Players named First Team All-Cascades Conference Girls Basketball (1973-2019)*

PLAYER SCHOOL YEAR
Ackerman, Brittani Vandercook Lake 2004
Adams, Cindy East Jackson 1985
Adams, Linda Napoleon 1975
Adams, Linda Michigan Center 1976
Aldridge, Heather Hanover-Horton 1992
Anderson, Tracey Vandercook Lake 1986
Arnold, Cindy Grass Lake 1979
Arnold, Karen Grass Lake 1976
Arnold, Karen Grass Lake 1977
Bacon, Madyson Napoleon 2018-19
Baehtz, Debbie Columbia Central 1974
Bailey, Kim Manchester 1985
Baker, Carrie Napoleon 1986
Ball, Stephanie Manchester 2008-09
Ballinger, Jackie Napoleon 1982
Ballinger, Jackie Napoleon 1983
Bargesser, Lexus Grass Lake 2018-19
Barnes, Kathy Napoleon 1973
Barrett, April Manchester 1990
Barrett, April Hanover-Horton 1991
Barrett, Mary Manchester 1998
Baugh, Kimey Hanover-Horton 2000
Baunker, Margaret Napoleon 1977
Beamish, Kelly Northwest 1975
Beck, Keagan Grass Lake 2011-12
Beck, Keagen Grass Lake 2010-11
Bell, Diane East Jackson 2003
Berry, Morgan Naploeon 2009-10
Berry, Morgan Naploeon 2010-11
Berry, Morgan Naploeon 2011-12
Blair, Barb Northwest 1974
Blair, Barb Northwest 1975
Blough, Kassidy East Jackson 2013-14
Blough, Kassidy East Jackson 2011-12
Blough, Kassidy East Jackson 2012-13
Blough, Kassidy East Jackson 2014-15
Boey, Molly Napoleon 1976
Boey, Molly Napoleon 1978
Bowden, Erica Napoleon 1999
Boyt, Barb Vandercook Lake 1981
Braman, Leigha Addison 2010-11
Branham, Meagan Michigan Center 2012-13
Branham, Meagan Michigan Center 2010-11
Briggs, Dee Dee Vandercook Lake 2004
Briggs, Dee Dee Vandercook Lake 2003
Briggs, Kali Vandercook Lake 2001
Briggs, Kali Vandercook Lake 2002
Briggs, Kali Vandercook Lake 2003
Brockie, Laura Hanover-Horton 1990
Brockie, Laura Hanover-Horton 1991
Budd, Sam Michigan Center 2006
Budd, Toby Michigan Center 1991
Bumpus, Tammy Columbia Central 1976
Bunker, Margaret Napoleon 1978
Burkeen, Jaclyn Addison 1997
Burkeen, Jaclyn Addison 1999
Cabana, Abrie Grass Lake 2017-18
Cabana, Abrie Grass Lake 2018-19
Cabana, Gracie Grass Lake 2013-14
Cabana, Gracie Grass Lake 2014-15
Cabana, Gracie Grass Lake 2015-16
Cabana, Gracie Grass Lake 2016-17
Carpenter, Nicole East Jackson 1999
Carpenter, Nicole East Jackson 2001
Cass, Dawn East Jackson 1984
Chalfant, Jean Michigan Center 1973
Chalfant, Jean Michigan Center 1974
Challendar, Dawn Michigan Center 1981
Challendar, Dawn Michigan Center 1982
Chappel, Karla Hanover-Horton 2003
Chmiel, Stephanie East Jackson 2001
Chown, Krystal East Jackson 2000
Christoff, Shelly Columbia Central 1975
Clark, Andi Grass Lake 1985
Clayborn, Barb Michigan Center 2005
Clayborn, Barb Michigan Center 2006
Clayborn, Barb Michigan Center 2003
Clayborn, Barb Michigan Center 2004
Cleland, Mary Manchester 1984
Cleland, Mary Manchester 1985
Colby, Kelsey Michigan Center 2011-12
Cole, Casey East Jackson 2005
Collins, Avery Manchester 2016-17
Collins, Avery Manchester 2017-18
Collins, Avery Manchester 2018-19
Collins, Maddie Manchester 2013-14
Collins, Maddie Manchester 2014-15
Collins, Riley Manchester 2015-16
Collins, Riley Manchester 2016-17
Collins, Stephanie Hanover-Horton 2002
Coltre, Jesse Manchester 2011-12
