 Tim Pelham Columbia Central
145 Duane Scholl Columbia Central
155 Phil Gilbert Columbia Central
165 Jeff Fox Columbia Central
178 Nate Gross Columbia Central
191 Doug Bilby Michigan Center
HWT Walt Dunayczan Columbia Central
1979-80
Team Standings Points
Columbia Central
Napoleon
Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake
East Jackson
1980-81
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Columbia Central 98 Larry Schittenhelm Michigan Center
Napoleon 105 Ron Brittain Michigan Center
Michigan Center 112 Craig Godfrey Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 119 Rod Berkeypile Napoleon
Grass Lake 126 Doug Clink Napoleon
132 Burrell Claucherty Napoleon
138 Duane Travioli Columbia Central
145 Bob Wyatt Michigan Center
155 Steve Pelham Columbia Central
165 Steve Scouten Columbia Central
178 Bob Stanton Columbia Central
191 Doug Bilby Michigan Center
HWT Walt Dunayczan Columbia Central
1981-82
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Columbia Central 98 Dave Clark Michigan Center
Napoleon 105 Don Berkeypile Napoleon
Michigan Center 112 Craig Godfrey Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 119 Scott Feller Napoleon
Grass Lake 126 Troy La Coe Columbia Central
132 Kirk Schiegal Columbia Central
138 Mike Strzyzwski Vandercook Lake
145 Jon Gilbert Columbia Central
155 Dean Lowe Grass Lake
167 Mike VanVorst Vandercook Lake
185 Dick Donovan Columbia Central
198 Keith Cini Columbia Central
HWT Walt Dunayczan Columbia Central
1982-83
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Columbia Central 98 Tom Reamer Napoleon
105 Jay Horsfall Vandercook Lake
112 Randy Berkeypile Napoleon
119 Don Berkeypile Napoleon
126 R. J. Hammer Napoleon
132 Filip Carroll Michigan Center
138 Kirk Schiegel Columbia Central
145 Jerry Russler Vandercook Lake
155 Rob Way Michigan Center
167 Jeff Pelham Columbia Central
185 Tony Hanies Grass Lake
198 Keith Cini Columbia Central
HWT Bill Melling Grass Lake
1983-84
Team Standings Meet Points Weight Cascades Champion School
 Napoleon 163.5 98 Tom Landis Grass Lake
Grass Lake 138 105 Bob Peterson Michigan Center
Michigan Center 134.5 112 Dave Lambert Grass Lake
Manchester 69.5 119 Tom Beamer Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 45.5 126 Randy Berkeypile Napoleon
132 Jay Horsfall Vandercook Lake
138 Jim Crouch Grass Lake
145 Dave Clark Michigan Center
155 Eric Burk Grass Lake
167 Mike Hinkle Napoleon
185 Steve Voll Napoleon
198 Randy Arntz Napoleon
HWT Kelly Newsom Napoleon
1984-85
Team Standings Meet Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Napoleon 163.5 98 Tom Landis Grass Lake
Grass Lake 138 105 Bob Peterson Michigan Center
Michigan Center 134.5 112 Dave Lambert Grass Lake
Manchester 69.5 119 Tom Beamer Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 45.5 126 Randy Berkeypile Napoleon
132 Jay Horsfall Vandercook Lake
138 Jim Crouch Grass Lake
145 Dave Clark Michigan Center
155 Eric  Burk Grass Lake
167 Mike Hinkle Napoleon
185 Steve Voll Napoleon
198 Randy Arntz Napoleon
HWT Kelly Newsom Napoleon
1985-86
Team Standings Meet Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Grass Lake 98 Darin Southworth Grass Lake
Michigan Center Tie 105 Brent Archer Michigan Center
Napoleon Tie 112 Bob Peterson Michigan Center
Manchester 119 Doug Baird Manchester
Vandercook Lake 126 Dave Lambert Grass Lake
132 Tyler Chalfant Michigan Center
138 Bob Clark Michigan Center
145 Scott Niedzwiecki Napoleon
155 Andy Coopernall Grass Lake
