GIRLS GOLF
1972-1973 (Fall) POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Western Kris Raehtz Western
Michigan Center Wendy Ray Napoloen
Columbia Central Melissa Warner Michigan Center
Northwest Cindi Ray Columbia Central
Napoloen Sheryl Feister Western
East Jackson
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1973-1974 Spring POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Northwest Kris Raehtz Western
Western Vickie Bott Northwest
Columbia Central Cindy Ray Columbia Central
East Jackson Diane Krughoff Napoleon
Michigan Center Sue Young East Jackson
Napoloen
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1974-1975 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Northwest Peggy Fleming Northwest
Columbia Central Diane Kreilghoff Northwest
Western Vickie Bott Northwest
Michigan Center Lisa Shepard Columbia Central
East Jackson Becky Seger Western
Napoloen
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1975-1976 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Columbia Central Sue Callaghan Hanover Horton
Hanover Horton Cindy Ray Columbia Central
Napoloen Jamie Wilson Columbia Central
East Jackson Kelly Shipp Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake Roxanne Shirkey Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center Lisa Shepard Columbia Central
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1976-1977 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton Sue Callaghan Hanover Horton
Napoloen Lynn Murziva Napoloen
Michigan Center Wendy Loomis Hanover Horton
Columbia Central Roxanne Shirkey Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake Ruth Knoedler Michigan Center
East Jackson Sandy Robinson Michigan Center
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1977-1978 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton Wendy Loomis Hanover Horton
Columbia Central Sue Callaghan Hanover Horton
Michigan Center Nancy Schwyn Hanover Horton
East Jackson Kim Hill Columbia Central
Vandercook Lake Judy Lentz Columbia Central
Napoloen Beth Garver Michigan Center
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1978-1979 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
East Jackson Beth Garver Michigan Center
Columbia Central Anne Middlebrook East Jackson
Hanover Horton Judy Leutz Columbia Central
Michigan Center Erin Stuart Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake Nancy Schwyn Hanover Horton
Napoloen Kim Hill Columbia Central
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1979-1980 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Columbia Central Judy Luetz Columbia Central
Michigan Center Mary Palmer Michigan Center
Napoloen Kim Hill Columbia Central
Vandercook Lake Tammy Hill Michigan Center
Sheryl Piwko Columbia Central
Belinda Purves Napoloen
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1980-1981 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1981-1982 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1982-1983 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1983-1984 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Columbia Central Jill Kasprzycki Northwest
Northwest Patty Young Lumen Christi
Lumen Christi Andrea Wilson Columbia Central
Western Lacey Miller Northwest
Berta Staub Columbia Central
Joanne Petitto Columbia Central
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1984-1985 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Northwest Jill Kasprzycki Northwest
Lumen Christi Mary Stahle Northwest
Western Beth Makra Northwest
Columbia Central Michelle Rumler Lumen Christi
Joanne Petitto Columbia Central
Val Taylor Western
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1985-1986 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Lumen Christi Michelle Rumler Lumen Christi
Northwest    tie Danielle Michaud Lumen Christi
Western      tie Mary Tahle Northwest
Columbia Central Trisha Good Lumen Christi
Tracey Snell Western
Sue Sikorski Lumen Christi
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1986-1987 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Lumen Christi Danielle Michaud Lumen Christi
Western Tricia Good Lumen Christi
Northwest Liz Shotwell Lumen Christi
Columbia Central Michelle Rumler Lumen Christi
Mary Stahle Northwest
Jenni Mull Northwest
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1987-1988 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Lumen Christi Michelle Rumler Lumen Christi
Western Tricia Good Lumen Christi
Northwest Danielle Michaud Lumen Christi
Columbia Central Jill Matzen Lumen Christi
Mary Stahle Northwest
Angie Harvey Western
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1988-1989 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Lumen Christi Danielle Michaud Lumen Christi
Western tie Tricia Good Lumen Christi
Columbia Central tie Nikki Franklin Lumen Christi
Northwest Jill Matzen Lumen Christi
Jenny Best Lumen Christi
Lynn Dulworth Western
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1989-1990
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1990-1991 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Lumen Christi Nikki Franklin Lumen Christi
Hanover Horton Betsy Marzona Columbia Central
Western Kristin Ziemba Northwest
Columbia Central Carrie Strickrodt Hanover Horton
Northwest Laura Brockie Hanover Horton
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1991-1992 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1992-1993 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1993-1994 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1994-1995 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1995-1996 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton
East Jackson
Michigan Center
Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1996-1997 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton Becky Reeve Hanover Horton
East Jackson Anne Hallas Hanover Horton
Napoleon Casey Mattice Hanover Horton
Michigan Center Michelle Olszowski Hanover Horton
Melissa Bevier Hanover Horton
Christina Boham East Jackson
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1997-1998 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton Michelle Olszewski Hanover Horton
East Jackson Melissa Bevier Hanover Horton
Napoleon Anne Hallas Hanover Horton
Michigan Center Nikki Piper East Jackson
Addison Leane Lowe East Jackson
Jenn Ott Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1998-1999 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon Leane Lowe East Jackson
Hanover Horton Jenn Ott Napoleon
East Jackson Betsy Deck Hanover Horton
Michigan Center Jamie McFarland Napoleon
Addison Jill Clark Addison
Michelle Turvey Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
1999-2000 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon Leane Lowe East Jackson
Hanover Horton Jenn Ott Napoleon
Michigan Center Amanda Powell Napoleon
East Jackson Jamie McFarland Napoleon
Addison Stephanie Beebe Michigan Center
Betsy Deck Hanover Horton
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2000-2001 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton Stacy Hill Hanover Horton
Napoleon Jamie McFarland Napoleon
East Jackson Barb Geisman Hanover Horton
Michigan Center Julie Smith East Jackson
Addison Jamie Legault Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake  tie Sara Idziak Napoleon
Nicole Husak East Jackson
Danica Michel Hanover Horton
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2001-2002 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton Barb Geisman Hanover Horton
Addison Danica Michel Hanover Horton
Michigan Center Jamie Legault Hanover Horton
Napoleon Julie Smith East Jackson
Vandercook Lake Jayme Fleischer Michigan Center
Grass Lake Amanda Jones Michigan Center
East Jackson Krysti Linna Michigan Center
Becky Meyers Addison
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2002-2003 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton 14 Barb Geisman Hanover Horton
Napoleon 11 Amanda Levy Hanover Horton
Addison 10 Mandy Miller Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 6 Danica Michel Hanover Horton
East Jackson 6 Ashley Markiewicz Napoleon
Michigan Center 6 Rebacca Showerman Michigan Center
Grass Lake 3 Jamie LeGault Hanover Horton
Amanda Jones Michigan Center
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2003-2004 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon 13 Danica Michel Hanover Horton
Addison 12 Ashley Markiewicz Napoleon
Michigan Center 9 Amanda Jones MichiganCenter
Hanover Horton 9 Danielle Vandeventer Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 8 Rebacca Showerman Michigan Center
East Jackson 4 Nicole Massey Addison
Grass Lake 2 Kathy Rowley Napoleon
Jessica Hoghton Addison
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2004-2005 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton 14 Nicole Massey Addison
Napoleon 12 Brooke Geisman Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 12 Rebacca Showerman Michigan Center
East Jackson 8 Alyssa Collins Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 6 Abby Anderson Vandercook Lake
Addison 3 Ashley Balyeat Napoleon
Grass Lake 3 Kelly Barnes Hanover Horton
Keegan Michael Hanover Horton
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2005-2006 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton 14 Nancy Bostick Hanover Horton
East Jackson 11 Alyssa Collins Napoleon
Napoleon 11 Keegan Michel Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 8 Nichole Parkenson Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 6 Sara Wahlund Hanover Horton
Addison 4 Brooke Geisman Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 2 Kendra Cavin Hanover Horton
Holly Tenski East Jackson
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2006-2007 (Spring 2007) POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton 14 Alyssa Collins Napoleon
Napoleon 12 Nichole Parkenson Hanover Horton
East Jackson 10 Brooke Geisman Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 8 Keegan Michel Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 5 Sara Wahlund Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 5 Kendra Cavin Hanover Horton
Addison 2 Broon Soloman Grass Lake
Holly Jenski East Jackson
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
Girls Golf Moves to Fall
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2007-2008 (Fall 2007) POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton 12 Brooke Geisman Hanover Horton
Napoleon 10 Nichole Parkenson Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 8 Kendra Cavin Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 6 Sara Wahlund Hanover Horton
East Jackson 4 Tracey Weir Napoleon
Addison 2 Ashley Stark Grass Lake
Amy Higgins Vandercook Lake
Carina Easley-Appleyard Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2008-2009 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Grass Lake 14 Alyse Bollheimer Napoleon
East Jackson 11 Danielle Hazard Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 10 Ashley Latka Grass Lake