Conat, Jill Vandercook Lake 1973
Conrad, Molly Vandercook Lake 1988
Cook, Dana Addison 2005
Cook, Dana Addison 2006
Cook, Dana Addison 2007-08
Cook, Kim Grass Lake 1986
Cook, Sydney Grass Lake 2011-12
Cook, Sydney Grass Lake 2012-13
Coolbaugh, Dawn East Jackson 1987
Coolbaugh, Dawn East Jackson 1988
Crouch, Linda Grass Lake 1981
Crouch, Linda Grass Lake 1982
Crum, Deb Vandercook Lake 1976
Dakin, Nancy Grass Lake 1986
Danko, Danielle Napoleon 2002
Daschke, Debbie East Jackson 1977
Daugherty, Cheryl Michigan Center 1984
Daugherty, Nicole East Jackson 1998
DeBoe, Brenda Parma Western 1975
Decker, Kate Napoleon 1999
Demeuse, Gwinn Hanover-Horton 2016-17
Dempster, Kim Hanover-Horton 1987
Dielman, Vicki East Jackson 1974
Dielman, Vicki East Jackson 1973
Doyle, Chelsea Michigan Center 2008-09
Doyle, Chelsea Michigan Center 2009-10
Doyle, Chelsea Michigan Center 2010-11
Drouave, Renae Manchester 1987
Dziewatkowski, Laurel Hanover-Horton 1979
Edwards, Ashley Michigan Center 1999
Edwards, Ashley Michigan Center 2000
Engleand, Jenny Manchester 1983
Enriquez, Pearl Grass Lake 2009-10
Enriquez, Pearl Grass Lake 2010-11
Erkfritz, McKenna Manchester 2009-10
Erkfritz, McKenna Manchester 2010-11
Erkfritz, McKenna Manchester 2011-12
Erkfritz, McKenna Manchester 2012-13
Fairbanks, Mackenzie Napoleon 2014-15
Fairbanks, Mackenzie Napoleon 2015-16
Farmer, Wendy East Jackson 1997
Flack, Liz East Jackson 2000
Fleming, Angie Michigan Center 1985
Fleming, Angie Michigan Center 1986
Fullerton, Jillian Grass Lake 2015-16
Furman, Tammie Michigan Center 1983
Gall, Amy Manchester 1998
Gall, Katelyn Manchester 2005
Gasley, Pam Napoleon 1981
Gazlay, Shannah Vandercook Lake 2004
Gazlay, Shannah Vandercook Lake 2005
Gifford, Lindsey Napoleon 2006
Gifford, Lindsey Napoleon 2007-08
Gifford, Lindsey Napoleon 2008-09
Glazier, Josie Addison 2012-13
Goldsmith, Lisa Michigan Center 1990
Goldsmith, Terri Michigan Center 1993
Goostrey, Kristi East Jackson 1990
Goostrey, Kristi East Jackson 1991
Goostrey, Kristi East Jackson 1992
Gorney, Colleen Parma Western 1973
Gorton, Barbara Vandercook Lake 1978
Gorton, Barbara Vandercook Lake 1979
Griffin, Rachel Napoleon 2016-17
Griffis, Shelly Hanover-Horton 1990
Griffith, Jessica East Jackson 1994
Griffith, Jessica East Jackson 1995
Gross, April Columbia Central 1977
Grouch, Nancy Grass Lake 1978
Hall, Brenna Grass Lake 1995
Hall, Brenna Grass Lake 1996
Hall, Elycia Grass Lake 1992
Hall, Elycia Grass Lake 1993
Hall, Elycia Grass Lake 1994
Hallenbeck, Jamie Addison 1994
Hallenbeck, Jamie Addison 1995
Hallenbeck, Jamie Addison 1996
Hallenbeck, Katie Addison 1998
Halliwill, Cheyenne Addison 2009-10
Hampton, Sharon Michigan Center 1989
Harris, Alyssa Hanover-Horton 2005
Harris, Alyssa Hanover-Horton 2006
Harris, Alyssa Hanover-Horton 2007-08
Hawley, Melissa Napoloen 1997
Haynes, Teagan Michigan Center 2017-18
Haynes, Teagan Michigan Center 2018-19
Hazenwinkle, Jill Napoleon 1981
Heiler, Tineile Hanover-Horton 2008-09
Hemry, Christine Hanover-Horton 1992
Hendricks, Kelsey East Jackson 2013-14
Henman, Rose Michigan Center 1974
Heselschwerdt, Kathy Napoleon 1974
Heselschwerdt, Kathy East Jackson 1975
