Year-by-year Cascades Conference softball standings and all-league teams:

1973-1974 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 5 1 Judy Day Napoloen
Northwest 5 1 Marcia Mason Vandercook Lake
Western Tina Terrill Columbia Central
Michigan Center Pat Johnson Western
Napoloen Vicki Dielman East Jackson
Columbia Central Jean Chalfant Michigan Center
East Jackson Jill Bohne Northwest
Karen Goble Northwest
Jill Conat Vandercook Lake
Pam Batterson Vandercook Lake
Kammey Perry Napoloen
Marti Vought Northwest
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1974-1975 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Western 5 1 Judy Day Napoloen
Northwest 5 1 Rose Henman Michigan Center
Columbia Central 3 3 Pat Johnson Western
Napoloen 3 3 Pat Feahr Western
Vandercook Lake 2 2 Connie Miller Columbia Central
Michigan Center 2 2 Tina Terrill Columbia Central
East Jackson 1 1 Vicki Dielman East Jackson
Cindy Wilson Vandercook Lake
Pam Batterson Vandercook Lake
Connie Ferris Northwest
Jill Bohne Northwest
Barb Blair Northwest
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1975-1976 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoloen 10 2 Molley Boey Napoloen
Western 9 3 Margaret Bunker Napoloen
Vandercook Lake 9 3 Judy Day Napoloen
Northwest 6 6 Kammey Perry Napoloen
Michigan Center 5 7 Rose Henman Michigan Center
East Jackson 2 10 Mary Pulka Michigan Center
Columbia Central 1 11 Tammy Reeves Northwest
Barb Blair Northwest
Mary Mendzef Vandercook Lake
Joan Milligan Western
Leslie Bevan Western
Danni Eitel Columbia Central
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1976-1977 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoloen 12 0 Molley Boey Napoloen
Vandercook Lake 10 2 Donna Loegering Columbia Central
Michigan Center 10 2 Judy Day Napoloen
East Jackson Mary Pulka Michigan Center
Columbia Central Sandy Kryscio East Jackson
Hanover Horton Sue Scott Michigan Center
Grass Lake Kelly Ship Vandercook Lake
Laurie Fritz Napoloen
Kathy Weed Hanover Horton
Bonnie Keyes East Jackson
Margaret Bunker Napoloen
Mary Mendzef Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1977-1978 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Michigan Center 10 2 Donna Loegering Columbia Central
Napoloen 10 2 Wendy Loomis Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 9 3 Lynn Sage Michigan Center
Columbia Central 6 6 Molley Boey Napoloen
Hanover Horton 4 8 Kim Weber Napoloen
Grass Lake 2 10 Betty Truitt Napoloen
East Jackson 1 11 Kelly Shipp Vandercook Lake
Barb Gorton Vandercook Lake
April Gross Columbia Central
Sandy Rusiecki Michigan Center
Linda Adams Michigan Center
Margaret Bunker Napoloen
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1978-1979 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoloen 12 0 Cindy Richardson Columbia Central
Vandercook Lake 10 2 Wendy Loomis Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 6 6 Molley Boey Napoloen
Hanover Horton 6 6 Lori Walker Napoloen
Columbia Central 5 7 Sandi Smith Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 3 9 Wendy Phillips Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 0 12 Sandy Rusiecki Michigan Center
Debbie Vaughn Napoloen
Barb Gorton Vandercook Lake
Betty Truitt Napoloen
Margaret Bunker Napoloen
Beth Eagle Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1979-1980 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Michigan Center 12 0 Jodie Janson Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 9 3 Beth Garver Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 8 4 Carol Walczek East Jackson
Napoleon 6 6 Melody Janson Hanover Horton
Columbia Central 4 8 Sandy Smith Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 2 10 Cindy Richardson Columbia Central
Grass Lake 1 11 Paula Herman Michigan Center
McFadden Hanover Horton
Sandi Rusiecki Michigan Center
Barb Gorton Vandercook Lake
Robyn Kerr Hanover Horton
Karie Tallman Napoleon
