All-time conference standings, all-conference teams

1973-74 W L Points All-Conference School
Northwest 5 1 Karen Ludwig Northwest
Parma Western 4 2 Sue Havens Northwest
Vandercook Lake 4 2 Sue Gibbs Parma Western
East Jackson 3 3 Pam Reardon Parma Western
Napoleon 3 3 Cindy Wilson Vandercook Lake
Columbia Central 2 4 Marcia Mason Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 1 5 Gaby Jager Napoleon
Kathy Kelley Napoleon
Teresa Patterson East Jackson
Pat Weir East Jackson
Connie Miller Columbia Central
Kathi Welihan Michigan Center
______________________________________________________________________________________
1974-75 W L All-Conference School
Northwest 6 0 Sue Havens Northwest
Parma Western 5 1 Jill Long Northwest
Vandercook Lake 3 3 Cindy Smith Northwest
East Jackson 3 3 Pat Johnson Parma Western
Columbia Central 2 4 Sue Gibbs Parma Western
Michigan Center 1 5 Pam Reardon Parma Western
Napoleon 1 5 Cindy Wilson Vandercook Lake
Cathy Meraz Vandercook Lake
Teresa Patterson East Jackson
Rhonda Thompson East Jackson
Holly Leppert Columbia Central
Debbie Scholl Columbia Central
______________________________________________________________________________________
1975-76 W L All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 11 1 Cindy Smith Northwest
Northwest 10 2 Diane Stetler Vandercook Lake
Parma Western 8 4 Tammy Reeves Northwest
East Jackson 7 5 Pat Cunningham Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 3 9 Pat Weir East Jackson
Columbia Central 2 10 Laurie Johnson Western
Michigan Center 1 11 Debbie Daschke East Jackson
Sandy Pease Vandercook Lake
Karen Pangle Northwest
Rhonda Grubb Western
Jill Smith Napoleon
Rhonda Thompson East Jackson
______________________________________________________________________________________
1976-77 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 11 1 Debbie Daschke East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 10 2 Terrie Lucan Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 7 5 Karen Arnold Grass Lake
Napoleon 7 5 Molly Boey Napoleon
Grass Lake 3 9 Barbara Myers Vandercook Lake
Columbia Central 2 10 Denise Day East Jackson
Michigan Center 2 10 Margie Dickey Hanover-Horton
Roxanne Shirkey Vandercook Lake
Mary Pulka Michigan Center
Pilar Alemparte Grass Lake
Vickie Morris Napoleon
Peggy Smith Hanover-Horton
______________________________________________________________________________________
1977-78 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 11 1 Molly Boey Napoleon
Napoleon 11 1 Peggy Smith Hanover-Horton
Columbia Central 7 5 Kelly Shipp Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 7 5 Barbara Myers Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 3 9 Hanneke Braspenning Napoleon
Michigan Center 2 10 Donna Lorgering Columbia Central
East Jackson 1 11 Sue Callaghan Hanover-Horton
Cheryl McGrath Columbia Central
Kim Weber Napoleon
Wendy Loomis Hanover-Horton
Debbie Daschke East Jackson
Mira Pipesh Michigan Center
______________________________________________________________________________________
1978-79 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 11 1 Molly Boey Napoleon
Napoleon 11 1 Sue Callaghan Hanover-Horton
Columbia Central 7 5 Cheryl McGrath Columbia Central
Vandercook Lake 6 6 Davette Heckaman Napoleon
East Jackson 3 9 Wendy Loomis Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 2 10 Dawn Howard East Jackson
Michigan Center 2 10 Wendy Phillips Hanover-Horton
Barbara Gorton Vandercook Lake
Barb Wells Vandercook Lake
Tammy Trupp Columbia Central
Cindy Saucedo Michigan Center
Margaret Bunker Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
1979-80 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 10 2 Kellie Weber Napoleon
Napoleon 8 4 Sandy O’Brien Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 8 4 Diana Griffis Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 7 5 Laurel Dziewiatkowski Hanover-Horton
Columbia Central 6 6 Cindy Richardson Columbia Central
Grass Lake 3 9 Shelly McClurg Napoleon
East Jackson 0 12 Melody Janson Hanover-Horton