Heselschwerdt, Kathy Napoleon 1976
Hicks, Janice Northwest 1973
Hogle, Dawn Grass Lake 1982
Hogle, Dawn Grass Lake 1983
Houser, Karrie Addison 1992
Houser, Karrie Addison 1993
Houser, Karrie Addison 1994
Houser, Karrie Addison 1995
Howard, Dawn East Jackson 1978
Hull, Jessica Hanover-Horton 2003
Hull, Jessica Hanover-Horton 2004
Humphrey, Jayden Manchester 2017-18
Humphrey, Jayden Manchester 2018-19
Hunt, Shelly East Jackson 1982
Hunt, Shelly East Jackson 1983
Ingrahan, Christine Hanover-Horton 2000
Ingrahan, Christine Hanover-Horton 2001
Janson, Melody Hanover-Horton 1979
Janson, Melody Hanover-Horton 1980
Jessup, LouAnn Columbia Central 1981
Jester, Kaylee Napoleon 2012-13
Jester, Kaylee Napoleon 2013-14
Jester, Kaylee Napoleon 2015-16
Johnson, Jody Columbia Central 1978
Johnson, Lynn Columbia Central 1982
Johnson, Pat Parma Western 1973
Johnson, Pat Parma Western 1974
Jonas, Kerri Vandercook Lake 1997
Kallio, Julie Napoleon 1995
Kallio, Julie Napoleon 1996
Kandell, Sarah Addison 2001
Kantor, Melissa Hanover-Horton 1994
Kerr, Robin Hanover-Horton 1980
Kimball, Andrea Grass Lake 1986
Kimball, Andrea Grass Lake 1987
Kimball, Sarah Grass Lake 1995
Kimball, Sarah Grass Lake 1996
Kimball, Sarah Grass Lake 1997
Klintworth, Claire Vandercook Lake 2015-16
Klintworth, Claire Vandercook Lake 2016-17
Knapp, Pam Columbia Central 1975
Knapp, Pam Columbia Central 1976
Kooiman, Chris Grass Lake 1982
Kryscio, Mary East Jackson 1974
Kryscio, Sandy East Jackson 1976
Kryscio, Sandy East Jackson 1977
Kurtz, Marni Vandercook Lake 1993
Lammers, Mary Grass Lake 1984
Lape, Tracey Grass Lake 1993
Lape, Tracey Grass Lake 1994
Lappart, Holly East Jackson 1973
LaRue, Tracy Manchester 1993
Lendray, Judith Addison 1988
Leutz, Brittany Napoleon 2013-14
Leutz, Brittany Napoleon 2014-15
Leutz, Brittany Napoleon 2015-16
Lindamood, Jeni Grass Lake 2007-08
Linna, Angie Michigan Center 1991
Lipko, Cheri Michigan Center 1987
Lipko, Cheri Michigan Center 1988
Loomis, Wendy Hanover-Horton 1976
Loomis, Wendy Hanover-Horton 1977
Loomis, Wendy Hanover-Horton 1978
Lowe, Dani Vandercook Lake 2000
Lowe, Dani Vandercook Lake 2001
Lowe, Dawn Vandercook Lake 1981
Lowe, Dawn Vandercook Lake 1982
Lowe, Dawn Vandercook Lake 1983
Lusk, Cortney Michigan Center 2003
Lusk, Cortney Michigan Center 2004
Lusk, Cortney Michigan Center 2005
Lutchka, Gabrielle Grass Lake 2018-19
Lutchka, Lisa Grass Lake 1984
Magnus, Alivia Addison 2017-18
Maitre, Lindsay Addison 2000
Manders, Jessie Manchester 2012-13
Manders, Jessie Manchester 2013-14
Manders, Jessie Manchester 2014-15
Manders, Taylor Manchester 2010-11
Manders, Taylor Manchester 2011-12
Manders, Taylor Manchester 2012-13
Marienfeld, Luan Grass Lake 1988
Martini, Nancy Grass Lake 1984
Marton, Eniko Addison 1989
May, Penny Vandercook Lake 1983
McAtee, Christina Grass Lake 2002
McCabe, Cindy Columbia Central 1977
McCabe, Vicki Columbia Central 1981
McDonough, Kelsey East Jackson 2008-09
McLane, Kathy Grass Lake 1991
McLane, Kathy Grass Lake 1992
Meko, Sue Columbia Central 1978
Meko, Sue Columbia Central 1979
Melchiori, Terri Parma Western 1974
Melchiori, Terri Parma Western 1975
Melling, Brinna Hanover-Horton 2015-16