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1980-1981 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Columbia Central Janet Hicks Columbia Central
Michigan Center Vicki McCabe Columbia Central
Vandercook Lake 4 4 Becky Burton Grass Lake
Napoleon Sandy Suoboda Michigan Center
Grass Lake Kellie Whelan Napoleon
Hanover Horton Sandy Smith Vandercook Lake
Terri Saucedo Michigan Center
Denna Cornwell Michigan Center
Debbie Tallman Napoleon
Barb Boyt Vandercook Lake
Mary Bernstien Columbia Central
Beth Eagle Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1981-1982 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Columbia Central 9 1 Cindy Galbraith Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 9 1 Tracy Buskar Michigan Center
Napoleon 5 5 Chris Koolman Grass Lake
Grass Lake 3 7 Lynn Johnson Columbia Central
Vandercook Lake 3 7 Shelly Hunt East Jackson
East Jackson 1 9 Tina Shannon Michigan Center
Terri Saucedo Michigan Center
Debbie Tallman Napoleon
Amy Hartsuff Columbia Central
Pam Gazley Napoleon
Vicki McCabe Columbia Central
Tami Haynes Michigan Center
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1982-1983 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Michigan Center 12 0 Jenny Leffler Michigan Center
Grass Lake 9 3 Janet Hicks Columbia Central
Hanover Horton 8 4 Lynn Johnson Columbia Central
Napoleon 6 6 Chris Koolman Grass Lake
Columbia Central 4 8 Tina Shannon Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 2 10 Robin McBride Hanover Horton
East Jackson 1 11 Debbie Talliman Napoleon
Jackie Henderson Michigan Center
Penny May Vandercook Lake
Shelly Hunt East Jackson
Karen Lueck Michigan Center
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1983-1984 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Michigan Center 11 1 Sue Molton Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 8 4 Denise Pratt Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 7 5 Amanda Burt Hanover Horton
Napoleon 6 6 Tina Shannon Michigan Center
East Jackson 5 7 Chery Daugherty Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 4 8 Shelly Hunt East Jackson
Manchester 1 11 Becky Haney Michigan Center
Kris Pulka Michigan Center
Mary Reiff Hanover Horton
Dawn Simpkins Michigan Center
Laurie Heselschwerth Napoleon
Liz Kinzer Grass Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1984-1985 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Michigan Center 11 1 Sue Molton Michigan Center
Napoleon 10 2 Kary VanDugen Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 5 7 Cheryl Daughtery Michigan Center
East Jackson 4 8 Sue Fracker Michigan Center
Grass Lake 4 8 Kim Peterson Napoleon
Hanover Horton 4 8 Dawn Shaughnessy Napoleon
Manchester 4 8 Erica Jasperson East Jackson
Angie Fleming Michigan Center
Kerri Johnson Napoleon
Cheri Erke Grass Lake
Kim Cogswell Vandercook Lake
Yonnie Siefert Michigan Center
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1985-1986 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Michigan Center 10 2 Shelly Forner East Jackson
Hanover Horton 6 6 Mary Fullerton East Jackson
East Jackson 6 6 Cassie Eilola Grass Lake
Napoleon 6 6 Jill VanKirk Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 5 7 Kim Bailey Manchester
Manchester 5 7 Angie Fleming Michigan Center
Grass Lake 2 8 Sue Fracker Michigan Center
Suzy Haney Michigan Center
Yonnie Siefert Michigan Center
Kim Peterson Napoleon
Sheila Holcombe Vandercook Lake
Patty Sanford Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1986-1987 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Michigan Center 11 1 Angie Fleming Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 3 9 Philis Ripley East Jackson
Jenni Holda Grass Lake
Amy Nichols Michigan Center
Kris Willis Michigan Center
Dee Tuthill Napoleon
Cassie Ekola Grass Lake
Richelle Grann Hanover Horton
Rockie Weber Manchester
Suzy Haney Michigan Center
Heather Leeke Napoleon
Erin Mullkin East Jackson
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1987-1988 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
