BOYS CROSS COUNTRY STANDINGS AND ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS
1961-1962 Record Points
Napoleon 39
East Jackson 56
Western 64
Northwest 100
Springport 128
Grass Lake 129
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1962-1963 Record Points
Napoleon 32
East Jackson 42
Western 75
Northwest 75
Springport 145
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1963-1964 Record Points
East Jackson 51
Western 56
Northwest 57
Napoleon 68
Grass Lake 110
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1964-1965 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 31 Tom Tromble Northwest
Northwest 52 Bob Carlson Napoleon
Western 72 Tom Pelton Northwest
East Jackson 77 Doug Yonnick East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 110 Phil Heath Napoleon
Ken Bolton Napoleon
Larry Aiken Napoleon
Lyn Cryderman Western
Ron Cowles Western
Sam Hoyt Northwest
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1965-1966 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 39 Keith Schultz Napoleon
Concord 67 Phil Heath Napoleon
Michigan Center 85 Ron Cowles Western
East Jackson 91 Dennis Locke Michigan Center
Northwest 101 Stan Bober Napoleon
Western 101 Jerry Quinn Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 180 Doug Fausz Concord
Pat Ackley Concord
Steve Heath Concord
Phil Hedgspath Western
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1966-1967 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 13 Keith Schultz Napoleon
Concord 9 Brad Gordon Concord
East Jackson 9 Stan Bober Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 7 Al Adams Napoleon
Western 6 Mike Smith Napoleon
Michigan Center 5 Steve Heath Concord
Northwest 0 Gerald Knickerbocker Napoleon
Greg Deland Napoleon
Steve Smoyer Napoleon
Darrell Allen Michigan Center
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1967-1968 Record Points All-Conference School
East Jackson 11 Dave Farr East Jackson
Napoleon 8 Al Adams Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 6 Dennis Valentine East Jackson
Michigan Center 4 Dave Monroe East Jackson
Northwest 1 Terry Valentine East Jackson
Western 1 Gerald Knickerbocker Napoleon
Greg Deland Napoleon
Jon Brower Napoleon
Dave Young East Jackson
Chuck Kemp Vandercook Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1968-1969 Record Points All-Conference School
East Jackson 14 Al Adams Napoleon
Napoleon 12 Dennis Valentine East Jackson
Michigan Center 9 Terry Valentine East Jackson
Northwest 7 Jon Brower Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 7 Greg Deland Napoleon
Concord 4 Dave Young East Jackson
Columbia Central 2 Tim Fairchild Northwest
Western 1 Ted Sabinas East Jackson
Tom Brooks Vandercook Lake
Tom Sprague Michigan Center
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1969-1970 Record Points All-Conference School
East Jackson 15 Dennis Valentine East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 13 Larry Brigham Concord
Concord 10 Dave Heinz East Jackson
Western 7 Jon Brower Napoleon
Napoleon 6 Doug Mohre Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 6 Gary McClain Michigan Center
Columbia Central 4 Gary Majchrowski East Jackson
Northwest 3 Dave Young East Jackson
Larry Embury Western
Keith Childers Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1970-1971 Record Points All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 14 Dave Heinz East Jackson
East Jackson 11 Ken Dinges Vandercook Lake
Northwest 11 Dave McIntee Vandercook Lake
Concord 8 George Spencer Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 5 Mark Kuehl Northwest
Columbia Central 4 Keith Childers Napoleon
Napoleon 2 Bob Serafin East Jackson
Western 1 Brian Thiede Vandercook Lake
Jim Lowden Michigan Center
Steve Way Northwest
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1971-1972 Record Points All-Conference School
Northwest 13.5 Doug Mohre Vandercook Lake
Western 12.5 Brian Thiede Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 9.5 Dave Allen Michigan Center
Concord 8.5 Mike Garett Western
Michigan Center 6 Terry Wallace Western
Columbia Central 4 John Schooley Northwest
East Jackson 2 Steve Way Northwest
John Luttenton Concord
Ken Hayner Vandercook Lake
Jay Horton Western
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1972-1973 Record Points All-Conference School
Northwest 13 Brian Thiede Vandercook Lake
Concord 13 Randy Thompson East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 8.5 Evan Harper Columbia Central
East Jackson 7.5 Dave Yoemans Northwest
Columbia Central 6.5 John Luttenton Concord