Melling, Brinna Hanover-Horton 2017-18
Melling, Brinna Hanover-Horton 2018-19
Mercier, Sarah Grass Lake 1998
Middlebrook, Jane Grass Lake 1979
Miles, Kayla East Jackson 2008-09
Miles, Taylor Naploeon 2011-12
Miller, Chelsea Naploeon 2010-11
Miller, Stefvany Hanover-Horton 2011-12
Montecinos, Kristen Michigan Center 2013-14
Montecinos, Kristen Michigan Center 2014-15
Morris, Vickie Napoleon 1974
Morris, Vickie Napoleon 1976
Morrison, Margaret Michigan Center 1994
Morrison, Margaret Michigan Center 1995
Morrison, Margaret Michigan Center 1996
Mutchler, Amanda Manchester 2007-08
Neill, Shelby Addison 2002
Neill, Shelby Addison 2003
Neill, Shelby Addison 2004
Newman, Lori Vandercook Lake 1989
Niehaus, Abigail Grass Lake 2016-17
Nieto, Anisa Addison 2011-12
Norrington, Amiee East Jackson 1996
O’Brien, Sandy Vandercook Lake 1979
Okey, Liz Manchester 2002
Patterson, Teresa East Jackson 1973
Pease, Sandy Vandercook Lake 1974
Pease, Sandy Vandercook Lake 1975
Peterson, Lindy Addison 1999
Phillips, Tammie Hanover-Horton 1984
Pierce, Sam Michigan Center 2010-11
Porter, Julie Manchester 1996
Porter, Julie Manchester 1997
Porter, Kris East Jackson 1986
Powaga, Dannielle Grass Lake 2006
Powaga, Dannielle Grass Lake 2007-08
Powell, Haileigh Hanover-Horton 2017-18
Pratt, Latashia Michigan Center 2002
Pratt, Latashia Michigan Center 2003
Pratt, Latashia Michigan Center 2004
Pratt, Latashia Michigan Center 2005
Pratt, Tonia Michigan Center 2008-09
Pratt, Tonia Michigan Center 2009-10
Presley, Kristie Michigan Center 2001
Presley, Kristie Michigan Center 2002
Prokos, Sophia Michigan Center 2013-14
Prokos, Sophia Michigan Center 2014-15
Rainsberger, Amanda Michigan Center 1997
Rainsberger, Amanda Michigan Center 1998
Rainsberger, Amanda Michigan Center 1999
Rando, Jessica Hanover-Horton 2005
Rando, Samantha Hanover-Horton 2006
Rando, Samantha Hanover-Horton 2007-08
Redman, Michelle Hanover-Horton 1986
Redman, Michelle Hanover-Horton 1987
Regal, Shari Grass Lake 1977
Regal, Tracey Grass Lake 1985
Regal, Tracy Grass Lake 1986
Regal, Tracy Grass Lake 1987
Reilly, Brittany Michigan Center 1997
Reilly, Brittany Michigan Center 1998
Reilly, Brittany Michigan Center 1999
Reinhart, Nikole Manchester 1988
Reinhart, Nikole Manchester 1989
Remington, Susie Grass Lake 1985
Richardson, Abby Napoleon 2008-09
Richardson, Abby Napoleon 2006
Richardson, Abby Napoleon 2007-08
Richardson, Sallie Napoleon 2003
Richardson, Sallie Naploeon 2004
Riley, Amy Addison 1996
Riley, Amy Addison 1997
Riske, Cassie Manchester 1992
Riske, Sarah Manchester 1993
Rogers, Nicole East Jackson 1993
Rogers, Sarah East Jackson 2010-11
Roth, Kelsey Napoleon 2008-09
Roth, Kelsey Naploeon 2009-10
Routley, Jenn Addison 1989
Royer, Staci East Jackson 1987
Rubingh, Sydney Grass Lake 2011-12
Ruby, Aimee Addison 2009-10
Ruggles, Justice Grass Lake 2016-17
Rusiecki, Sandy Michigan Center 1978
Rutan, Stephanie East Jackson 2001
Rutan, Stephanie East Jackson 2002
Sage, Lynn Michigan Center 1977
Sanford, Patti Vandercook Lake 1985
Santiago, Robin Addison 1997
Saucedo, Terri Michigan Center 1979
Saucedo, Terri Michigan Center 1980
