A list of players making First Team All-Cascades Conference, 1953-54 through 2018-19.

1953-54  
Larry Hawkins Michigan Center
Brian Graffa East Jackson
Chuck Mangus Michigan Center
John Miller Concord
Norm Martin Brooklyn
Dick McNally Grass Lake
Howard Anderson Grass Lake
Ross Sumner Vandercook Lake
Randy Alexander East Jackson
Harvey Henning Napoleon
   
   
   
1954-55  
Dave Southwell Parma
Russ Southwell Parma
Dick McNally Grass Lake
Ed Mead Springport
Jerry Cooper Grass Lake
Kent Ingraham Brooklyn
Dick Snow Hanover Horton
Don Hoyt Napoleon
Arlen Burk Napoleon
Ron Durst Vandercook Lake
1955-56  
Dave Southwell Parma
Russ Southwell Parma
Terry Trevarthen Michigan Center
Jerry Middlembrook Grass Lake
Ron Beiswenger Vandercook Lake
Mel Gilbert Vandercook Lake
Jim Thayer Michigan Center
Mike Fish Napoleon
Walt Mead Springport
Arlen Burk Napoleon
1956-57  
Dave Southwell Parma
Jim Miller Concord
Ron Beiswenger Vandercook Lake
Bob Leach Napoleon
Dick LaFaive Grass Lake
Mel Gilbert Vandercook Lake
Hal rudolph Michigan Center
Dean Hent Parma
Ken Clark Parma
Duane Brooks Napoleon
Dave Way Brooklyn
Ray French East Jackson
1957-58  
Mel Gilbert Vandercook Lake
Dave Way Brooklyn
Mickey Martz Michigan Center
Doug Clark Concord
Jerry Middlebrook Grass Lake
Dale VanEpps Michigan Center
Jerry Swope Hanover Horton
Ken Clark Parma
Dary Krugman Parma
Roger Spink Hanover Horton
1958-59  
Jerry Middlebrook Grass Lake
Bob Nall Napoleon
Phil Marston Napoleon
Jerry Mull Napoleon
Walt Thorne Hanover Horton
Ron Hudson East Jackson
Phil Turner Vandercook Lake
Lou Lehman Vandercook Lake
Floyd Cornell East Jackson
Russ Harvey East Jackson
1959-60  
Phil Marston Napoleon
Siscoe Hamlin Vandercook Lake
Dave Losey Michigan Center
Lynn Tyson Brooklyn
Mike Cutshaw Michigan Center
Steve Clark Western
Bob Pelham Concord
Dave Shuster East Jackson
Mike Huffman Vandercook Lake
Ken Tinkham Western
1960-61  
Al Moss Western
Steve Clark Western
Mike Cutshaw Michigan Center
Dave Losey Michigan Center
Don Sexton Michigan Center
Fred Grieb Vandercook Lake
Corky Bouldrey (Louis) Vandercook Lake
John Town Northwest
Gary Brooks Concord
Larry Hamilton East Jackson
1961-62  
None chosen  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
1962-63  
None chosen  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
1963-64  
None chosen  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
1964-65  
None chosen  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
1965-66  
Steve Bartels Northwest
Al Stickney Western
Denny Stevens Vandercook Lake
Steve Lipko Michigan Center
Denny Negus Vandercook Lake
Larry Raymond Western
Norm Boucher East Jackson
Jim Barrus Napoleon
Lyn Cryderman Western
Craig Baumgartner Vandercook Lake
1966-67  
Tony Griggs Vandercook Lake
Denny Stevens Vandercook Lake
Dan Swank Napoleon
Jim Parrott Western
Lyn Cryderman Western
Tim Rogers Michigan Center
Chuck Brannick Michigan Center
Jim Frederick Vandercook Lake
Steve Smoyer Napoleon
Mike Smith Napoleon
1967-68  
Mike Thatcher Western
Bill Dobbins Concord
John Middlebrook Michigan Center
Rick Orlowski Michigan Center
Bob Robinson Vandercook Lake
Dick Crapser Vandercook Lake
Bill Smith Northwest
Chris Wise Northwest
Phil Hedgspeth Western
Henry Truszkowski East Jackson
1968-69  
Bruce Coffelt Columbia Central
Dennis Wake Columbia Central
Dick Crapser Vandercook Lake