East Jackson 11 1 Mary Fullerton East Jackson
Manchester 10 2 Luan Marienfeld Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 7 5 Erin Mulikin East Jackson
Grass Lake 5 7 Rockie Weber Manchester
Michigan Center 5 7 Stacy Ray Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 4 8 Dody Sargent Grass Lake
Hanover Horton 0 12 Sara Samonek Manchester
Lori Newman Vandercook Lake
Jani Burnham Napoleon
Stephanie Tumey Napoleon
Carol Brown Grass Lake
Staci Royer East Jackson
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1988-1989 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
East Jackson 12 2 Nicole Reinhart Manchester
Grass Lake 11 3 Jennifer VanMeter Napoleon
Napoleon 11 3 Luan Marienfeld Grass Lake
Manchester 7 7 Chrissy Dakin Grass Lake
Michigan Center 6 8 Val Johnson Napoleon
Addison 5 9 Lori Newman Vandercook Lake
Hanover Horton 2 12 Jamie Ique Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 2 12 Angie Leffler Napoleon
Cassie Hamlin Addison
Michelle Bradley Michigan Center
Stephanie Tumey Napoleon
Stacy Ray Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1989-1990 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Manchester 12 2 Nicole Reinhart Manchester
Napoleon 10 4 Jennifer VanMeter Napoleon
Michigan Center 8 6 Bonnie Ruggles Grass Lake
Grass Lake 7 7 Robin VanDusseldrop Michigan Center
East Jackson 5 9 Jill Honderich Grass Lake
Addison 5 9 Chrissy Dakin Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 5 8 Lori Newman Vandercook Lake
Hanover Horton 3 10 Shelly Georgopoulos Grass Lake
Denna Seifert Michigan Center
Stacy Ray Vandercook Lake
Missy Hewlitt Hanover Horton
Jennifer Kunslemann Manchester
Linda Taylor Michigan Center
Amy VanEpps East Jackson
Wendy Himburg Addison
Sharon Baier East Jackson
Stephanie Tumey Napoleon
Lena Matthias Addison
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1990-1991 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
East Jackson 11 3 Shannon Hardesty East Jackson
Manchester 11 3 Bonnie Ruggles Grass Lake
Addison 9 5 Jackie Ahrens Manchester
Michigan Center 9 5 Kristin Hawes Addison
Grass Lake 7 7 Amy Schrock East Jackson
Hanover Horton 4 10 Rachel Rodriques Manchester
Napoleon 3 11 Toby Budd Michigan  Center
Vandercook Lake 0 14 Lisa Lozier Manchester
Liza Goldsmith Michigan Center
Annette Bennett Vandercook Lake
Heather Franke Addison
Lori Riley Addison
VanEpps East Jackson
Heather Burgett Grass Lake
Jennifer  Kunzelman Manchester
Reebecca Scherdt Manchester
Shara Springer Michigan Center
Moneach Surber Napoleon
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1991-1992 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon 12 2 Angel Brautingam Napoleon
East Jackson 12 2 Bonnie Ruggles Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 3 11 Sharon Hardesty East Jackson
Jennifer Sherwood East Jackson
Lydia Pelton Grass Lake
Barbara Whitaker Grass Lake
Angie Russell Napoleon
Toby Budd Michigan Center
Abbi Chambers Grass Lake
Julie Milligan Napoleon
Christine Hemry Hanover Horton
Heather Burgett Grass Lake
Moneach Surber Napoleon
Brandi Pierce Hanover Horton
Shara Springer Michigan Center
Andrea Niehaus Napoleon
Lori Shotwell East Jackson
Kari Paquet Napoleon
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1992-1993 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
East Jackson 13 1 Angel Brautigam Napoleon
Grass Lake 10 3 Terri Goldsmith Michigan Center
Michigan Center 9 5 Sharon Hardesly East Jackson
Manchester 7 6 Sarah Baker Addison
Napoleon 7 7 Kim Soper Vandercook Lake
Addison 7 7 Lydia Pelton Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 2 12 Tracy Franks Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 0 14 Kristi Goostry East Jackson
Miki Ames Addison
Kari Pequet Napoleon
Libbi Chambers Grass Lake
Karrie Houser Addison
Kerri Keller Manchester
Crystal Williams Vandercook Lake
Kathy McLane Grass Lake
Jenny Sherwood East Jackson
Lori Shotwell East Jackson
Jackie Wolvin Michigan Center