Saucedo, Terri Michigan Center 1981
Schaible, Michelle Manchester 1995
Schaible, Michelle Manchester 1996
Schaible, Tracy Manchester 2009-10
Schmidt, Kelly Addison 1988
Schmitz, Erika Napoleon 2000
Schmitz, Erika Napoleon 2001
Schoening, Donna East Jackson 1982
Scott, Jackie Hanover-Horton 1998
Scott, Jessica Napoleon 2005
Scott, Jessicia Naploeon 2004
Shannon, Kaycee Michigan Center 2017-18
Shannon, Masyn Michigan Center 2015-16
Shannon, Masyn Michigan Center 2016-17
Shannon, Masyn Michigan Center 2017-18
Shaw, Samantha Vandercook Lake 1994
Sherwood, Michelle East Jackson 1989
Showerman, Kennedi Vandercook Lake 2011-12
Smith, Andrea Naploeon 2009-10
Smith, Brenna Napoleon 2000
Smith, Brenna Napoleon 2001
Smith, Jacea Napoleon 2006
Smith, Jacea Napoleon 2007-08
Snell, Michelle East Jackson 1978
Spencer, Victoria Napoleon 2002
Stage, Amy Columbia Central 1982
Staggemeier, Tessa Napoleon 2012-13
Sueboda, Sandy Michigan Center 1981
Sullivan, Haley Napoleon 2007-08
Sullivan, Haley Napoleon 2008-09
Surber, Maneach Napoleon 1991
Surber, Moneach Napoleon 1990
Sutch, Laurie Hanover-Horton 1983
Svoboda, Sandy Michigan Center 1979
Svoboda, Sandy Michigan Center 1980
Swihart, Sally Hanover-Horton 1985
Talmage, Michelle East Jackson 1984
Tanner, Kandi Addison 1988
Taylor, Linda Michigan Center 1988
Taylor, Linda Michigan Center 1989
Taylor, Linda Michigan Center 1990
Thayer, Angie Napoleon 1984
Thompson, Sarah Manchester 2013-14
Thompson, Sarah Manchester 2014-15
Thompson, Sarah Manchester 2015-16
Thorne, Sherry Hanover-Horton 1980
Thorne, Sherry Hanover-Horton 1979
Tomaw, Kary East Jackson 1990
Tomaw, Kary East Jackson 1991
Tomaw, Kary East Jackson 1992
Tripp, Alize Michigan Center 2016-17
Tripp, Alize Michigan Center 2018-19
Tripp, Shealyn Michigan Center 2018-19
Tripp, Shealyn Michigan Center 2017-18
Tumey, Stephanie Napoleon 1989
Urghart, Courtney Hanover-Horton 1999
Urghart, Courtney Hanover-Horton 2000
VanDusow, Karey Napoleon 1985
VanDusseldorp, Robin Michigan Center 1988
VanDusseldorp, Robin Michigan Center 1989
VanDusseldorp, Tami Michigan Center 1986
VanDusseldorp, Tami Michigan Center 1987
VanEpps, Kelly Vandercook Lake 1996
Vought, Marti Northwest 1973
Vought, Marti Northwest 1974
Waidley, Clara Grass Lake 2012-13
Waidley, Clara Grass Lake 2014-15
Wamsley, Traci Napoleon 1983
Warbritton, Jill Grass Lake 2006
Watson, Aubrey Hanover-Horton 1989
Watson, Aubrey Hanover-Horton 1990
Watson, Aubrey Hanover-Horton 1991
Weber, Rockie Manchester 1987
Wegrzyn, Mandy Michigan Center 1993
Wegrzyn, Mandy Michigan Center 1994
Wegrzyn, Mandy Michigan Center 1995
Wiech, Jen Napoleon 1990
Wise, Abra Manchester 1998
Wise, Abra Manchester 1999
Wittman, Carmen Michigan Center 1991
Wittman, Carmen Michigan Center 1992
Wolcott, Chris Addison 1995
Wollpert, Brianne Hanover-Horton 2010-11
Wolvin, Jamie Michigan Center 2008-09
Wolvin, Jamie Michigan Center 2009-10
Wright, Jolene East Jackson 1993
Wright, Jolene East Jackson 1994
Wyers, Kelly Grass Lake 1983
Wyers, Kelly Grass Lake 1984
Zegarlowicz, Laura East Jackson 1998

*If you have any corrections to names or spellings on this list, please e-mail dougdonnelly@hotmail.com.