Bob Robinson Vandercook Lake
Bill Dobbins Concord
Leon Allen Concord
Mike Jamrog East Jackson
Chuck Kloack Michigan Center
Jon Brower Napoleon
Chuck Paruch Western
1969-70  
Ed Holmes Vandercook Lake
Craig Fairbanks Vandercook Lake
Dennis Wahr Columbia Central
Jim Hopkins Michigan Center
Jon Brower Napoleon
Roger Knickerbocker Napoleon
Bill Dobbins Concord
Mike Jamrog East Jackson
Dennis Hands East Jackson
Chuck Parrish Western
1970-71  
Coley Johnson Columbia Central
Jeff Seifert Columbia Central
Roger Bertke Columbia Central
Ron Thompson East Jackson
Mike Jamrog East Jackson
Dave Ellenwood Vandercook Lake
Craig Fairbanks Vandercook Lake
Dick Guzowski Northwest
Roger Knickerbocker Napoleon
Jeff Dull Western
1971-72  
Coley Johnson Columbia Central
Brad Johnson Columbia Central
Bill Mulvany Concod
Dave Altenberndt East Jackson
Kim Latoszewski East Jackson
Bob Tarnowski East Jackson
Jeff Dull Western
Jon Hynson Western
Kenny Kronemeyer Western
Steve Wilcox Northwest
1972-73  
Kim Latoszewski East Jackson
Bob Tarnowski East Jackson
Jeff Dull Western
Brad Johnson Columbia Central
Denny Heselschwert Napoleon
Bill Mulvany Columbia Central
Ray Reilly Vandercook Lake
Jeff Beers Vandercook Lake
Joe Lusk Michigan Center
Steve Wilcox Northwest
1973-74  
Greg Clark Western
Ray Reilly Vandercook Lake
Mike Perry Western
Joe Lusk Michigan Center
Randy Miller Columbia Central
Rod Disley Western
Tom Weiss Michigan Center
Archie Smith Columbia Central
Steve Wilcox Northwest
Scott Dornton Napoleon
1974-75  
Mark Fouty Columbia Central
Dave Hinkle East Jackson
Steve Raymond East Jackson
Brian Brannick Michigan Center
John Lusk Michigan Center
Keith Southwood Napoleon
Barry Weeks Northwest
Dick Wooster Northwest
Scott Ulsacker Western
Scott DeBoe Western
1975-76  
Rod Rhoad Napoleon
Brian Brannich Michigan Center
John Avery Columbia Central
Craig Wilcox Northwest
John Lusk Michigan Center
Tim Butterfield Napoleon
Rusty Coon Western
Dan Chomic Northwest
Dave Olney Vandercook Lake
Rusty Miller Columbia Central
1976-77  
Dave Gasiorek Columbia Central
Jeff Leutz Columbia Central
Jeff Johnson Columbia Central
Chris Phelps East Jackson
Mark Spicer East Jackson
Randy Hawkins Michigan Center
Larry Warolin Napoleon
Jeff Confer Grass Lake
Butch Nutter Hanover Horton
Dave Olney Vandercook Lake
1977-78  
Chris Phelps East Jackson
Rich Dell Michigan Center
Brit Parrish Michigan Center
Gary Adams Grass Lake
Pat Riepma Columbia Central
D. Kraphol Napoleon
Randy Straub Vandercook Lake
Mark Featherston Grass Lake
Mark Spicer East Jackson
Rich Steele Hanover Horton
1978-79  
Pat Riepma Columbia Central
Gary Adams Grass Lake
Dale Richardson Napoleon
Randy Straub Vandercook Lake
Steven Wolvin Michigan Center
Mike Bristow East Jackson
Steve Reilly Vandercook Lake
Shortie Kraphol Napoleon
Todd Spink Hanover Horton
Scott Burns Michigan Center
1979-80  
Scott Robinson Michigan Center
Eugene Harvey Michigan Center
E.J. Kerley Napoleon
Dale Richardson Napoleon
Tim Fouty Vandercook Lake
Terry Hull Hanover Horton
Kirk Staye Columbia Central
Gary Adams Grass Lake
Jeff Brown East Jackson
Todd Spink Hanover Horton
1980-81  
Scott Furman Michigan Center
Gary Hull Hanover- Horton
Terry Hull Hanover- Horton
Dan Penn Hanover- Horton
Still being researched  
   
   
   
1981-82  
Scott Furman Michigan Center
Eric Anderson Michigan Center
Ted Crawford Michigan Center