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1993-1994 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Addison 13 1 Alexis Mullin Addison
Michigan Center 12 2 Libbi Chambers Grass Lake
Grass Lake 10 4 Terri Jo Goldsmith Michigan Center
Manchester 7 7 Michelle Sweeney Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 5 9 Jenny Ash Manchester
Napoleon 4 10 Tina Marks Addison
East Jackson 3 11 Chris Willcot Addison
Hanover Horton 2 12 Melinda Reul East Jackson
Karrie Houser Addison
Kara Beer Napoleon
Niki Rogers East Jackson
Jolene Wright East Jackson
Tracey Lape Grass Lake
Sherrie Campbell Hanover Horton
Franki Bisard Manchester
Meeka Trudell East Jackson
Shan Lee Manchester
Jessie Green Michigan Center
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1994-1995 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Addison 11 3 Shan Lee Manchester
Grass Lake 11 3 Kelley Hooper Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 10 4 Karrie Houser Addison
Manchester 8 6 Jolene Wright East Jackson
Michigan Center 6 8 Kara Beer Napoleon
Hanover Horton 4 10 Tracey Lape Grass Lake
East Jackson 3 11 Angie Griffis Hanover Horton
Napoleon 3 11 Darcy Miller Michigan Center
Kerri Jonas Vandercook Lake
Stacy Mayer Grass Lake
Jamie Hallenbeck Addison
Tina Marks Addison
Jenny Marchinkiewicz Michigan Center
Jama Fenstermaker Hanover Horton
Amy Frederick Vandercook Lake
Libbi Chambers Grass Lake
Alexis Mullin Addison
Amber Clark Grass Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1995-1996 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 11 3 Amy Frederick Vandercook Lake
Addison 11 3 Janelle Keip Michigan Center
Michigan Center 10 4 Amy Riley Addison
Hanover Horton 9 6 Kim Dean Grass Lake
Grass Lake 7 7 Jamie Hallenbeck Addison
Manchester 4 10 Jamie Hensley Michigan Center
Napoleon 3 11 Kerri Jonas Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 2 12 Amber Clark Grass Lake
Darcy Miller Michigan Center
Alexis Mullin Addison
Robin Santiago Addison
Jesse Green Michigan Center
Kelley Hooper Hanover Horton
Jessie Hine Napoleon
Kelly VanEpps Vandercook Lake
Chalise Nicholas Michigan Center
Carrie Lape Grass Lake
Nicki Smith Hanover Horton
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1996-1997 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 13 1 Kelly VanEpps Vandercook Lake
Addison 13 1 Jodi Leathead Vandercook Lake
Manchester 8 6 Sarah Mercier Grass Lake
Grass Lake 7 7 Nicole Walch Addison
Michigan Center 7 7 Chalise Nickolas Michigan Center
Napoleon 4 10 Kerri Jonas Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 2 12 Kim Dean Grass Lake
Hanover Horton 2 12 Amber Clark Grass Lake
Jamie Hensley Michigan Center
Heather Duke East Jackson
Jamie Hallenbeck Addison
Robin Witherell Hanover Horton
Amy Frederick Vandercook Lake
Cortney Whitaker Manchester
Amy Riley Addison
Erika Henry Vandercook Lake
Robin Santiago Addison
Amy Gall Manchester
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1997-1998 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Addison 14 0 Amy Riley Addison
East Jackson 9 5 Jennifer Mauyer Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 9 5 Cortney Whitaker Manchester
Vandercook Lake 8 6 Robin Santiago Addison
Michigan Center 7 7 Amy Gall Manchester
Grass Lake 7 7 Sarah Mercier Grass Lake
Manchester 2 12 Terra McManus Addison
Napoleon 0 14 Jackie Nyles East Jackson
Brittney Reilly Michigan Center
Carmon Strong Hanover Horton
Carey Baugh Hanover Horton
Kerri Jonas Vandercook Lake
Branda Page Michigan Center
Nikki Daugherty East Jackson
Julie Belify Addison
Sandy Waitz Grass Lake
Maitra Lindsey Addison
Joan Flintoft Grass Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1998-1999 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 12 2 Jennifer Maurer Michigan Center
Michigan Center 12 2 Melissa Metcalf Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 11 3 Trisha Warner East Jackson
Addison 8 6 Amy Gall Manchester