Western 5.5 Dave Richardson Concord
Michigan Center 2 Dave Whitney Northwest
Napoleon 0 Jay Horton Western
Rick Jaworski Napoleon
Steve Georgopoulos East Jackson
1973-1974 Record Points All-Conference School
Northwest Evan Harper Columbia Central
East Jackson Steve Georgopoulos East Jackson
Michigan Center Forrest Brown East Jackson
Columbia Central Dave Yoemans Northwest
Western Marshall Randall Western
Napoleon Steve Seigrist Northwest
Vandercook Lake John Lusk Michigan Center
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1974-1975 Record Points All-Conference School
Northwest tie Marshall Randall Western
Michigan Center tie Steve Seigrist Northwest
Western Ron Daniels Michigan Center
Columbia Central Frank Nash Western
East Jackson Chad Pond Northwest
Napoleon Steve Schuette Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake Barry West Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1975-1976 Record Points All-Conference School
Northwest Jim Bucks Michigan Center
Michigan Center Bryon Way Northwest
East Jackson Ron Daniels Michigan Center
Western Steve Seigrist Northwest
Columbia Central Chad Pond Northwest
Napoleon Greg Shinn Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake Tom Arend Western
John Lusk Michigan Center
Ed Ostrovich Northwest
James Spaulding Northwest
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1976-1977 Record Points School
Michigan Center Steve Schuette Michigan Center
Napoleon Marty Ludwig Michigan Center
East Jackson Greg Shinn Michigan Center
Hanover Horton Dwight Sargent East Jackson
Columbia Central Chris Sersvitin East Jackson
Vandercook Lake Tom Brock Napoleon
Bill Welsh Vandercook Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1977-1978 Record Points All-Conference School
East Jackson 13 Don Richardson Napoleon
Napoleon 10 Dwight Sargent East Jackson
Columbia Central 7 Barry Poole Michigan Center
Michigan Center 7 Chris Serafin East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 4 Jim Shuster Columbia Central
Hanover Horton 2 Steve Buck Michigan Center
Grass Lake 0 Scott Fowler East Jackson
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1978-1979 Record Points All-Conference School
East Jackson 13 Jim Shuster Columbia Central
Columbia Central 11 John Embury Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 11 Dwight Sargent East Jackson
Michigan Center 11 Dana Howard East Jackson
Hanover Horton 3 Jeff Brown Columbia Central
Vandercook Lake 3 Bart Rainey Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 0 Dan Dixon Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1979-1980 Record Points All-Conference School
East Jackson 12 Jim Shuster Columbia Central
Hanover Horton 12 Dana Howard East Jackson
Napoleon 9 Dan Dixon Napoleon
Michigan Center 6 Kip Melling Hanover Horton
Columbia Central 6 Dale LeLake East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 3 Bart Rainey Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 1 Tim Barnes Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1980-1981 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 13 Jim Shuster Napoleon
Michigan Center 10 Dan Dixon Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 10 Dan Howard Napoleon
Columbia Central 7 Ron Brittain Michigan Center
Grass Lake 5 Dave Vandeventer Columbia Central
Bill Wood Grass Lake
Michael Brown Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1981-1982 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 13 Dan Dixon Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 11 Jeff Collier Napoleon
Michigan Center 9 Bill Bunker Vandercook Lake
Columbia Central 7 Scott Franzen Napoleon
Grass Lake 5 Scott Rider Vandercook Lake
Tim Boland Napoleon
Terry Smith Vandercook Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1982-1983 Record Points All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 12 Tony Nickel Michigan Center
Napoleon 12 Jeff Collier Napoleon
Michigan Center 9 Scott Freeman Napoleon
Columbia Central 7 Bill Bunker Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 5 Dave Theisen Columbia Central
Scott Rider Vandercook Lake
Mark Trumbull Vandercook Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1983-1984 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 13 Tony Nickel Michigan Center
Michigan Center 11 Scott Franzen Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 9 Scott Rider Vandercook Lake
Hanover Horton 7 Eric Ray Napoleon
Grass Lake 5 Sean Anderson Michigan Center
Manchester 3 Craig Pittman Napoleon
Mike Butts Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1984-1985 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 12 Mike Seppi Napoleon