167 Lanny Green Napoleon
185 Chip Bunker Napoleon
198 Greg Kughn Napoleon
HWT Terry Roseberg Napoleon
1986-87
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Napoleon 12 98 Jim Cole Napoleon
Michigan Center 12 105 Brent Archer Michigan Center
Manchester 8 112 Darin Southworth Grass Lake
Grass Lake 7 119 Matt Clark Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 6 126 Bob Peterson Michigan Center
132 Tyler Chalfant Michigan Center
138 Bob Clark Michigan Center
145 Ron Marlanfield Michigan Center
155 Scott Niedzwiecki Napoleon
167 Lanny Green Napoleon
185 Chip Bunker Napoleon
198 Greg Kughn Napoleon
HWT Terry Roseberg Napoleon
1987-88
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Napoleon 98 Trevor Workman
Michigan Center 105 Chris Wiethoff
Manchester 112 Jimmy Cole Napoleon
Grass Lake 119 Doug Baird Manchester
Vandercook Lake 126 Darin Southworth Grass Lake
132 Andy McWaters
138 Kyle Allen Michigan Center
145 John Johnson
155 Dale Horsfall Vandercook Lake
167 Scott Niedzwiecki Napoleon
185 Lanny Green Napoleon
198 Greg Kughn Napoleon
HWT Terry Roseberg Napoleon
1988-89
Team Standings W L T Meet Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 5 0 0 98 Mike Mackley Addison
Grass Lake 3 1 1 105 Jason Woods Manchester
Vandercook Lake 2 2 1 112 Scott Gibbs Addison
Michigan Center 2 3 119 Darin Southworth Grass Lake
Manchester 1 4 126 Matt Clark Grass Lake
Napoleon 1 4 132 Kevin Donaldson Addison
138 Kyle Allen Michigan Center
145 Mike Lewis Addison
155 Dale Horsfall Vandercook Lake
167 Steve Hollisten Napoleon
171 Skip Hinkle Grass Lake
189 Jake Robards Grass Lake
HWT Brent Sundermeyer Addison
1989-90
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 103 Shawn Cockrell Addison
Manchester 112 Mike Mackley Addison
Michigan Center 119 Todd Corbin Addison
Grass Lake 125 Jason Woods Manchester
Napoleon 130 Scott Gibbs Addison
Vandercook Lake 135 Kevin Donaldson Addison
140 Mike Lewis Addison
145 Chris Stephenson Addison
160 Jason Howell Michigan Center
171 Jake Robards Grass Lake
189 Sean Hinkle Grass Lake
152 James Cole Napoleon
HWT Dennis Fletcher Napoleon
1990-91
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 103 Shawn Cockrell Addison
Manchester 112 Brent Woods Manchester
Michigan Center 119 Tom Murphy Grass Lake
Grass Lake 125 Mike Mackley Addison
Napoleon 130 Todd Corbin Addison
Vandercook Lake 135 Darren Hock Manchester
140 Alan Wilkinson Michigan Center
145 Matt McGrath Addison
152 Jamie Hart Grass Lake
160 Scott Schultz Addison
171 Jason Howell Michigan Center
189 Pete Robarge Addison
HWT Jamie Carnell Addison
1991-92
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 103 Kip Connin Addison
Michigan Center 112 Jason Pickford Addison
Manchester 119 Brent Woods Manchester
125 Mark Burtnett Michigan Center
130 Tim Nieto Addison
135 Mike Mackley Addison
140 Scott Sherry Addison
145 Alan Wilkinson Michigan Center
152 Aaron Way Michigan Center
160 Scott Schultz Addison
171 Mike Green Michigan Center
189 Steve Pringle Michigan Center
HWT Brian Taylor Michigan Center
1992-93
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 103 Kip Connin Addison
Michigan Center 112 Lee Cole Michigan Center
119 Chip Connin Addison
Manchester 125 Jamie Brown Addison
130 Brent Woods Manchester
135 Randy Mapes Addison
Vandercook Lake 140 Brian Duvall Manchester
145 Olis Burch Addison
152 Tom Suttliff Grass Lake
160 Scott Sherry Addison
171 Doug Stephenson Napoleon
189 Mike Green Michigan Center
HWT Fred Myall Grass Lake