Hanover Horton 6 8 Robynne Zebarah Vandercook Lake
Manchester 3 11 Sarah Mercier Grass Lake
Napoleon 2 12 Brittany Reilly Michigan Center
Grass Lake 2 12 Erin Elston Addison
Amber Gorton Vandercook Lake
Jacki Nyies East Jackson
Cortney Whitaker Manchester
Branda Page Michigan Center
Katie Hallenbeck Addison
Ashley Edwards Michigan Center
Danielle Lowe Vandercook Lake
Nikki Daugherty East Jackson
Liz Flack East Jackson
Christina Chalfant Michigan Center
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
1999-2000 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 13 1 Melissa Metcalf Vandercook Lake
Addison 11 3 Lisa Wortman Hanover Horton
Hanover Horton 10 4 Deidra Gillin Addison
Michigan Center 8 6 Jessica Prescott Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 5 9 Liz Flack East Jackson
East Jackson 4 10 Amber Gorton Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 3 11 Nicole Essex Vandercook Lake
Manchester 2 12 Jacki Nyies East Jackson
Jacklyn Burkeen Addison
Erin Elston Addison
Dani Lowe Vandercook Lake
Shelly Duckham Vandercook Lake
Lindsay Maitre Addison
Miranda Titler Grass Lake
Lauren Gillette Michigan Center
Christine Chalfant Michigan Center
Christine Zegarowicz East Jackson
Abby Walter Grass Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2000-2001 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 11 3 Melissa Metcalf Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 10 4 Nikki Wolvin Michigan Center
Michigan Center 9 4 Danielle Danko Napoleon
Hanover Horton 8 5 Ashley McBride Hanover Horton
East Jackson 7 6 Ashley Edward Michigan Center
Addison 6 8 Heather Beasley Michigan Center
Grass Lake 3 10 Nicole Essex Vandercook Lake
Manchester 0 14 RaeAnn Herman Addison
Kate Murphy Grass Lake
Erika Schmitz Napoleon
Dani Lowe Vandercook Lake
Miranda Titler Grass Lake
Lindsay Maitre Addison
Tera Laverock East Jackson
Lauren Gillette Michigan Center
Kimey Baugh Hanover Horton
Alexis Kinch Napoleon
Amy Preston Manchester
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2001-2002 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 13 1 Tricia Smith Michigan Center
Napoleon 12 2 Danielle Danko Napoleon
Hanover Horton 9 5 Ashley Gorton Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 7 7 Ashley McBride Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 6 8 Terri Danko Napoleon
Manchester 5 9 Tara Cox Michigan Center
Addison 3 11 Jessica Conrad Hanover Horton
East Jackson 1 13 Amber Bunch East Jackson
Kali Briggs Vandercook Lake
Jessica Gazlay Vandercook Lake
Lindsay Adamczyk Vandercook Lake
Danielle Lowe Vandercook Lake
Christine Zegarlowiez East Jackson
Sara Morningstar Addison
Brenna Smith Napoleon
Miranda Titler Grass Lake
Trisha Miller Manchester
Alexis Kinch Napoleon
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2002-2003 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 14 0 Jenny McDaniels Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 9 5 Trica Smith Michigan Center
Napoleon 9 5 Danielle Danko Napoleon
East Jackson 7 7 Dee Dee Briggs Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 6 8 Ashley McBride Hanover Horton
Manchester 5 9 Amy Gales Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 5 9 Shannah Gazlay Vandercook Lake
Addison 1 13 Kristen Yoakam Vandercook Lake
Seria Arnold Vandercook Lake
Alex Loveland Grass Lake
Lindsay Adamczyk Vandercook Lake
Kali Briggs Vandercook Lake
Lorean Gillette Michigan Center
Trisha Miller Manchester
Kristina McIntee Grass Lake
RaChae Bateman Hanover Horton
Sallie Richardson Napoleon
Mandy Kimball Grass Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2003-2004 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 14 0 Jenny McDaniels Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 10 4 Danielle Danko Napoleon
Michigan Center 9 5 Jamie Vandenburgh Michigan Center
Addison 6 8 Dee Dee Briggs Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 5 9 Ashley McBride Hanover Horton
Hanover Horton 5 9 Shannah Gazlay Vandercook Lake