Sandy Scroboda Michigan Center
Linda Meraz Vandercook Lake
Heather Daugherty Michigan Center
Barbara Gorton Vandercook Lake
Becky Wood Grass Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1980-81 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 9 1 Barb Boyt Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 8 2 Dawn Lowe Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 7 3 Melody Janson Hanover-Horton
Columbia Central 4 6 Robyn Kerr Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 2 8 Peggy Snyder Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 0 10 Lisa Childs Hanover-Horton
Kellie Weber Napoleon
Linda Lamb Napoleon
Sandy Sroboda Michigan Center
Heather Daugherty Michigan Center
Kris Bernstein Columbia Central
Donna York Columbia Central
______________________________________________________________________________________
1981-82 W L All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 11 1 Barb Boyt Vandercook Lake
Hanover-Horton 9 3 Dawn Lowe Vandercook Lake
Miichigan Center 7 5 Sandy Sroboda Michigan Center
Napoleon 6 6 Jodi Janson Hanover-Horton
Columbia Central 6 6 Beth Miner Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 3 9 Pam Gazley Napoleon
East Jackson 0 12 Libby Boey Napoleon
Kris Bernstein Columbia Central
Lynn Johnson Columbia Central
Cindy Galbraith Vandercook Lake
Tracy Buksar Michigan Center
Mary Trevarrow Hanover-Horton
______________________________________________________________________________________
1982-83 W L All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 10 2 Dawn Lowe Vandercook Lake
Hanover-Horton 8 4 Robin Kerstetter Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 7 5 Libby Boey Napoleon
Columbia Central 7 5 Kris Bernstein Columbia Central
Michigan Center 5 7 Lynette Unger Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 2 10 Lynn Johnson Columbia Central
East Jackson 0 12 Linda Crouch Grass Lake
Deb Tallman Napoleon
Robyn Hogle Grass Lake
Becky Sackreiter Michigan Center
Tina Shannon Michigan Center
Robyn McBride Hanover-Horton
______________________________________________________________________________________
1983-84 W L All-Conference School
Napoleon 12 0 Dawn Lowe Vandercook Lake
Hanover-Horton 9 3 Lesley Waldron Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 8 4 Tracy Wamsley Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 7 5 Libby Boey Napoleon
Grass Lake 3 9 Becky Sackreiter Michigan Center
Manchester 3 9 Tina Shannon Michigan Center
East Jackson 0 12 Lyla Cooley Hanover-Horton
Penny May Vandercook Lake
Lisa Rickelman Manchester
Mary Baxon Grass Lake
Shelly Hunt East Jackson
Robyn McBride Hanover-Horton
______________________________________________________________________________________
1984-85 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 11 1 Tammy Phillips Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 9 3 Sally Swihart Hanover-Horton
Manchester 7 5 Heather Reynolds Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 7 5 Mary Baxon Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 4 8 Nancy Martini Grass Lake
Napoleon 4 8 Lisa Rickelman Manchester
East Jackson 0 12 Jennifer England Manchester
Shelly Armbruster Michigan Center
Cheryl Daugherty Michigan Center
Sue Fracker Michigan Center
Kerri Johnson Napoleon
Tracy Anderson Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1985-86 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 11 1 Sally Swihart Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 10 2 Meredith Reynolds Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 8 4 Leslee Hampton Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 7 5 Sue Remington Grass Lake
Napoleon 4 8 Besshan Fodor Grass Lake
Manchester 2 10 Renea Drouare Manchester
East Jackson 0 12 Sue Fracker Michigan Center
Lisa Briggs Michigan Center
Angie Fleming Michigan Center
Kerri Johnson Napoleon
Melinda Scott Vandercook Lake
Tracy Anderson Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1986-87 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 12 0 Kim Cook Grass Lake