1993-94
Team Standings W L T Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 5 0 0 103 Justin Burtch Addison
Manchester 4 1 0 112 Jay Eisr Napoleon
119 Kip Conlin Manchester
Michigan Center 2 3 0 125 Jamie Brown Addison
130 Chip Conlin Addison
135 Cory Corbin Addison
140 Brent Woods Manchester
145 Terry Stubli Addison
152 Ben Bucklen Addison
160 Scott Sherry Addison
171 Mark Scariato Addison
189 Doug Stephenson Napoleon
HWT Arron Wisley Addison
1994-95
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 14 100 Chet Craw Napoleon
Michigan Center 10 108 Gerald Halford East Jackson
Napoleon 9 112 Rich Stiles Michigan Center
East Jackson 7 119 Justin Burch Napoleon
Manchester 7 126 Doug Dubois Napoleon
Grass Lake 3 134 Lee Cole Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 1 142 Terry Stubli Addison
151 Bryan DuVall Manchester
160 Jeff Schwartz Napoleon
172 Jim Woodcock Addison
185 Brian Dental Addison
215 Josh Niehaus Napoleon
275 Brian Ash Manchester
1995-96
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 16 103 Nick Bull Michigan Center
East Jackson 14 112 Andy Trepka Michigan Center
Manchester 11 119 Aaron Usher Grass Lake
Michigan Center 11 125 Steve Spurr Manchester
Grass Lake 8 130 Matt Paveglio Addison
Napoleon 5 135 Terry Stubli Addison
Vandercook Lake 5 140 Doug Relya Michigan Center
145 Josh Wever Addison
152 Bryan DuVall Manchester
160 Joe Tobias Manchester
171 Casey Coffeit East Jackson
189 Ed Cruz Manchester
215 Brendon Sherry Addison
275 Josh Thomas East Jackson
1996-97
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 14 103 Nick Bull MichiganCenter
East Jackson 11 112 Rick Stiles MichiganCenter
Michigan Center 11 119 Andy Spicer Addison
Napoleon 8 125 Justin Butts Addison
Manchester 5 130 James Rouff Addison
VL/HH 5 135 Shawn Harmon East Jackson
Grass Lake 2 140 Mike Little Addison
145 Ryan Vance Napoleon
152 Frank Tordy Napoleon
160 Kent Fannin Addison
171 Casey Coffeit Napoleon
189 Ed Cruz Manchester
215 Brendon Sherry Addison
275 Justin Uyettenhave Addison
1997-98
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 14 103 Drew Sabin Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 11 112 Nick Ball Michigan Center
Napoleon 11 119 Andy Spicer Addison
Michigan Center 8 125 Jared Bill Addison
VL/HH 5 130 Chris Moulton Napoleon
Manchester 5 135 James Ruoff Addison
Grass Lake 2 140 Gerald Halford East Jackson
145 Matt Rowe Addison
152 Frank Tordy Napoleon
160 Jeff Bandfield East Jackson
171 Zach Sine Napoleon
189 Bob Stover Addison
215 Jared Tylwtki East Jackson
275 Justin Uyettenhave Addison
1998-99
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 14 103 Guy Gibson East Jackson
Napoleon 14 112 Brandon Shira Addison
East Jackson 10 119 Jared Bill Addison
Manchester 8 125 Andy Spicer Addison
Michigan Center 5 130 Ted Roberts Manchester
VL/HH 4 135 Derek Spiess Napoleon
Grass Lake 2 140 Jeremiah Tobias Manchester
145 Kris Sherry Addison
152 Matt Rowe Addison
160 Shelby Hays Michigan Center
171 Zach Sine Napoleon
189 Brian Davidson Napoleon
215 Jared Tylulki East Jackson
275 Pat Niehaus Napoleon
1999-2000
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 13 103 Jason Chase Napoleon
Napoleon 12 112 Josh Berkeypile Napoleon
Manchester 11 119 Brandon Shira Addison
Michigan Center 6.5 125 Travis Hannon Addison
Grass Lake 6.5 130 Brian May Addison
East Jackson 5 135 Derek Spiess Napoleon
VL/HH 2 140 Brad Wells Napoleon
145 Jordan Wahl Manchester
152 Jeremiah Tobias Manchester