Manchester 4 10 Stacy Lausch Napoleon
East Jackson 3 11 Kelsy Lammers Napoleon
Jessica Kassei Addison
Leslie Kain Michigan Center
Kali Briggs Vandercook Lake
Sallie Richardson Napoleon
Kristen Yoakam Vandercook Lake
Shelby Neill Addison
Kelly Schaible Manchester
Jenna Titler Grasslake
Sara Morningstar Addison
Lindsey Adair Grasslake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2004-2005 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Michigan Center 12 2 Jamie Vandenburgh Michigan Center
Grass Lake 11 3 Ashley Waldo East Jackson
Napoleon 9 5 Ashley Nieto Addison
East Jackson 8 6 Marianne Zenz Grass Lake
Addison 6 8 Brittani Miller Michigan Center
Manchester 5 9 Jennifer Stevick Addison
Vandercook Lake 3 11 Mellissa Thompson Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 2 12 Ashley Vanhevel East Jackson
Megan Wahl Grass Lake
Kelsy Lammers Napoleon
Jenna Titler Grasslake
Katelyn Gall Manchester
Cortney Paige Michigan Center
Carrie Edwards Michigan Center
Sallie Richardson Napoleon
Shana Gaxley Vandercook Lake
Casey Gray East Jackson
Angela Edwards Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2005-2006 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Addison 13 1 Ashley Nieto Addison
Napoleon 11 3 Kelsey Adams Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 7 7 Hannah Childs Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 6 8 Jenny VanZandt Napoleon
Manchester 6 8 Anjie Davison Addison
Hanover Horton 6 8 Nikki Cook Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 5 9 Crystal Poertner Manchester
East Jackson 2 12 Andrea Decker Grass Lake
Nicholle Meeker Napoleon
Shannah Gazlay Vandercook Lake
Dana Cook Addison
Kelly Stevens Hanover Horton
Brittnee Carpenter East jackson
Courtney Page Michigan Center
Sarah VanZandt Napoleon
Jacea Smith Napoleon
Brandi Crabtree Hanover Horton
Sashley Hayes Michigan Center
Katelyn Gall Manchester
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2006-2007 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon 14 0 Ashley Nieto Addison
Grass Lake 9 5 Abbie Richardson Napoleon
Addison 8 6 Hannah Childs Hanover Horton
Hanover Horton 8 6 Julie Fielder Manchester
East Jackson 6 8 Lindsey Gifford Napoleon
Michigan Center 5 9 Nikki Cook Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 4 10 Hillary Day Napoleon
Manchester 2 12 Kirstie Hayward East Jackson
Milissa Beteau Addison
Kalie Lamb Vandercook Lake
Dana Cook Addison
Courtney Page Michigan Center
Sarah Vanhevel East Jackson
Heidi Herndeen Grass Lake
Roxanne Rickert Manchester
Carrie Edwards Michigan Center
Kelsey Adams Grass Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2007-2008 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon 14 0 Abbie Richardson Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 11 3 Jessica Luty Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 10 4 Hanna Weeks Grass Lake
Manchester 6 8 Lindsey Gifford Napoleon
East Jackson 5 9 Breann Esham Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 5 9 Michelle Danko Grass Lake
Addison 3 11 Stephanie Preston Manchester
Michigan Center 2 12 Sam Hein Napoleon
Kalie Lamb Vandercook Lake
Lindsey Degi Vandercook Lake
Danna Cook Addison
Heidi Herendeen Grass Lake
Tineile Heiler Hanover Horton
Roxanne Rickert Manchester
Jacea Smith Napoleon
Jill Erke Napoleon
Victoria Calkins Vandercook Lake
Kelsey Hinkle East Jackson
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2008-2009 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon 1 1 Hannah Weeks Grass Lake
Manchester 3 3 Jenny Stautz Manchester
Grass Lake 4 4 Samantha Pierce Michigan Center
Hanover-Horton 6 6 Abbie Richardson Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 7 7 Libby Tremain Grass Lake
Michigan Center 9 9 Lindsey Gifford Napoleon
East Jackson 12 12 Joelle Peterson Grass Lake
Addison 0 14 Haley Sullivan Napoleon
Tineile Heiler Hanover-Horton
Roxeann Rickert Manchester
Alicia Hollstein Napoleon
Tori Caulkins Vandercook Lake