Grass Lake 9 3 Angie Trudell Grass Lake
Manchester 7 5 Besshan Fodor Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 6 6 Bridget Bialczyk Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 5 7 Meredith Reynolds Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 3 9 Paige Brochlike Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 0 12 Rockie Weber Manchester
Renea Drouare Manchester
Suzy Haney Michigan Center
Angie Fleming Michigan Center
Jana McCombs Napoleon
Tracy Anderson Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1987-88 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 12 0 Chris Tasker Hanover-Horton
Manchester 9 3 Michelle Redman Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 7 5 Renea Drouare Manchester
Napoleon 7 5 Tami VanDusseldrop Michigan Center
Michigan Center 5 7 Val Johnson Napoleon
Grass Lake 2 10 Barb Brewer Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 1 11 Amy Bragg Manchester
Molly Conrad Vandercook Lake
Jenny Conant Vandercook Lake
Gena Stoker Grass Lake
Jennifer Gotts Napoleon
Terri Adams Hanover-Horton
______________________________________________________________________________________
1988-89 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Stacy Legault Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 6 1 Barb Brewer Hanover-Horton
Addison 5 2 Tricia Stalhood Hanover-Horton
Manchester 4 3 Kandi Tanner Addison
Vandercook Lake 3 4 Stephanie Tumey Napoleon
Michigan Center 2 5 Linda Taylor Michigan Center
Grass Lake 1 6 Molly Conrad Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 0 7 Vanessa Salyer Manchester
Angie McLaughlin Addison
Sherry Rickelman Manchester
Marci Holda Grass Lake
Val Johnson Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
1989-90 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 9 0 Lena Matthias Addison
Napoleon 8 2 Aubrey Watson Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 7 4 Laura Brockie Hanover-Horton
Manchester 6 5 Missy Hewlett Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 5 5 Nikole Reinhart Manchester
Addison 3 7 Kim Davis Manchester
East Jackson 2 8 Amy Scherdt Manchester
Grass Lake 0 10 Linda Taylor Michigan Center
Robin VanDusseldrop Michigan Center
Moneach Surber Napoleon
Stephanie Tumey Napoleon
Tera Jones Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1990-91 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Kristen Hawes Addison
Manchester 6 1 Laura Brockie Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 5 2 Rhonda Hardy Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 4 3 Missy Hewlitt Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 3 4 Shelly Griffis Hanover-Horton
Addison 2 5 Aubrey Watson Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 1 6 Michelle LaRue Manchester
Grass Lake 0 7 Amy Scherdt Manchester
Linda Taylor Michigan Center
Moneach Surber Napoleon
Annette Bennett Vandercook Lake
Kim Taylor Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1991-92 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 10 0 Kary Tumaw East Jackson
Manchester 8 2 Laura Brockie Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 8 3 Stacey Mitchell Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 6 5 Sasha Nugent Hanover-Horton
Addison 4 7 Aubrey Watson Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 3 7 April Barrett Manchester
Michigan Center 2 8 Rebecca Scherdt Manchester
Grass Lake 1 10 Moneach Surber Napoleon
Jill Jusick Michigan Center
Jenny Thayer Napoleon
Angela Linna Michigan Center
Terri Rosenau Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1992-93 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 10 0 Alana Gazley Napoleon
Manchester 8 3 Missy Jester Napoleon
Grass Lake 8 3 Carmen Wittman Michigan Center
East Jackson 6 5 Lydia Pelton Grass Lake
Napoleon 4 7 Elycia Hall Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 3 7 Mindy Spink Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 2 9 Carrie Strickrodt Hanover-Horton
Addison 1 9 Heather Aldridge Hanover-Horton