Pat Olson Vandercook Lake
Grant Turner Vandercook Lake
Tim Barnes Hanover Horton
   
1982-83  
Eric Anderson Michigan Center
Ted Crawford Michigan Center
Tim Mottes Michigan Center
Mark Snyder Michigan Center
Dave Negus Vandercook Lake
Tony Reiley Vandercook Lake
Brent Donaldson East Jackson
Mike Jamrog East Jackson
David Branham East Jackson
Charles Richardson Columbia Central
Jamie Burton Columbia Central
Brent Honeywell Columbia Central
Scott Straub Grass Lake
Brian Neeley Grass Lake
1983-84  
Duane Hock Michigan Center
Pat Ridenour Manchester
Dave Branham East Jackson
Tony Nickel Michigan Center
Chris Bouldrey Vandercook Lake
Mike Agin Manchester
Scott Franzen Napoleon
Tony Reilly Vandercook Lake
Ron Bristow Vandercook Lake
Mark Bell Manchester
1984-85  
Ron Bristow Vandercook Lake
Tony Reiley Vandercook Lake
Still being researched  
   
   
   
   
1985-86  
Scott Trujillo Napoleon
Craig Carpenter Napoleon
Troy Miller Napoleon
Ray Hines East Jackson
Steve Shafley Grass Lake
Bill Howe Hanover Horton
Dave Bialczyk Hanover Horton
Steve Dowding Michigan Center
Todd Harget Vandercook Lake
Tim Kennedy Vandercook Lake
1986-87  
Eric Adams East Jackson
Steve Blackwell East Jackson
Ron Hendricks East Jackson
Jeff Redman Hanover Horton
Tom Mann Manchester
Steve Dowding Michigan Center
Kevin Frey Napoleon
Troy Miller Napoleon
Tim Kennedy Vandercook Lake
Mike Ruede Vandercook Lake
1987-88  
Jeff Redman Hanover Horton
Mark Lowe Hanover Horton
Dan Gorton Vandercook Lake
Terry Applegate Vandercook Lake
David Hawkins Vandercook Lake
Tom Mann Manchester
Randy Buchler Grass Lake
Craig Ousley Grass Lake
Steve Dowding Michigan Center
Carl Webb Napoleon
1988-89  
Tom Mann Manchester
Dave Hawkins Vandercook Lake
Kevin Shannon Michigan Center
Chad Frey Napoleon
Kevin Watkins Hanover Horton
Brian Barnard Manchester
Chris McCollum Vandercook Lake
Jim Alcock Addison
Chad Tomaw East Jackson
Rich Frederick Michigan Center
1989-90  
Jim Glanzman Addison
Stefan Knuh Manchester
Casy Craig Napoleon
Errol Crator East Jackson
Brandon Reynolds Napoleon
Jeff Boomer Grass Lake
Jon Wynn Addison
Matt Schittenhelm Grass Lake
Chad Knight Michigan Center
Chuck Walker Napoleon
Kevin Watkins Hanover Horton
1990-91  
Jim Glanzman Addison
Stefan Knuh Manchester
Casey Craig Napoleon
Errol Crater East Jackson
Branden Reynolds Napoleon
Jeff Boomer Grass Lake
Jon Wynn Addison
Matt Schittenhelm Grass Lake
Justin Houghton Michigan Center
Chuck Walker Napoleon
1991-92  
Jon Wynn Addison
Dan King Addison
Jeff Boomer Grass Lake
Cory Casler Hanover Horton
Chris Eley Hanover Horton
Noel Baldwin Michigan Center
Casy Craig Napoleon
Brandon Reynolds Napoleon
Rob Davis Manchester
Jason Dominick Manchester
1992-93  
Jon Wynn Addison
Eric Errolcrter Grass Lake
Eric Bialcyck Hanover Horton
Darrell Johanson Hanover Horton
Rob Davis Manchester
Dan Hammett Michigan Center
Travis Gaddy Michigan Center
Casey Craig Napoleon
Todd Kwiatkowski Vandercook Lake
Shawn Kimball Grass Lake
1993-94  
Eric Bialcyck Hanover Horton
Ted Burger Hanover Horton
Dave Richards Napoleon
Jason Fletcher Napoleon
Travis Gaddy Michigan Center
Irv Nichols Michigan Center
John Sullivan East Jackson
Steve Walker East Jackson
Dwayne Swetland Grass Lake
Aaron Christensen Addison
1994-95  
Mike Coffelt East Jackson
John Sullivan East Jackson
Brent Buchler Grass Lake
Nate Schuling Grass Lake