160 Kris Sherry Addison
171 Matt Rowe Addison
189 Alex Kormendi Manchester
215 Tyler Bveilein Manchester
275 Chuck Debaghiam Grass Lake
2000-01
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Napoleon 14 103 Josh Moulton Napoleon
Addison 12 112 Jason Chase Napoleon
Manchester 9 119 Guy Gibson East Jackson
East Jackson 9 125 Josh Tobias Manchester
Michigan Center 4 130 Russ Cruz Manchester
Grass Lake 4.5 135 Will Slocum Manchester
VL/HH 3.5 140 Brian May Addison
145 Brian Tochman Addison
152 Jason Teet Michigan Center
160 Kris Sherry Addison
171 Shelby Hays East Jackson
189 Brian Davidson Napoleon
215 Troy Bailey Addison
275 Sam Hoskins Addison
2001-02
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Napoleon 12 103 James Tobias Manchester
Addison 10 112 Jason Chase Napoleon
East Jackson 7 119 Josh Moulton Napoleon
Manchester 7 125 Brandon Mandon Napoleon
VL/HH 4 130 Travis Hannon Addison
Michigan Center 1 135 Josh Tobias Manchester
Grass Lake 1 140 Josh Knouse Manchester
145 Matt Cataline Addison
152 Arron Trachot East Jackson
160 Andy Storer Addison
171 Brian Davidson Napoleon
189 Jacob Dykstra HH/VL
215 Mike Soule Napoleon
275 Zac Straub East Jackson
2002-03
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 13 103 Chris Brownlee Michigan Center
Napoleon 13 112 James Tobias Manchester
Michigan Center 9.5 119 T.J. Cole Michigan Center
VL/HH 6.5 125 Ryan Lounsbery Napoleon
East Jackson 6.5 130 Josh Moulton Napoleon
Manchester 5.5 135 Jason Bartel Michigan Center
Grass Lake 2 140 Josh Tobis Manchester
145 Steve Gazley Napoleon
152 Rocky Keeling East Jackson
160 Doug Stole Napoleon
171 Andy Storer Addison
189 Marc Spicer Addison
215 Troy Bailey Addison
275 Brandon Bliss Grass Lake
2003-04
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 13 103 Jake Jewell Addison
Napoleon 13 112 Scott Jurewicz Napoleon
VL/HH 10 119 TJ Cole Michigan Center
Michigan Center 6 125 Craig Lebaron VL/HH
East Jackson 6 130 Jon Kratzer Addison
Manchester 6 135 Josh Moulton Napoleon
Grass Lake 2 140 Steve Gazley Napoleon
145 Brandon Maher Napoleon
152 Brent Duffey Addison
160 Tom Schneider Addison
171 Shawn Miinix Michigan Center
189 Zack Kanaan Napoleon
215 Matt Shaw Addison
275 Shawn Durfey Addison
2004-05
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 14 103 Mykel Summer Addison
Napoleon 12 112 Tony LaBarron VL/HH
Manchester 10 119 Scott  Jurewicz Napoleon
VL-HH 8 125 Ryan Lounsbury Napoleon
Grass Lake 6 130 Lance Bice Addison
East Jackson 4 135 Matt Elston Addison
Michigan Center 2 140 Josh Ridder Manchester
145 Andy Rudd Napoleon
152 James Tobias Manchester
160 Tom Schneider Addison
171 Chet Green Addison
189 Justin King Addison
215 Matt Shaw Addison
275 Shawn Durfey Addison
2005-06
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 14 103 Cevin Walker Manchester
Manchester 12 112 Mykel Summer Addison
Grass Lake 10 119 Josh Slabinski East Jackson
Napoleon 8 125 Greg King Addison
East Jackson 6 130 Richard Murphy Addison
Michigan Center 4 135 Chris Ruten East Jackson
VL/HH 2 140 Lance Bice Addison
145 Josh Ritter Manchester
152 John Kratzer Addison
160 Gage Marshall Addison
171 Chet Green Addison
189 Tom Scheider Addison
215 Dan Loobestael Manchester
275 Wes Schroeder Addison
2006-07
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 14 103 Jimmy Hamilton Manchester
Manchester 12 112 Koyle Render Manchester
Grass Lake 10 119 Cevin Walker Manchester
Napoleon 8 125 Nate Elston Addison
East Jackson 6 130 Scott Heselschwerdt Napoleon