Adrienne Wallace Manchester
Sarah Riske Manchester
Kary Tumaw East Jackson
Jennifer Sherwood East Jackson
______________________________________________________________________________________
1993-94 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Melissa Kantor Hanover-Horton
Manchester 6 1 Carrie Strickrodt Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 5 2 Jamie Lapp Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 4 3 Melissa Mitchell Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 3 4 Ann Swartz Manchester
Vandercook Lake 2 5 Sarah Riske Manchester
Addison 1 6 Kathleen Baren Manchester
Michigan Center 0 7 Tracy LaRue Napoleon
Ann Swartz Napoleon
Elycia Hall Grass Lake
Tonya Brown Vandercook Lake
Terri Jo Goldsmith Michigan Center
______________________________________________________________________________________
1994-95 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Elycia Hall Grass Lake
Michigan Center 6 1 Melissa Mitchell Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 5 2 Melissa Kantor Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 4 3 Tahny Dean Hanover-Horton
Addison 3 4 Rillie Spink Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 2 5 Mandy Wegrzyn Michigan Center
Manchester 1 6 Kelli Sommers Michigan Center
East Jackson 0 7 Jessie Green Michigan Center
Alana Gazley Napoleon
Tammy Cox Napoleon
Nikki Brafford Vandercook Lake
Sam Shaw Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1995-96 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Tahny Dean Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 6 1 Rillie Spink Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 5 2 Mandy Wegrzyn Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 4 3 Tammy Cox Napoleon
Manchester 3 4 Lisa Trefry Michigan Center
Addison 2 5 Becky Reeve Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 1 6 Jessie Green Michigan Center
East Jackson 0 7 Kelly VanEpps Vandercook Lake
Jen Hynes Napoleon
Jenny Boham East Jackson
Melinda Tripp Hanover-Horton
Casey Mattice Hanover-Horton
______________________________________________________________________________________
1996-97 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Rillie Spink Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 5 2 Becky Reeve Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 5 2 Tahny Dean Hanover-Horton
Manchester 4 3 Tammy Cox Napoleon
Grass Lake 3 4 Lisa Trefry Michigan Center
Michigan Center 2 5 Jody Leathead Vandercook Lake
Addison 2 5 Casey Mattice Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 0 7 Kerri Jonas Vandercook Lake
Erin Raymer Napoleon
Jill Willis Grass Lake
Pam Preston Manchester
Ashley Hall Grass Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1997-98 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Katie Weir Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 6 1 Kerri Jonas Vandercook Lake
Manchester 5 2 Mary Barrett Manchester
Addison 4 3 Ashley Hall Grass Lake
Grass Lake 3 4 Brooke Hover Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 2 5 Heather Clemons Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 1 6 Becky Dean Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 0 7 Jen Macchia Hanover-Horton
Erin Raymer Napoleon
Amy Riley Addison
Wendy Forner East Jackson
Katie McNeil Grass Lake
Shelly Handy Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
1998-99 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Chrissey Riske Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 6 1 Mary Barrett Manchester
Manchester 4 3 Becky Dean Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 4 3 Jen Macchia Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 2 5 Kristy Knapp Vandercook Lake
Addison 2 5 Jenny Hause Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 2 5 Rachel Fleck Manchester
Michigan Center 1 6 Katie McNeil Grass Lake
Heather DeVerna Grass Lake
Sarah Williams Hanover-Horton
Angela Campbell Hanover-Horton
Randee Seabult Addison