Shawn Diffenderfer Hanover Horton
Toby Nugent Hanover Horton
Josh Watson Hanover Horton
Troy Niehaus Manchester
Andy Bush Michigan Center
Chris Fitzsimonds Napoleon
1995-96  
Nate Dwyer Napoleon
Doug Ellison Napoleon
Jim Center Hanover Horton
Derek Middlebrook Grass Lake
Kent Nichols East Jackson
Greg Straub East Jackson
Pat Melling Michigan Center
Eric Stewart Michigan Center
Brent Buchler Grass Lake
Zach Maghes Manchester
1996-97  
Brent Gazlay Napoleon
Greg Straub East Jackson
Ryan Fielder Manchester
Adam Baumgartner Vandercook Lake
Shaun Ferguson East Jackson
Chris Samon Michigan Center
Bryan Lape Vandercook Lake
Nick Oleksy Napoleon
Nick Woods Manchester
Zach Hall Grass Lake
1997-98  
Greg Straub East Jackson
Bryan Lape Vandercook Lake
Drew Klee Addison
Joel Lamberson Grass Lake
Jason O Neal Vandercook Lake
Shawn Hays Michigan Center
Brian Rogers East Jackson
Tony Howard Michigan Center
Andy Embody East Jackson
Bob Ames Addison
1998-99  
Shawn Hays Michigan Center
Joel Lamberson Grass Lake
Drew Klee Addison
Bob Ames Addison
Ryan Conarad Hanover Horton
Brad Smith East Jackson
Steve Rumser East Jackson
Tim Shaw Addison
Jason Flint Manchester
Corey Coffeit Napoleon
1999-2000  
Adam Armstrong Napoleon
Ross Fisher Napoleon
Sean Bell East Jackson
Tim Shaw Addison
D. J. Heselschwerdt Napoleon
Martin Rendel Michigan Center
Jason Schaible Manchester
Jason Flint Manchester
Paul Holbrook Hanover Horton
Dereck Hanewald Manchester
2000-01  
Jeremy File Hanover Horton
Brett Maki Manchester
D. J. Heselschwerdt Napoleon
Sean Bell East Jackson
Lance Bancroft Michigan Center
Jake Shepherd Grass Lake
Bryan Dejanovich Napoleon
Jeff Punches Manchester
Alvin Lamb Addison
Greg Dutton Napoleon
2001-02  
Jeremy File Hanover Horton
Alvin Lamb Addison
Bryan Dejanovich Napoleon
Jerime Crane Grass Lake
Greg Dutton Napoleon
Brent LaVerett Manchester
Dan Weaver Hanover Horton
Ryan Fraiser Hanover Horton
Dan Atwood East Jackson
Joe Sheets Vandercook Lake
Jeff Punches Manchester
2002-03  
Jeremy File Hanover Horton
Nick Strobl Manchester
Ryan Frasier Hanover Horton
Joe Sheets Vandercook Lake
Mark Masten Grass Lake
Codi Cole East Jackson
Ben Taylor Michigan Center
Jake Hull Hanover Horton
Paul Smith Napoleon
Nate Smith Manchester
Scott Cripe Addison
2003-04  
Joe Sheets Vandercook Lake
Brandon McCollum Vandercook Lake
Paul Smith Napoleon
Micah Moss Napoleon
Mick French East Jackson
Jon Schaible Manchester
Jeff Miller Manchester
Jordan Tallman Manchester
Andy Birch Hanover Horton
Garth Teller Hanover Horton
2004-05  
Brandon McCollum Vandercook Lake
Micah Moss Napoleon
Alex Orr Michigan Center
Derek Belot East Jackson
Arron Presott Hanover- Horton
Garth Teller Hanover- Horton
Justan Nemeth Napoleon
Kevin Olson Hanover- Horton
Evan Browne Grass Lake
Brandon Bartel Michigan Center
2005-06  
Adam Woods East Jackson
Justin Nemeth Napoleon
Nick Thacher Napoleon
Andy Dedrick Hanover Horton
Adam Cripe Addison
Kris Risner East Jackson
Derrick Fairchild Vandercook Lake
Nick Zieman Hanover Horton
Mike Coltre Manchester
Bryan Dutton Napoleon
2006-07  
Andy Dedrich Hanover Horton
Devon Crawford Michigan Center
Greg Schiavle Manchester
Jon Curtis Napoleon
Clint Coffelt Hanover Horton
Raymond Ritter Hanover Horton
Michael Schneider Vandercook Lake
Lucus Beitelschies Napoleon
Trevor Kuenz Grass Lake
Jordon Clark Vandercook Lake
2007-08  
Jon Curtis Napoleon