Michigan Center 4 135 Brandon Douglas Addison
Hanover-Horton 2 140 Derek Dean East Jackson
145 Nick Phillips Addison
152 Bill Cloke Manchester
160 Jason Alber Manchester
171 James Vuncolo Grass Lake
189 Tom Schneider Addison
215 Dan Loobestael Manchester
275 Wes Schroeder Addison
2007-08
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Manchester 12 103 Andrew Scoey Addison
Addison 10 112 Jimmy Hamilton Manchester
Grass Lake 8 119 Cevin Walker Manchester
East Jackson 6 125 Mykel Sumner Addison
Napoleon 4 130 Mate Elston Addison
Michigan Center 2 135 Mike Garrison Addison
140 Brandon Hagar Grass Lake
145 Brandon Douglass Addison
152 Bill Cloke Manchester
160 Jason Alber Manchester
171 Brian Bean Addison
189 Frank Thomas Addison
215 Kyler Ritter Manchester
275 Jacob Fuller East Jackson
2008-09
Team Standings Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Manchester 16 103 Ryan Abrigo Manchester
Addison 14 112 Andrew Scoby Addison
Grass Lake 12 119 Austin Deacons Manchester
Napoleon 10 125 Cevin Walker Manchester
East Jackson 8 130 Jimmy Hamilton Manchester
Michigan Center 6 135 Kyle Fletcher Addison
Hanover-Horton 4 140 Zak Stoner Addison
Vandercook Lake 2 145 Coyle Render Manchester
152 Brandon Douglas Addison
160 Nick Ulloa Grass Lake
171 John Vuocolo Grass Lake
189 Will Rickert Manchester
215 Evan Schroeder Addison
275 Dylan Neff Manchester
2009-2010
Team Standings Meet Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 210 13 103
Manchester 199 13 112
Grass Lake 119 119 Payne Blanchard East Jackson
Napoleon 118.5 125
East Jackson 90 130
Michigan Center 33 135
Hanover-Horton 20.5 140 Kyle Fletcher Addison
145 Leland Weatherspoon Napoleon
152 Jimmy Hamilton Manchester
160 Dylan VanSyckle East Jackson
171 Dylan Radabaugh Grass Lake
189 John Vuocolo Grass Lake
215 Evan Schroeder Addison
275
2010-2011
Team Standings Meet Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Manchester 14 214 103 Jake Voss Addison
Napoleon 12 171.5 112 Eric Tokarski Michigan Center
Addison 10 169.5 119 Ryan Abrigo Manchester
Grass Lake 8 103 125 Coty Kimble Addison
Michigan Center 6 85 130 Austin Deacons Manchester
East Jackson 4 23 135 Jacob Thomas Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 2 0 140 Kyle Fletcher Addison
145 Johnny Woolams Manchester
152 Lelund Wearherspoon Napoleon
160 Drew Jackson Addison
171 Kyle Hanselman Napoleon
189 Jacob Olson Napoleon
215 Austin Hamilton Manchester
275 Dylan Neff Manchester
2011-2012
Team Standings Meet Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 200 15 103 Brock Vlcek Manchester
Manchester 176.5 15 112 Jason Richardson Addison
Napoleon 132.5 12 119 Eric Tokarski Michigan Center
Grass Lake 120 10 125 Chad Decker Grass Lake
Michigan Center 112 8 130 Jesse Tokarski Michigan Center
East Jackson 72 6 135 Jacob Thomas Napoleon
Hanover-Horton 23 3 140 Justin Hager Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 0 3 145 Dalton Moulton Napoleon
152 Bryce Jacobs Napoleon
160 Nate Smith East Jackson
171 Lelund Weatherspoon Napoleon
189 Cody Render Manchester
215 Austin Hamilton Manchester
275 Zach Niehaus Grass Lake
2012-2013
Team Standings Meet Points Weight Cascades Champion School
Manchester 16 235.5 103
Addison 14 217.5 112
Michigan Center 12 91 119
Grass Lake 9 87 125
Napoleon 8 77 130
Vandercook Lake 7 54 135 Ben Hauser Manchester
East Jackson 4 29 140
Hanover-Horton 2 0 145 Eric Coval Manchester
152
160
171
180 Michael Golding Manchester
189 Matt Franz Manchester