______________________________________________________________________________________
1999-00 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Becky Dean Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 5 2 Kimey Baugh Hanover-Horton
Manchester 5 2 Jenny Hause Vandercook Lake
Addison 4 3 Heather DeVerna Grass Lake
Grass Lake 3 4 Betsy Deck Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 2 5 Kristen Luke Addison
Napoleon 1 6 Amy Preston Manchester
Michigan Center 1 6 Beth Riske Hanover-Horton
Dani Lowe Vandercook Lake
Brandy Aiken Manchester
Jacki Nyies East Jackson
Chelsea Lattis Napoleon
Emily Childs Hanover-Horton
______________________________________________________________________________________
2000-01 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Kimey Baugh Hanover-Horton
Manchester 5 2 Emily Childs Hanover-Horton
Addison 5 2 Sara Krue Addison
Vandercook Lake 4 3 Dani Lowe Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 4 3 Amy Preston Manchester
Napoleon 2 5 Stacy Hill Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 1 6 Amanda Bevier Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 0 7 Kelli Moss East Jackson
Alexis Kinch Napoleon
Kate Marphy East Jackson
Nicole Essex Vandercook Lake
Kristy Davison Addison
______________________________________________________________________________________
2001-02 W L T All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 0 Amanda Bevier Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 5 2 0 Dani Lowe Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 6 1 0 Alexis Kinch Napoleon
Manchester 4 3 0 Alexis Gillett Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 3 4 0 Stephanie Chmiel East Jackson
Addison 2 5 0 Heather Vettes Addison
Michigan Center 0 6 1 Kali Briggs Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 0 6 1 Chelsea Day Napoleon
Christine Zegarlowiz East Jackson
Tarin Schultz Michigan Center
Miranda Titler Grass Lake
Dara Jose Manchester
______________________________________________________________________________________
2002-03 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Amber McKenzie Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 6 1 Jessica Beckman Napoleon
Addison 5 2 Alexis Gillett Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 4 3 Kali Briggs Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 3 4 Victoria Spencer Napoleon
Manchester 2 5 Heather Vettes Addison
East Jackson 1 6 Mandy Kimball Grass Lake
Michigan Center 1 7 Sara Morningstar Addison
Dara Jose Manchester
Jenny Schneider Hanover-Horton
Sallie Richardson Napoleon
Liz Okey Manchester
______________________________________________________________________________________
2003-04 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Alexis Gillett Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 6 1 Amber McKenzie Hanover-Horton
Addison 5 2 Ashlynn Hamrick Hanover-Horton
Manchester 4 3 Nicci Smith Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 3 4 Sara Morningstar Addison
Grass Lake 1 6 April Lamp Addison
Michigan Center 1 6 Jessica Beckman Napoleon
East Jackson 1 6 Jessica Warring Napoleon
Abbey Preuninger Manchester
Sydni Johnson Manchester
Emily McNeil Grass Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
2004-05 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 14 0 Alexis Gillett Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 12 2 Sallie Richardson Napoleon
Addison 10 4 Ashlynn Hamrick Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 6 8 Amber McKenzie Hanover-Horton
Manchester 5 9 Melissa Daniels Addison
Grass Lake 4 10 Brittani Ackerman Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 4 10 Kelsey Jewell Addison
East Jackson 1 13 Lorin Mizerik Hanover-Horton
Erin Miller Grass Lake
Emilee Sweet Manchester
Ciera Stevick Addison
Chelsey Kennedy Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
2005-06 W L All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 13 1 Ashlynn Hamrick Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 12 2 Paige Hull Hanover-Horton
Addison 11 3 Jenn Stevick Addison
Michigan Center 8 6 Ashley Nieto Addison