Nick Schaefer Hanover Horton
Jake Wild Hanover Horton
Jordon Craig Michigan Center
David Midena Vandercook Lake
Marshwan Norris Napoleon
Kenny Warren Hanover Horton
Josh Bebruler Addison
Drew French Napoleon
Justin Welton Manchester
2008-09  
Ken Warren Hanover-Horton
Marshawn Norris Napoleon
Jordan Craig Michigan Center
Trent Corbin Addison
C.J. Adams Napoleon
Jonathon Moore East Jackson
Sam Spink Hanover-Horton
Zach Austin Vandercook Lake
Nic Stevens Michigan Center
Mat Negus Vandercook Lake
2009-10  
Sam Spink Hanover Horton
Dylan Schuette Hanover Horton
C.J. Adams Napoleon
Mat Negus Vandercook Lake
Michael Parker Michigan Center
Heath Sullivan Napoleon
Dylan Curtis Addison
Jeremy Large Michigan Center
Tyler Riske East Jackson
Tyler Hull Hanover Horton
2010-11  
Dylan Schuette Hanover Horton
Sam Spink Hanover Horton
Jon Moore Vandercook Lake
Terry Calagon East Jackson
Heath Sullivan Napoleon
Tyler Piotrowski Vandercook Lake
Keith Wood Napoleon
Jacob Alexander East Jackson
Tyler Hull Hanover Horton
Robert Simko Addison
KJ Neibauer Grass Lake
2011-12  
Luke Meyer Addison
Terry Calagon East Jackson
Aaron Griffiths East Jackson
KJ Neibauer Grass Lake
Ben Kesterson Hanover Horton
Corey Clark Hanover Horton
Josh Finley Manchester
Chris Roe Michigan Center
Dustin Elliott Napoleon
Javon Flowers Vandercook Lake
Tyler Applegate Vandercook Lake
Danny Williams Vandercook Lake
2012-13  
Aaron Griffiths East Jackson
Drevell Gallegoes East Jackson
Zach Griffiths East Jackson
Bryce Stroede Hanover Horton
Johnny Brockie Hanover Horton
Luke Meyer Addison
Gabe Guerra Addison
Kohl Roberts Napoleon
Colton Brennan Napoleon
Tyler Applegate Vandercook Lake
Josh Sheets Vandercook Lake
Jeremy Schweda Michigan Center
Jared Lazarz Grass Lake
2013-14  
First Team  
Paul Zysk Addison
Stefan Young Hanover Horton
Colton Lowry Hanover Horton
Preston Reiff Hanover Horton
Brock Spink Hanover Horton
Jordan Heuser Manchester
Kylen Brown Michigan Center
Tavian Gaddy Michigan Center
William Rodriguez Vandercook Lake
D’Angelo Starks Vandercook Lake
Honorable Mention  
Bryce Glazier Addison
Daniel Poole East Jackson
Cody Brown Grass Lake
Lucas Crisanti Hanover Horton
Gabe Dybas Manchester
Hunter Sullivan Napoleon
Brett Haynes Michigan Center
Jordan Culliver Vandercook Lake
2014-15  
Still being researched  
2015-16  
Still being researched  
2016-17  
Still being researched  
2017-18  
Daniel Poole East Jackson
Collin Blough East Jackson
Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton
Rhett Laketa Hanover-Horton
Trae Ruggles Grass Lake
Xavier Bargesser Grass Lake
Jack Brockie Hanover-Horton
Devon Kelly Manchester
Jake Nichols Michigan Center
Ray Johnson Michigan Center
Darren Hampton Napoleon
Honorable Mention  
Noah Hermansen Addison
Zach Seymour East Jackson
Evan Keeder Grass Lake
Mitch Sauber Hanover-Horton
Tyler Horky Manchester
Jaleel Brown Michigan Center
Ty Rose Napoleon
Trent Longbrake Vandercook Lake
2018-19  
First Team  
Luc Laketa Hanover Horton
Rhett Laketa Hanover Horton
Mitch Sauber Hanover Horton
Jack Brockie Hanover Horton
Donovan Kennedy Hanover Horton
Jaleel Brown Michigan Center
Carter Wiley Michigan Center
Trae Ruggles Grass Lake
Xavier Bargasser Grass Lake
Tyler Horky Manchester
HONORABLE MENTION  
Noah Hermanson Addison
Austin Jackson East Jackson
Devon Kelly Manchester
Tobin Mcrum Napoleon
Darius Dukes Vandercook Lake