215 Brian Robert Manchester
275
2013-14
Team Standings Meet Weight Cascades Champion School
Manchester 257.5 103 Brendan Abrigo Manchester
Addison 151 112 Ethan Woods Manchester
Michigan Center 107 119 Jacob Voss Addison
Napoleon 82.5 125 Nick Dettling Manchester
Vandercook Lake 81 130 Brock Vicek Manchester
Grass Lake 63 135 Mason Groenhout Addison
East Jackson 17.5 140 Seth Radabaugh Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 17 145 Corey Johnson Manchester
152 Eric Coval Manchester
160 Austin Martin Manchester
171 Michael Golding Manchester
189 Henry Arbogast Manchester
215 Iain Neff Manchester
285 Presley Kellogg Michigan Center
2014-15
Team Standings RS Meet Final Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 1 2 1 103 Seth Harvey Addison
Manchester 2 1 1 112 Brendan Abrigo Manchester
Michigan Center 3 3 3 119 Ethan Woods Manchester
Grass Lake 4 4 4 125 Chaun Fluker Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 5 5 5 130 Nick Dettling Manchester
Vandercook Lake 6 6 6 135 Bowen Clingenpeel Addison
Hanover-Horton 7 7 7 140 Brock Vicek Manchester
East Jackson 8 8 8 145 Cory Johnson Manchester
152 Dayton Prater Manchester
160 Matt Vuevas Manchester
171 Trevor Humphrey Manchester
189 Hunter Carson Manchester
215 Luke Green Michigan Center
285 Nick Burt Addison
2015-16
Team Standings RS Meet Final Weight Cascades Champion School
103
112
119
125
130
135
140
145
152
160
171
189
215
285
2016-17
Team Standings W L Meet Final Weight Cascades Champion School
Addison 6 1 227 13 103 Reese Fry Manchester
Manchester 7 0 217 13 112 Seth Harvey Addison
Michigan Center 5 2 98 10 119 Zaire Faulkner Addison
Napoleon 3 4 96.5 8 125 Josh Ranking Michigan Center
East Jackson 3 4 51 7 130 Dakota Knieper Addison
Vandercook Lake 3 4 50 5 135 Ethan Woods Manchester
Grass Lake 0 7 56 3 140 Derek Guenther Manchester
Hanover-Horton 1 6 22 1 145 Bowen Clingenpeel Addison
152 Hunter Dart Addison
160 Donovan Underwood Addison
171 Ethan Weatherspoon Napoleon
189 Kody Ebersole Napoleon
215 Jordan Good Manchester
285 Charlie Depp Manchester
2017-18
Team Standings W L Meet Final Weight Cascades Champion School
103 Drew Gebhart Manchester
112 Reese Fry Manchester
119 Jacob Shelby Manchester
125
130 Blake Belaire Manchester
135
140
145
152 Derek Guenther Manchester
160
171
189
215 Charlie Depp Manchester
285
2018-19
Team Standings W L Meet Final Weight Cascades Champion School
103 Jared Bunn Manchester
112 Nick Marienfeld Napoleon
119 Randy Frailey Hanover-Horton
125 Corey Gameet Michigan Center
130 Josh Rankin Michigan Center
135 Chris Sorrow Hanover-Horton
140 Barret Bagley Grass Lake
145 Jacob Kurgin Manchester
152 Max Wagner Manchester
160 Nick Phillips Manchester
171 Trenton Holden Grass Lake
189 Ethan Weatherspoon Napoleon
215 Julian Putnam Michigan Center
285 Brock Kuhn Michigan Center
2019-20 Weight Cascades Champion School
Team Standings W L Meet Final 103 Jake Bunn Manchester
Manchester 7 0 1 16 112 Jared Bunn Manchester
Hanover-Horton 6 1 2 14 119 Logan Lockwood Napoleon
Addison 5 2 4 11 125 Randy Frailey Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 4 3 3 11 130 Brendan Ford Addison
Michigan Center 2 5 5 7 135 Jacob Shelby Manchester
Grass Lake 2 5 6 6 140 Nathan Rodlund Addison
East Jackson 2 5 7 4.5 145 Jacob Kurgin Manchester
Vandercook Lake 0 7 7 2.5 152 Garrett Pope Manchester
160 Trenton Holden Grass Lake
171 Derek Guenther Manchester
189 Trent Hocter Hanover-Horton
215 Brady Brooks Napoleon
285 Simon Lato Manchester