Vandercook Lake 6 9 Sarah VanZandt Napoleon
Manchester 5 9 Barb Clayborn Michigan Center
East Jackson 1 13 Abbie Richardson Napoleon
Grass Lake 1 13 Katherine Mollitor Vandercook Lake
Jessica Koelewijn Napoleon
Kelsey Hinkle East Jackson
Ashley Hayes Michigan Center
Alison Spencer Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
2006-07 (Winter) W L Points All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 15 Jessica Koelewijn Napoleon
Napoleon 15 Ciera Stevick Addison
Addison 10 Kendra Cavin Hanover-Horton
Manchester 10 Abbie Richardson Napoleon
Michigan Center 9 Barb Clayborn Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 7 Stephanie Shaw Addison
Grass Lake 3 Hanna Childs Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 3 Julie Fielder Manchester
Kelsey Hinkle East Jackson
Ashley Nieto Addison
Brittany Boucher Hanover-Horton
Kaycee Kurtz Vandercook Lake
Kelsee Miles Hanover-Horton
Hilary Day Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
2007 (Fall) W L Points All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 16 Kendra Cavin Hanover-Horton
Manchester 14 Kelsee Miles Hanover-Horton
Addison 10 Abbie Richardson Napoleon
Michigan Center 10 Julie Fielder Manchester
Napoleon 10 Kelsey Hinkle East Jackson
East Jackson 4 Haley Sullivan Napoleon
Grass Lake 4 Mackenzie Kurtz Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 4 Kara Cripe Addison
Brianna Poole Michigan Center
Heidi Herendeen Grass Lake
Laura Coltre Manchester
Amanda Mutchler Manchester
______________________________________________________________________________________
2008 W L Points All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 16 Kelsee Miles Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 14 Abbie Richardson Napoleon
Napoleon 12 Kaila Hull Hanover-Horton
Manchester 10 Haley Sullivan Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 7 Brianna Poole Michigan Center
Grass Lake 6 Kelsey Gagneau Manchester
Addison 5 Mackenzie Kurtz Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 2 Jessie Welch Grass Lake
Taylor Negus Hanover-Horton
Chelsea Dean Michigan Center
Justine Ferris Addison
Crystal Kotowicz Michigan Center
______________________________________________________________________________________
2009 W L Points All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 14 Chelsea Doyle Michigan Center
Michigan Center 13.5 Andrea Smith Napoleon
Manchester 12.5 Emilee Zacharias Addison
Napoleon 11.5 Hayley Mudge Hanover-Horton
Addison 8.5 Jasmin Bachelder Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 6 Taylor Luce Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 3 Justine Ferris Addison
Vandercook Lake 3 Brooke Fuller Manchester
Chelsea Dean Michigan Center
Faith Stackling Michigan Center
Tracy Schaible Manchester
Chantel Noreika Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
2010 W L Points All-Conference School
Michigan Center 7 0 16 Leigha Braman Addison
Manchester 11 Kayla Raymond Addison
Addison 11 Jasmine Briston East Jackson
Hanover-Horton 4 3 11 Kellyn Herendeen Grass Lake
Grass Lake 9 Taylor Luce Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 8 Brianne Wollpert Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 5 Mckenna Erkfritz Manchester
Vandercook Lake 2 Taylor Parks Manchester
Chelsea Doyle Michigan Center
Tonia Pratt Michigan Center
Samantha Pierce Michigan Center
Kelly Sweet Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
2011 W L Points All-Conference School
Manchester 7 0 16 Abbey Filip Addison
Napoleon 5 2 13 LaShawn Williams East Jackson
Grass Lake 5 2 12 Kellyn Herendeen Grass Lake
Addison 5 2 11 Julia Covill Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 3 4 8 Alyssa Fausneaucht Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 2 5 5 Mckenna Erkfritz Manchester
Michigan Center 1 6 5 Miranda Caszatt Manchester
East Jackson 0 7 2 Jesse Coltre Manchester
Victoria Tracy Manchester
Maegan Branham Michigan Center
Alexis Elliott Napoleon
Allison Turner Napoleon
Raechel Warchock Napoleon