Michigan Center 12 Sean Anderson Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 9 Dave Ambs Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 7 Eric Ray Napoleon
Grass Lake 5 Jim Crouch Grass Lake
Randy Berkeypile Napoleon
Todd Chwatun Michigan Center
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1985-1986 Record Points All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 12 Harry Simpkins Michigan Center
Michigan Center 12 Jim Silence Napoleon
Napoleon 9 Jamie Bown Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 6 Jerry Daly Napoleon
Hanover Horton 5 Zane Fransted Grass Lake
East Jackson 4 Dave Ambs Michigan Center
Shawn O Dell Vandercook Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1986-1987 Record Points All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 13 Harry Simpkins Michigan Center
Napoleon 10 Jim Silence Napoleon
Michigan Center 10 Emery Lee Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 7 Jamie Brown Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 4 Zane Fransted Grass Lake
Hanover Horton 4 Dan Gorton Vandercook Lake
Skip Brinkle Michigan Center
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1987-1988 Record Points All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 12 Dan Gorton Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 11 Brian Serafin Napoleon
Grass Lake 10 Dennis Lessard Napoleon
Hanover Horton 7 Kevin Hehl Grass Lake
Michigan Center 5 Tony Gibbons Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 2 Mike Toth Grass Lake
Chris Blackledge Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1988-1989 Record Points All-Conference School
Addison 10.5 Justin Frost Addison
Vandercook Lake 9.5 Brian Frederick Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 9.5 Chris Blackledge Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 6.5 John Leonard Napoleon
East Jackson 3 Jeremy Miller Addison
Hanover Horton 3 Casey Walters Napoleon
Jeff Paterick Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1989-1990 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 11 Jeremy Miller Addison
Addison 11 Rakesha Jha Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 8 Mike Toth Grass Lake
East Jackson 6 Justin Frost Addison
Grass Lake 4 Tony Gibbons Vandercook Lake
Hanover Horton 2 John Leonard Napoleon
Jeremy Gauss Napoleon
Matt McGrath Addison
Darren Rice Napoleon
Tim Neito Addison
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1990-1991 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 14 Marty McGinn Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 9 Jeremy Gauss Napoleon
Addison 9 Brian McLain Michigan Center
Michigan Center 9 Noah Delang Grass Lake
Grass Lake 9 Mike McLain Michigan Center
East Jackson 4 Darren Rice Napoleon
Hanover Horton 2 Chris Holda Grass Lake
Chuck Walker Napoleon
Jason Carliste Napoleon
Tim Nieto Addison
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1991-1992 Record Points All-Conference School
Michigan Center 14 Eric Ellis Addison
Napoleon 11 Brian McLain Michigan Center
Addison 11 Marty McGinn Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 8 Eric Maes Michigan Center
Grass Lake 6 Eric Norman Addison
East Jackson 4 Jeff Brown Napoleon
Hanover Horton 2 Jeremy Gauss Napoleon
James Bowman Addison
Mark Burtnett Michigan Center
Mike McLain Michigan Center
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1992-1993 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 14 Marty McGinn Grass Lake
Addison 12 Eric Ellis Addison
East Jackson 10 Brian McLain Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 8 Pat Parks East Jackson
Grass Lake 6 Mike Duncan Napoleon
Michigan Center 4 Eric Norman Addison
Hanover Horton 1 Jeff Brown Napoleon
Chris Shafer East Jackson
Dominic Stepper East Jackson
James Bowman Addison
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1993-1994 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 14 Marty McGinn Grass Lake
East Jackson 11 Jeff Brown Napoleon
Grass Lake 10 Eric Norman Addison
Addison 9 Dominic Stepper East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 6 Troy Clarke Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 4 Brad Handy Vandercook Lake
Hanover Horton 1 Chad Lesnet Addison
Robert Moore Vandercook Lake
Mike Duncan Napoleon
Corey Cooper East Jackson
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1994-1995 Record Points All-Conference School
Grass Lake 14 Trevor McGinn Grass Lake
Addison 12 Corey Cooper East Jackson