Hanover Horton 9 Ashley Stark Grass Lake
Addison 5 Mikaela Kerley East Jackson
Napoleon 5 Joelle Peterson Grass Lake
Michigan Center 2 Hillary Jenski East Jackson
Amy Higgins Vandercook Lake
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2009-2010 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Grass Lake 12 Ashley Stark Grass Lake
East Jackson 10 Joelle Peterson Grass Lake
Napoleon 7 Mikaela Kerley East Jackson
Hanover Horton 7 Mackenzie Haltom Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 4 Danielle Hazard Hanover Horton
Addison 2 Hillary Jenski East Jackson
Rachel O’Malley Grass Lake
Jennifer Snedeker Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2010-2011 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton 13 Mackenzie Haltom Napoleon
Napoleon 13 Megan Klintworth Hanover Horton
East Jackson 10 Alyssa Fausneaucht Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 7.5 Danielle Hazard Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 6.5 Kaitlyn Thayer Hanover Horton
Addison 4 Hillary Jenski East Jackson
Michigan Center 2 Andrea Rumler East Jackson
Jen Snedeker Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2011-2012 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton 14 Megan Klintworth Hanover Horton
Napoleon 12 Mackenzie Haltom Napoleon
East Jackson 9 Andrea Rumler East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 9 Alyssa Fausneaucht Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 6 Jen Snedeker Napoleon
Addison 4 Emily Bristow Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 2 Amanda Crisanti Hanover Horton
Stephanie Swearengen Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2012-2013 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover Horton 14 Megan Klintworth Hanover Horton
Napoleon 12 Alyssa Fausneaucht Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 10 Emily Bristow Hanover Horton
East Jackson 8 Amanda Crisanti Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 6 Mackenzie Haltom Napoleon
Addison 4 Erin Hood Napoleon
Michigan Center 2 Kelsea Reichard Vandercook Lake
Ashley Bearden East Jackson
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2013-2014 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Napoleon 14 Megan Klintworth Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 12 Ashley Beardon East Jackson
East Jackson 10 Megan Soloman Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 8 Hayley Cooper East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 6 Kaylin Peterson Grass Lake
Addison 4 Erin Hood Napoleon
Michigan Center 2 Kelsea Reichard Vandercook Lake
Rachel Stoneburner Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2014-2015 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
East Jackson 11 Hayley Cooper East Jackson
Napoleon 11 Rachel Stoneburner Napoleon
Hanover-Horton 8 Kaylin Peterson Grass Lake
Grass Lake 6 Savannah Swiatlowski East Jackson
Michigan Center 4 Lizzie Thompson Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 2 Megan Soloman Grass Lake
Alex Eccleton Michigan Center
Cheyanne Lowe Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2015-2016 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover-Horton 12 Claire Klintworth Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 9 Kalyn Thompson Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 9 Caitlyn Lysher Napoleon
Napoleon 6 Kristen Thompson Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 3 Alessandra Mireles East Jackson
Grass Lake 2 Zoe Swiatlowski East Jackson
Jenna Maddex Hanover-Horton
Lily Warner Vandercook Lake
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2016-2017 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Hanover-Horton 14 Kristen Thompson Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 12 Caitlyn Lysher Napoleon
East Jackson 10 Claire Klintworth Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 8 Kalyn Thompson Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 6 Zoe Swiatlowski East Jackson
Grass Lake 4 Jennifer Coppernoll Vandercook Lake
Addison 2 Mary Lusebrink Napoleon
Stephanie Niemi Napoleon
Jenna Maddex Hanover-Horton
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2017-2018 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
Caitlin Lysher Napoleon
Kristen Thompson Hanover-Horton
Alexis Brzezinski East Jackson
Zoe Swiatlowski East Jackson
Stephanie Niemi Napoleon
Sami Andrus East Jackson
Mary Lusebrink Napoleon
Chloe Roth Napoleon
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2018-19 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
East Jackson 1T Caitlin Lysher Napoleon
Napoleon 1T Alexis Brzezinski East Jackson
Hanover-Horton 3 Kristen Thompson Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 4 Reagan Rudd East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 5 Mackenzie Johnson Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 6T Kassidy Alexander Hanover-Horton
Addison 6T Rory Marvin Napoleon
Jordan Goostrey East Jackson
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________
2019-20 POINTS ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL
East Jackson 1 Alexis Brzezinski East Jackson
Michigan Center 2 Kamryn Shannon Michigan Center
Napoleon 3 Reagan Rudd East Jackson
Grass Lake 4T Morgan LaFaive Vandercook Lake
Hanover-Horton 4T Chloe Roth Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 6 Baylee Carlisle Michigan Center
Addison 7 Jordan Goostrey East Jackson
Kassidy Alexander Hanover-Horton
________________________ __________ _____________________ ___________________