Somer Sheehan Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
2012 W L Points All-Conference School
Manchester 7 0 16 Mckenna Erkfritz Manchester
Hanover-Horton 6 1 14 Jesse Coltre Manchester
Grass Lake 4 3 10 Loni Rickelman Manchester
Addison 4 3 9 Taylor Manders Manchester
East Jackson 2 5 9 Alyssa Fausneaucht Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 4 3 8 Breeanna Martone Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 1 6 4 Katelyn Beveridge Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 0 7 2 Taryn Weidner Hanover-Horton
Morgan Chandler Grass Lake
Allison Turner Grass Lake
Kami Raby Addison
Korinna Corbin Addison
Kelsey Hendricks East Jackson
Alexis Elliott Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
2013 W L Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 6 1 14.5 Korinna Corbin Addison
Hanover-Horton 6 1 13.5 Kelsey Hendricks East Jackson
Manchester 5 2 13.5 Cassidy Blough East Jackson
East Jackson 3 4 9 Allison Turner Grass Lake
Michigan Center 5 2 7.5 Taryn Weidner Hanover-Horton
Addison 2 5 7 Alyson Wood Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 0 7 4 Jessie Manders Manchester
Vandercook Lake 1 6 3 Maddie Collins Manchester
Elora Pittman Michigan Center
Kristin Montecinos Michigan Center
Alexis Elliott Napoleon
Cassidy Reid Napoleon
______________________________________________________________________________________
2014 W L Points All-Conference School
Manchester 6 1 7 Maddie Collins Manchester
Hanover-Horton 6 1 7 Jessie Manders Manchester
Addison 6 1 7 Sarah Thompson Manchester
East Jackson 4 3 5 Taryn Weidner Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 3 4 4 Dana Bigham Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 2 5 3 Alyson Wood Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 1 6 2 Kassidy Thomsen Addison
Grass Lake 0 7 1 Kylie Bruner Addison
Taylor Sumner Addison
Tournament Points Cassidy Blough East Jackson
Manchester 8 Emily Allen East Jackson
Hanover-Horton 7 Kristin Montecinos Michigan Center
Addison 6 Stevie Carlson Michigan Center
Michigan Center 5
East Jackson 4
Vandercook Lake 3
Grass Lake 2
Napoleon 1
Final Standings Points
Manchester 15
Hanover-Horton 14
Addison 13
Michigan Center 9
East Jackson 9
Vandercook Lake 5
Napoleon 4
Grass Lake 3
______________________________________________________________________________________
2015 W L Points All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 7 0 Taylor Sumner Addison
Manchester 6 1 Kylie Bruner Addison
Addison 5 2 Sarah Thompson Manchester
Napoleon 4 3 Riley Collins Manchester
Vandercook Lake 3 4 Abbie Hamilton Manchester
Michigan Center 2 5 Kaylee Jester Napoleon
Grass Lake 1 6 Brittany Leutz Napoleon
East Jackson 0 7 Dana Bigham Hanover-Horton
Alexis Brockie Hanover-Horton
Tournament W L Pts Alyson Wood Hanover-Horton
Hanover-Horton Alivia Demeuse Hanover-Horton
Manchester Lily Warner Vandercook Lake
Addison
Napoleon
Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center
Grass Lake
East Jackson
Final Standings Points
Hanover-Horton 16
Manchester 14
Addison 12
Napoleon 10
Vandercook Lake 8
Michigan Center 6
Grass Lake 4
East Jackson 2
______________________________________________________________________________________
2016 W L Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 7 0 21 Seari Hilyard Addison
Manchester 5 2 21 Kelsey Duke East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 5 2 19 Paige Porter Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 3 4 15 Madelyn Turner Grass Lake
Grass Lake 4 3 12 Mara Thompson Hanover-Horton
Addison 2 5 7 Riley Collins Manchester
Michigan Center 1 6 7 Jayden Humphrey Manchester
East Jackson 1 6 6 Molly Nutt Michigan Center
Paaige Kortz Napoleon
Aubrey Trudell Napoleon
Dylan Wiley Napoleon
Claire Klintworth Vandercook Lake
Alexis Ostrander Vandercook Lake
______________________________________________________________________________________
2017 W L Points All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 6 1 8 Emily Knight Addison
Manchester 6 1 8 Justice Ruggles Grass Lake