Napoleon 10 Craig Cooper East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 8 Jason Rimert Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 6 Colin Dunham Grass Lake
Michigan Center 4 Miles Raymer Napoleon
Hanover Horton 1 Kevin Rogan Grass Lake
Jason Thomas Addison
Chad Lesnet Addison
Chris Davidson Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1995-1996 Record Points All-Conference School
Grass Lake 16 Trevor McGinn Grass Lake
Addison 14 Craig Cooper East Jackson
East Jackson 11 Corey Cooper East Jackson
Vandercook Lake 10 Jason Norman Addison
Napoleon 9 Colin Dunham Grass Lake
Michigan Center 6 Duane Mackey Hanover Horton
Manchester 4 Brian Tappen Michigan Center
Hanover Horton 1 Aaron Usher Grass Lake
Nick Olesky Napoleon
Kevin Rogan Grass Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1996-1997 Record Points All-Conference School
Grass Lake 16 Trevor McGinn Grass Lake
Addison 14 Matt Paveglio Addison
Vandercook Lake 12 B. J. Upell Addison
Manchester 9 Colin Dunham Grass Lake
Napoleon 8 Duane Mackey Hanover Horton
East Jackson 7 Kevin Rogan Grass Lake
Hanover Horton 4 Ryan Mayer Grass Lake
Michigan Center 2 Jason Kushmaul Addison
Adam Sandoval East Jackson
Nate Hoff Vandercook Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1997-1998 Record Points All-Conference School
Grass Lake 16 Colin Dunham Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 13 Duane Mackey Hanover Horton
Manchester 12 Ryan Mayer Grass Lake
Addison 11 B. J. Upell Addison
Napoleon 8 Nick Pepper Michigan Center
East Jackson 5 Adam Sandoval East Jackson
Hanover Horton 5 Nathan Usher Grass Lake
Michigan Center 2 Nate Hoff Vandercook Lake
Russell Rogan Grass Lake
Nathan Bardette Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1998-1999 Record Points All-Conference School
Grass Lake 15 Ryan Mayer Grass Lake
Addison 14 Paul Roys Addison
Vandercook Lake 13 Nathan Usher Grass Lake
Hanover Horton 9 Jason Cure Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 9 Nathan Bardette Hanover Horton
East Jackson 6 B. J. Upell Addison
Manchester 4 Kris Kane Grass Lake
Michigan Center 2 Charles Cameron East Jackson
Jacob Cure Vandercook Lake
Jeremy Cox Addison
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
1999-2000 Record Points All-Conference School
Grass Lake 16 Nathan Usher Grass Lake
Addison 14 Nathan Bardette Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 11 Kris Kane Grass Lake
Napoleon 11 Charles Cameron East Jackson
Hanover Horton 8 B. J. Upell Addison
East Jackson 6 Paul Roys Addison
Michigan Center 4 Patrick Cain Grass Lake
Manchester 1 Kyle Harris Manchester
Chad Maruschak Napoleon
Jeremy Cox Addison
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2000-2001 Record Points All-Conference School
Addison 15 Patrick Cain Grass Lake
Grass Lake 14 Paul Roys Addison
Vandercook Lake 12 Kris Kane Grass Lake
East Jackson 11 Charlie Cameron East Jackson
Napoleon 8 Jeremy Cox Addison
Hanover Horton 6 Drew Sabin Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 2 Jason Cure Vandercook Lake
Manchester 0 Jeff Spencer Vandercook Lake
Joe Meyer Addison
Chad Maruschak Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2001-2002 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 16 Adam Sprangel Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 13 Matt Bartlebaugh Napoleon
Hanover Horton 13 Jacob DuBois East Jackson
East Jackson 10 Todd Crouch Grass Lake
Addison 8 Matt Ferris-Smith Addison
Manchester 6 Greg Dutton Napoleon
Michigan Center 3.5 Josh Moulton Napoleon
Grass Lake 1.5 Matt Hobe Hanover Horton
Randall Wilcox Vandercook Lake
Justin Grow Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2002-2003 Record Points All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 16 Adam Sprangel Vandercook Lake
Addison 13 Jacob Dubois East Jackson
Hanover Horton 12 Randall Wilcox Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 9 Korey Kuhl Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 9 Matt Ferris-Smith Addison
Manchester 5 Justin Grow Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 4 Scott Maruschak Napoleon
Grass Lake 4 Carl Hammond Napoleon
Patrick Smith Napoleon
Kurt Olson Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2003-2004 Record Points All-Conference School
Vandercook Lake 15 Adam Sprangel Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 15 Jacob Dubois East Jackson
Hanover Horton 12 Randall Wilcox Vandercook Lake
Addison 10 Mike Mayday Hanover Horton
East Jackson 8 Daniel Schulte Manchester
Manchester 6 Josh Moulton Napoleon
Michigan Center 4 Brent Lameria Napoleon