Olivia Hale Vandercook Lake
Kellyn Herendeen Grass Lake
Jena Smoyer Hanover-Horton
Emily Johnson Manchester
Madelyn Trudell Napoleon
Mikey Nowacki Napoleon
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2009-2010 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Grass Lake 13 1 Chelsea Evans Grass Lake
Manchester 10 4 Jenny Stautz Manchester
Michigan Center 9 5 Samantha Pierce Michigan  Center
Vandercook Lake 8 6 Libby Tremain Grass Lake
Hanover Horton 6 8 Lauren Howe Hanover Horton
Napoleon 5 9 Joelle Peterson Grass Lake
East Jackson 3 11 Kristen Lewis Manchester
Addison 2 12 Kellyn Herendeen Grass Lake
Ashley Bernard Hanover Horton
Roxanne Rickert Manchester
Maegan Branham Michigan  Center
Madelyn Trudell Napoleon
Olivia Hale Vandercook Lake
Bri Vosters Grass Lake
Jordan Kellogg Hanover Horton
Natalie Huntoon Hanover Horton
Nichole Jackson Manchester
Kolee Spink Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2010-2011 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Grass Lake 12 2 Chelsea Evans Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 10 4 Samantha Pierce Michigan  Center
Manchester 8 6 Cassidy Straub Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 8 6 Morgan Huttenlocker East Jackson
Napoleon 7 7 Lauren Howe Hanover Horton
East Jackson 6 8 Devan Showerman Michigan  Center
Hanover Horton 3 11 Kyndle Wolfinger Grass Lake
Addison 2 12 Jamie Wills Grass Lake
Taylor Parks Manchester
Nichole Jackson Manchester
Meagan Branham Michigan  Center
Sabrina Garrison Napoleon
Maria Midena Vandercook Lake
Sam Husak East Jackson
Kellyn Herendeen Grass Lake
Natalie Huntoon Hanover Horton
Aliyah Bushinski Vandercook Lake
Annie Wallen Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2011-2012 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Grass Lake 12 2 Erika Underwood Addison
Manchester 11 3 Alexis Johnson Addison
Vandercook Lake 11 3 Paige Huttenlocker East Jackson
East Jackson 7 7 Samantha Husak East Jackson
Addison 6 8 Kellyn Herendeen Grass Lake
Napoleon 5 9 Kyndle Wolfinger Grass Lake
Hanover Horton 4 10 Jamie Willis Grass Lake
Michigan Center 0 14 Chelsea Evans Grass Lake
Tori Edwards Grass Lake
Lauren Howe Hanover Horton
Katie McClure Manchester
Nichole Jackson Manchester
Madeline Rickert Manchester
Kayla Boote Manchester
Maegan Braham Michigan  Center
Brianna Witten Napoleon
Kailyn Parker Napoleon
Kennedi Showerman Vandercook Lake
Maria Midena Vandercook Lake
Cassidy Straub Vandercook Lake
Ciara Wertzbar Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2012-2013 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Grass Lake 14 0 Sami Husak Grass Lake
Manchester 12 2 Jamie Willis Grass Lake
Napoleon 9 5 Chelsea Evans Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 8 6 Kyndle Wolfinger Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 7 7 Krystal Wirpio Grass Lake
Michigan Center 3 11 Katie McClure Manchester
Addison 2 12 Kayla Boote Manchester
East Jackson 1 13 Sarah Thompson Manchester
Danielle Coluccy Manchester
Jesse Coltre Manchester
Alyssa Hawker Napoleon
MacKenzie Fairbanks Napoleon
Kelsey Goostrey Napoleon
Cara Betz Napoleon
Dana Bigham Hanover-Horton
Kayla Piloske Hanover-Horton
Ciara Wertzbar Vandercook Lake
Aliyah Bushinski Vandercook Lake
Maegan Branham Michigan Center
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2013-2014 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Grass Lake 14 0 Sami Husak Grass Lake
Napoleon 12 2 Abby Niehaus Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 9 5 Krystal Wirpio Grass Lake
Manchester 9 5 Paige Huttenlocker Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 5 9 Melissa Baker Grass Lake
Addison 4 10 Kailyn Parker Napoleon
Michigan Center 2 12 MacKenzie Fairbanks Napoleon
East Jackson 2 12 Paige Kortz Napoleon
Dylan Wiley Napoleon
Dana Bigham Hanover-Horton
Abby Goodnough Hanover-Horton
Jessica Stroede Hanover-Horton
Katie McClure Manchester
Kayla Boote Manchester
Sarah Thompson Manchester
Morgan Straub Vandercook Lake