Grass Lake 5 2 6 Madelyn Turner Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 5 2 6 Mara Thompson Hanover-Horton
Addison 3 4 4 Kenadee Krage Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 2 5 3 Jayden Humphrey Manchester
East Jackson 1 6 2 Kayla Engle Manchester
Napoleon 0 7 1 Avery Collins Manchester
Lauren Sprau Manchester
Tournament W L Pts Masyn Shannon Michigan Center
Manchester 3 0 8 Aubrey Trudell Napoleon
Hanover-Horton 2 1 7 Annie Leach Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 2 1 7 Alexis Ostrander Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 2 1 7
Grass Lake 1 2 4
Addison 1 2 3
East Jackson 1 2 2
Napoleon 0 3 1
Final Standings Points
Manchester 16
Hanover-Horton 15
Vandercook Lake 13
Grass Lake 10
Michigan Center 10
Addison 7
East Jackson 4
Napoleon 2
______________________________________________________________________________________
2018 W L Points All-Conference School
Manchester 7 0 16 Jayden Humphrey Manchester
Hanover-Horton 6 1 14 Kayla Engel Manchester
Vandercook Lake 5 2 12 Avery Collins Manchester
Michigan Center 4 3 10 Kayla Ridenour Manchester
Addison 3 4 8 Ella Cure Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 2 5 6 Kenadee Krage Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 1 6 4 Maddie Smith Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 0 7 2 Annie Leach Vandercook Lake
Saide VanHorn Napoleon
Tournament W L Pts Teagan Haynes Michigan Center
Manchester Emily Knight Addison
Hanover-Horton Andrea Kleine Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center
Addison
Napoleon
Grass Lake
East Jackson
Final Standings Points
Manchester
Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake
Addison
Michigan Center
Grass Lake
Napoleon
East Jackson
______________________________________________________________________________________
2019 W L Points All-Conference School
Manchester 6 1 7.5 Emily Knight Addison
Hanover-Horton 6 1 7.5 Anna Lockridge Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 5 2 5.5 Ella Cure Hanover-Horton
Addison 5 2 5.5 Cayla Uphaus Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 3 4 4 Kenadee Krege Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 2 5 3 Kayla Engel Manchester
Napoleon 1 6 2 Alyssa Darr Manchester
East Jackson 0 7 1 Kayla Ridenour Manchester
Teagan Haynes Michigan Center
Tournament W L Points Kaely Howard Vandercook Lake
Manchester 3 0 8 Kate Leach Vandercook Lake
Addison 2 1 5 Annie Leach Vandercook Lake
Hanover-Horton 2 1 7
Michigan Center 2 1 4
Vandercook Lake 2 1 6
Grass Lake 1 2 3
Napoleon 1 2 2
East Jackson 0 3 1
Final Standings Points
Manchester 15.5
Hanover-Horton 14.5
Vandercook Lake 11.5
Addison 10.5
Michigan Center 8
Grass Lake 6
Napoleon 4
East Jackson 2
______________________________________________________________________________________
2020 W L Points All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 8 Amber Boomer Grass Lake
Manchester 7 Jasmine Carr Grass Lake
Napoleon 6 Lilly Wooster Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 4.5 Kayla Ridenour Manchester
Grass Lake 4.5 Gwen Gebhardt Manchester
Hanover-Horton 2.5 Victoria Woods Manchester
Addison 2.5 Shealynn Tripp Michigan Center
East Jackson 1 Momo Hampton Napoleon
Emme VanPoppel Napoleon
Tournament W L Points Kate Leach Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 7 Morgan LeFaive Vandercook Lake
Manchester 8 Anna Macomber Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 6
Michigan Center 5 HONORABLE MENTION
Grass Lake 4 Ellie Clark Addison
Hanover-Horton 3 Alexis York East Jackson
Addison 2 Abby Buttigieg Grass Lake
East Jackson 1 Becca Uphaus Hanover-Horton
Serenity Flint Manchester
Final Standings Points Madeline Nutt Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 15 Kinsie Klinger Napoleon
Manchester 15 Alivia Smith Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 12
Michigan Center 9.5
Grass Lake 8.5
Hanover-Horton 5.5
Addison 4.5
East Jackson 2
______________________________________________________________________________________