Grass Lake 1 Patrick Matteson Vandercook Lake
William Uldrich Manchester
Bryn Dutton Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2004-2005 Record Points All-Conference School
Addison 15 Mike Mayday Hanover Horton
Hanover Horton 15 Bryn Dutton Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 12 Iam Buckley Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 10 Joe Moore Napoleon
East Jackson 8 Mike Moor Addison
Michigan Center 5 Ray Lowe Vandercook Lake
Manchester 4 Evan Lowry Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 3 Danny Tice Vandercook Lake
John Kratzer Addison
Cody Bivins Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2005-2006 Record Points All-Conference
Vandercook Lake 15 Mike Mayday Hanover Horton
Hanover Horton 15 Evan Lowry Hanover Horton
Napoleon 12 James Hughs Manchester
Addison 10 Bryan Dutton Napoleon
Michigan Center 8 Jack Carmody Addison
Manchester 6 Cody Bivins Napoleon
Grass Lake 4 Donny Freed Addison
East Jackson 1 Sid Buckley Vandercook Lake
Josh Kinney Michigan Center
John Shoemaker Vandercook Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2006-2007 Record Points All-Conference School
Hanover Horton 16 Evan Lowry Hanover Horton
Vandercook Lake 12.5 Donny Freed Addison
Napoleon 12 John Shoemaker Vandercook Lake
Addison 9.5 Sid Buckley Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 9.5 Cody Bivins Napoleon
Grass Lake 6.5 Chris Douglas East Jackson
Manchester 3.5 Kolby Robattaro Addison
Michigan Center 2.5 Ben Alger Grass Lake
Nick Adkins Hanover Horton
Danny Tice Vandercook Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2007-2008 Record Points All-Conference School
Hanover Horton 16 James Hughs Manchester
Napoleon 14 Donny Freed Addison
Michigan Center 11 Sid Buckley Vandercook Lake
Manchester 10 Mark Taylor Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 8 Nick Adkins Hanover Horton
East Jackson 7 Taylor Heath Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 4 Alex La Serra Napoleon
Addison 1 Josh Salbinski East Jackson
Cyle Rogotzke Hanover Horton
Peter Konieczki Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2008-2009 Record Points All-Conference School
Hanover Horton 7-0 16 Taylor Heath Hanover Horton
Napoleon 6-1 14 Cyle Rogotzke Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 5-2 12 Alex La Serra Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 4-3 10 Blake Garver Napoleon
Manchester 3-4 8 Kolby Robattaro Addison
Grass Lake 2-5 6 Marshawn Norris Napoleon
Addison 0-7 1.5 Manchester
East Jackson 0-7 1.5 Matt Konieczki Hanover Horton
Adam Klavon East Jackson
Jon Clore Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2009-2010 Record Points All-Conference School
Hanover Horton 7-0 16 Taylor Heath Hanover Horton
Napoleon 6-0 14 Blake Garver Napoleon
Michigan Center 5-2 12 Matt Konieczki Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 3-4 9 Paul Rankin Grass Lake
Manchester 3-4 8 John Ross Michigan Center
Vandercook Lake 3-4 7 Bryce Stroede Hanover Horton
Addison 1-6 2 Jon Clore Hanover Horton
East Jackson 0-7 1 Dalton Moulton Napoleon
Stephan Biggs Addison
Kevin Allen Grass Lake
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2010-2011 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 7-0 16 Blake Garver Napoleon
Hanover Horton 6-0 14 Bryce Stroede Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 5-2 10 Matt Konieczki Hanover Horton
Grass Lake 4-3 10 Dalton Moulton Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 3-4 10 Paul Rankin Grass Lake
Manchester 2-5 6 Stephan Biggs Addison
Addison 1-6 3 Dale LeLake Hanover Horton
East Jackson 0-7 3 Louis Kruger Napoleon
Brian Dillon Napoleon
Ben Heuser Manchester
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2011-2012 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 7-0 16 Bryce Stroede Hanover Horton
Hanover Horton 6-1 13 Stephan Biggs Addison
Michigan Center 5-2 13 Kyle Allen Napoleon
Manchester 4-3 10 Ben Utz Michigan Center
Grass Lake 3-4 8 Dalton Moulton Napoleon
Addison 1-6 5 Matt Kemner Manchester
East Jackson 2-5 3 Paul Rankin Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 0-7 3 Brandon Bristow Michigan Center
Mason Groenhout Addison
Lucas Crisanti Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2012-2013 Record Points All-Conference School
Napoleon 7-0 16 Bryce Stroede Hanover Horton
Matt Kemner Manchester
Kyle Allen Napoleon
Ben Utz Michigan Center
Paul Rankin Grass Lake
Mason Groenhout Addison
Ben Heuser Manchester
Ryan Silvestri Napoleon
Matt Childs Hanover Horton
Brian Dillon Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2013-2014 Record Points All-Conference School
Hanover Horton 7-0 16 Ben Utz Michigan Center
Napoleon 6-1 14 Kyle Allen Napoleon
Grass Lake 5-2 12 Austin Shepherd Hanover Horton
Michigan Center 4-3 10 Brennan Burk Hanover Horton
Addison 2-5 7.5 Zach Abbee Hanover Horton
Manchester 2-5 6.5 Ryan Sylvestri Napoleon
Vandercook Lake 1-6 3.5 Connor Sylvestri Napoleon
East Jackson 1-6 2.5 Mason Groenhout Addison
Chase Swope Hanover Horton
Lucas Crisanti Hanover Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2014-15 Record Points* All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 27 Ben Utz Michigan Center
Napoleon 40 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon
Manchester 104 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 143 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 144 Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 146 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton
Addison 151 Joel Johnson Napoleon
East Jackson 178 Shayne Palmer Napoleon
*League championship meet Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton
Connor Silvestri Napoleon
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2015-16 Record Points* All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 16 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 68 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton
Addison 110 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton
Manchester 117 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 122 Billy Dowd Napoleon
Vandercoook Lake 122 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 177 Brandon Shepherd Hanover-Horton
*League championship meet Schyler Kangas Manchester
Connor Silvestri Napoleon
Zach Morse Addison
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2016-17 Record Points* All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 17 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 79 Brandon Shepherd Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 90 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 90 Zach Morse Addison
Grass Lake 123 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton
Manchester 149 Joel Johnson Napoleon
East Jackson 190 Schyler Kangas Manchester
*League championship meet Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton
Zach Keyes Vandercook Lake
Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2017-18 Record Points* All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 23 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 74 Brandon Shepherd Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 80 Brandon Frohm Vandercook L ake
Addison 114 Zach Morse Addison
Vandercook Lake 124 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 148 Schyler Kangas Manchester
Grass Lake 166 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton
*League championship meet Ethan Bundy East Jackson
Richie Frederick Michigan Center
Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2018-19 Finish Points* All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 1 17 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 2 66 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton
Addison 3 84 Hunter Miller Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 4 116 Zach Morse Addison
Manchester 5T 124 Andrew Frohm Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center 5T 157 Logan Shepherd Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 7 159 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton
Vandercoook Lake 8 Noah Flint Hanover-Horton
*League championship meet Alex Darnell Napoleon
Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________
2019-20 Finish Points* All-Conference School
Hanover-Horton 1 16 Andrew Frohm Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 2 14 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton
Manchester 3 12 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton
Michigan Center 4T 8 Rogan Melling Hanover-Horton
Addison 4T 8 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 4T 8 Alex Darnell Napoleon
East Jackson 7 4 Shane Sauber Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 8 1 Hugo Gamez Napoleon
*League championship meet Richard Hasslip Hanover-Horton
Logan Shepherd Hanover-Horton
Honorable Mention School
Matthew Rankin Grass Lake
Austin Smith Napoleon
Devin Mackenzie Manchester
Brandon Mitchell Napoleon
Liam Riley Manchester
Stephan Bisard Grass Lake
Nathan Kippnick Manchester
Donovan Cook East Jackson
________________________ ________ _________ ________________________ _______________________