Alaina Bushinski Vandercook Lake
Erica Underwood Addison
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2014-2015 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Grass Lake 14 0 Abby Niehaus Grass Lake
Napoleon 12 2 Hailey Roy Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 8 6 Justice Ruggles Grass Lake
Manchester 8 6 Maddie Turner Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 6 8 Sydney Coe Napoleon
Michigan Center 5 9 MacKenzie Fairbanks Napoleon
Addison 3 11 Ashton Jordan Napoleon
East Jackson 0 14 Paige Kortz Napoleon
Kaitlyn Parker Napoleon
Dylan Wylie Napoleon
Rileigh Cassibo Vandercook Lake
Chelsea Mackinder Vandercook Lake
Morgan Straub Vandercook Lake
Josie Rickert Manchester
Dana Bigham Hanover-Horton
Molly Nutt Michigan Center
Taylor Reynolds Michigan Center
Erika Underwood Addison
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2015-2016 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon 14 0 Bethany Valdez Addison
Grass Lake 12 2 Ella Suliman Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 9 5 Abby Niehaus Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 7 7 Justice Ruggles Grass Lake
Manchester 7 7 Hailey Roy Grass Lake
Addison 5 9 Theresa Rankin Grass Lake
Michigan Center 2 12 Dana Bigham Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 0 14 Emma Davis Hanover-Horton
Dani Coluccy Manchester
Masyn Shannon Michigan Center
Haley Rose Napoleon
Dylan Wylie Napoleon
Rachel Griffin Napoleon
Sydney Coe Napoleon
Paige Kortz Napoleon
Ashton Jordon Napoleon
Mackenzie Fairbanks Napoleon
Morgan Straub Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2016-2017 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon 14 0 Kristina Zeppa Addison
Grass Lake 12 2 Bethany Valdez Addison
Manchester 10 4 Abby Niehaus Grass Lake
Michigan Center 7 7 Ella Suliman Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 6 8 Justice Ruggles Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 5 9 Hailey Roy Grass Lake
East Jackson 2 12 Madelyn Turner Grass Lake
Addison 0 14 Jayden Humphrey Manchester
Leah Doster Manchester
Masyn Shannon Michigan Center
Lydia Perry Michigan Center
Paige Kortz Napoleon
Dylan Wylie Napoleon
Sydney Coe Napoleon
Rachel Griffen Napoleon
Ashton Jordan Napoleon
Kallie Pittman Napoleon
Kaitlyn Weaver Napoleon
Emily Clark Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2017-2018 W L FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Christina Zeppa Addison
Hailey Roy Grass Lake
Ella Sullman Grass Lake
Justice Ruggles Grass Lake
Madelyn Turner Grass Lake
Taryn Fether Manchester
Masyn Shannon Michigan Center
Kaycee Shannon Michigan Center
Becca Daoust Napoleon
SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
McKenzie Thompson Grass Lake
Jenna Jessup Hanover-Horton
Jayden Humphrey Manchester
Hayley Blumenauer Manchester
Sophia Falasco Michigan Center
Madeline Nutt Michigan Center
Madyson Bacon Napoleon
Kate Leach Vandercook Lake
Alexis Ostrander Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2018-2019 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Vandercook Lake 1st Christina Zeppa Addison
Napoleon 2nd (tie) Livi Talmadge East Jackson
Michigan Center 2nd (tie) Anna Lockridge Grass Lake
Manchester 4th Dana Peterson Grass Lake
Grass Lake 5th Emily Watkins Hanover-Horton
Hanover-Horton 6th Liz O’Hotzke Manchester
East Jackson 6th Taryn Fether Manchester
Addison 8th Bailey Cooper Michigan Center
Kaycee Shannon Michigan Center
Madeline Nutt Michigan Center
Becca Daoust Napoleon
Elisse Omey Napoleon
Madyson Bacon Napoleon
Danielle Cheney Vandercook Lake
Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake
Maddie Smith Vandercook Lake
Morgan LeFaive Vandercook Lake
Kate Leach Vandercook Lake
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________
2019-2020 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
No season (Covid-19)
____________________ ________ ______ _ _____________________________ ______________________