CASCADES CONFERENCE

2022-23: Addison | East Jackson | Grass Lake | Hanover-Horton | Manchester | Napoleon | Michigan Center | Vandercook Lake

Boys Bowling Yearly Standings

BOYS BOWLING
2011-12 W L ALL-CONFERENCE
Vandercook Lake Todd Stevens Vandercook Lake
Spencer Willis Vandercook Lake
Mitchell Mullins East Jackson
Josh VanCampen Hanover-Horton
Chris Vacek Hanover-Horton
Ryan Leutz Napoleon
Dakota Hubbard East Jackson
Robert Morrison Napoleon
Jacob Dangler Vandercook Lake
Chris Sell Napoleon
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2012-13 W L ALL-CONFERENCE
Hanover-Horton    
     
     
     
       
       
       
       
   
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2013-14 W L ALL-CONFERENCE
Hanover-Horton 12 2 Josh VanCampen Hanover-Horton
Grass Lake 9 3 Nolan Kinchsular Grass Lake
Michigan Center 8 5 Scott Vacek Hanover-Horton
East Jackson 9 4 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton
Napoleon 6 7 Zack White Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 4 10 Mitchell Mullins East Jackson
Addison 1 12 Tyler Licking Vandercook Lake
      Kyle Parker Michigan Center
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2014-15 W L ALL-CONFERENCE
Hanover-Horton 11 3 Nolan Kinchsular Grass Lake
Vandercook Lake 9 5 Justin Friedel Napoleon
Grass Lake 9 5 Chase Fletcher Grass Lake
Michigan Center 6 8 Conner Powell Michigan Center
Napoleon 6 8 Scott Vacek Hanover
East Jackson 4 10 Mitchell Mullins East Jackson
Addison 1 13 Mike Collins Napoleon
Zach White Hanover-Horton
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2015-16 W L ALL-CONFERENCE
Vandercook Lake 15 1 Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 11 5 Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake
Hanover-Horton 11 5 Zach Cecil Vandercook Lake
East Jackson 7 9 Justin Alexander Hanover-Horton
Manchester 6 10 Eli Lobbestael Manchester
Michigan Center 3 13 Hunter Storm Vandercook Lake
Addison 1 15 John Kortz Napoleon
Grass Lake 4 12 Keegan Campbell Vandercook Lake
Scott Passow East Jackson
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2016-17 W L ALL-CONFERENCE
Vandercook Lake Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake
Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake
Zach Cecil Vandercook Lake
Justin Alexander Hanover-Horton
Eli Lobbestael Manchester
Hunter Storm Vandercook Lake
John Kortz Napoleon
Keegan Campbell Vandercook Lake
Scott Passow East Jackson
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2017-18 W L ALL-CONFERENCE
Vandercook Lake Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake
Napoleon Colin Baldwin Napoleon
Manchester Keegan Campbell Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center Logan Judson Grass Lake
Addison Eli Lobbestael Manchester
East Jackson Seth Storm Vandercook Lake
Hanover-Horton Hunter Storm Vandercook Lake
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2018-19 W L ALL-CONFERENCE
Vandercook Lake 18 1 Korey Reichard Vandercook Lake
Napoleon 15 2 Conner Lackey Vandercook Lake
Grass Lake 11 4 Colin Baldwin Napoleon
Manchester 9 5 Eli Lobbestael Manchester
Michigan Center 8 8 Luke Olsen Napoleon
East Jackson 6 12 Jack Stapleton Grass Lake
Addison 2 13 Sean Wymers Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton 1 16 Mason Rutan Addison
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2019-20 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL AVG
Grass Lake 14 0 Sean Wymers Grass Lake 209.0
Napoleon 11 3 Jake Hansen Manchester 205.8
Manchester 10 4 Jack Marshall Grass Lake 205.1
Vandercook Lake 8 4 Bobby Stemen Manchester 202.8
Hanover-Horton 7 7 Jack Stapleton Grass Lake 202.7
Michigan Center 3 11 Jack Schultz Grass Lake 200.9
East Jackson 3 11 Brandon Teddy Napoleon 198.8
Addison 0 14 Evan Brzyski Napoleon 193.1
HONORABLE MENTION SCHOOL AVG
Ryan Cicalo Grass Lake 188.7
Bradlee Ramasey Grass Lake 186.6
Nolan Melchiori-Goodband Vandercook Lake 185.8
Dylan Grigonis Manchester 185.2
Logan Devlaminck Napoleon 184.8
Camren Lackey Vandercook Lake 183.3
Drew Thompson Grass Lake 181.3
Damon Rodriguez Vandercook Lake 180.5
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2020-21 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL AVG
Grass Lake 6 0 Jack Marshall Grass Lake
Napoleon 5 2 Clayton Weir Grass Lake
Manchester 5 2 Steven Tripp East Jackson
Hanover-Horton 3 4 Brenton Cochrane Grass Lake
East Jackson 3 4 Layne Holda Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake 3 4 Brandon Teddy Napoleon
Michigan Center 2 5 Sean Wyers Grass Lake
Addison 0 7 Dylan Grigonis Manchester
HONORABLE MENTION SCHOOL
Ashton Molnar Grass Lake
Jack Kittel Hanover-Horton
Evan Brzyski Napoleon
Dustin Moeckel Napoleon
Ben Childs Hanover-Horton
Parker Horvath Grass Lake
Logan Schneider Napoleon
Jordan Tripp East Jackson
________________________ _____ _____ __________________________________ _________________________
2021-22 W L ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOOL AVG
Grass Lake 14 0 Dustin Moeckel Napoleon 210.8
Hanover-Horton 10 4 Jake Marshall Grass Lake 201.7
Vandercook Lake 9 5 Steven Tripp East Jackson 201.0
East Jackson 7 7 Brenton Cochrane Grass Lake 200.9
Napoleon 7 7 Bobby Stemen Manchester 195.5
Manchester 6 8 Parker Horvath Grass Lake 192.9
Michigan Center 2 12 Clayton Weir Grass Lake 190.8
Addison 0 14 Ben Childs Hanover-Horton 184.6
HONORABLE MENTION SCHOOL
Logan Schneider Napoleon 183.8
Damon Rodriguez Vandercook Lake 183.5
Ben Harris Grass Lake 181.9
Cameron Lackey Vandercook Lake 179.7
Ashton Molnar Grass Lake 179.4
Brycee Blackledge Hanover-Horton 178.8
Layne Holda Hanover-Horton 174.5
Carson Pelton East Jackson 173.9
%d bloggers like this: