Year-by-Year All-Cascades Conference Baseball teams:

1951-52 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE
  None selected  
1952-53 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE
  None selected  
1953-54 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE
P Randy Defay Cement City
P Bruce Nelson Vandercook Lake
P Howard Anderson Grass Lake
P Brian Graffa East Jackson
P Harry Long Michigan Center
C Dick McNally Grass Lake
C Don Skinner Parma
1B Jerry Cooper Grass Lake
2B Dean Fowler Napoleon
3B Russ Coone Concord
SS Gary DeBilzan Grass Lake
OF Claire Gilbert Cement City
OF Jim Wilson Brooklyn
OF Don Benson Vandercook Lake
UT Bill Conklin Hanover Horton
1954-55 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Bruce Nelson Vandercook Lake
P Tony Allen East Jackson
C Dick McNally Grass Lake
1B Russ Southwell Parma
2B Kent Ingraham Brooklyn
3B Bud Gray Vandercook Lake
SS Jerry Cooper Grass Lake
OF Jack Long Michigan Center
OF Jerry Vogel Vandercook Lake
OF Dick Hoskins Vandercook Lake
UT George Cutshaw Michigan Center
UT Ross Sumner Vandercook Lake
1955-56 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P George Cutshaw Michigan Center
P Fred Gutchess Napoleon
C Arlen Burk Napoleon
1B Russ Southwell Parma
2B Gary DeBilzan Grass Lake
3B Phil Willis Grass Lake
SS Larry Retter Napoleon
OF Dale Hanges Concord
OF Tim Mead Springport
OF Jerry Herman Vandercook Lake
UT Don Cornwell Parma
UT Darrell Coppernoll Concord
1956-57 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Don Cornell Parma
P Mel Gilbert Vandercook Lake
C Don Holmes Michigan Center
1B Dave Southwell Parma
2B John Gilg Springport
3B Stan Fracker Michigan Center
SS Dary Krugman Parma
OF Dale Hanes Concord
OF George Baker Parma
OF Jerry Middlebrook Grass Lake
UT Frank Good Vandercook Lake
UT Don Beemer Concord
UT John Messimer Brooklyn
1957-58 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jim Sexton Michigan Center
P Mel Gilbert Vandercook Lake
P Bob Flower Concord
C Ron Holmes Michigan Center
C Frank Good Vandercook Lake
1B Jerry Mull Napoleon
2B Bob Naull Napoleon
2B Jim Weeks Hanover Horton
2B Don Dotson Vandercook Lake
3B Stan Fracker Michigan Center
3B Dean Hunt Parma
SS Mike Lee Brooklyn
SS Dary Krugman Parma
SS Jerry Bradley Vandercook Lake
OF Ken Shoemaker Hanover Horton
OF Murl Waidelich Brooklyn
OF Junior Williams Vandercook Lake
OF Jerry Middlebrook Grass Lake
1958-59 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Fred Grieb Vandercook Lake
P Gary Oberlin Concord
C Tom Patterson Western
1B Corky Bouldrey Vandercook Lake
2B Paul Matlow Michigan Center
3B Stan Fracker Michigan Center
SS Mike Lee Brooklyn
OF Murl Waidelich Brooklyn
OF Dave Warnock Concord
OF Bill Hatch Hanover Horton
UT Phil Willis Grass Lake
UT Junior Williams Vandercook Lake
1959-60 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Fred Grieb Vandercook Lake
P Bob Burley Hanover Horton
C Byron Little East Jackson
1B Corky Bouldrey Vandercook Lake
2B Larry Wainwright Michigan Center
3B Bill Robins Vandercook Lake
SS Jerry Bradley Vandercook Lake
UT Dale Meador Vandercook Lake
UT Tom Patterson Western
UT Bill Match Hanover Horton
UT Gary Brooks Concord
UT Lynn Tyson Brooklyn
FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE
1960-61 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE
P Chuck Brunner Western
P Gary Maske Michigan Center
C Ron Smith Concord
1B Corky Bouldrey Vandercook Lake
2B O’Leary Northwest
3B Bill Robins Vandercook Lake
SS Doug Richards Western
UT Gary Jones Western
UT Jerry Nye Vandercook Lake
UT Gary Brooks Concord
UT Bruce Davison Northwest
UT Don Sexton Michigan Center
1961-62 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  None selected  
1962-63 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  None selected  
1963-64 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  None selected  
1964-65 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  None selected  
1965-66 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Marty Crawford Michigan Center
P Bruce Wyliss Napoleon
C Jim Smith Western
1B John Chmielewski East Jackson
2B Steve Riddle Concord
3B Henry Truszkowski East Jackson
SS Craig Baumgardner Vandercook Lake
OF Tim Rogers Michigan Center
OF Mike McFeters Concord
OF Mike Allen Northwest
1966-67 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Floyd Roberts Michigan Center
P Bruce Wyllis Napoleon
C Rick Lewis Michigan Center
1B John Chmielewski East Jackson
2B Mike Hynes Michigan Center
3B Dennis Porter Vandercook Lake
SS Ron Reese Napoleon
OF Tim Rogers Michigan Center
OF Leon Titler Napoleon
OF Tony Griggs Vandercook Lake
1967-68 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Dave McCave Michigan Center
P Dick McClain Northwest
C Carl Macomber East Jackson
1B Bill Smith Northwest
2B Ron Nall Napoleon
3B Tim Sears Concord
SS Mike Hynes Michigan Center
OF Larry Porter Vandercook Lake
OF Dana O’Dell Northwest
OF Dennis Wyatt Michigan Center
UT Brad Gordon Concord
1968-69 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jim Hopkins Michigan Center
P Jeff Serfert Columbia Central
C Bryan Watson Columbia Central
1B Dave Reese Napoleon
2B Mike Hynes Michigan Center
3B Dave Wenglekowski Northwest
SS Dave Kerr Columbia Central
OF Dana O’Dell Northwest
OF Ron Ellison Napoleon
OF Joe Garrett Michigan Center
OF Dennis Delworth Columbia Central
1969-70 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jim Hopkins Michigan Center
C Bryan Watson Michigan Center
OF Mark Zemer Michigan Center
IF Mike Vainner Northwest
IF Ron Hall Napoleon
IF Mark Zemer Michigan Center
IF Dave Wenglikowski Napoleon
OF Charles Cook Concord
OF Dean Wyllis Napoleon
OF Rick Shanes East Jackson
P Scott Thatcher Columbia Central
C Bill Dobbins Concord
1970-71 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jeff Seifert Columbia Central
P Russ Blissett Napoleon
C VanEpps Vandercook Lake
SS Craig Clickner Northwest
OF Ron Ellison Napoleon
OF Randy Neill Northwest
OF Ken Straub East Jackson
OF John Frey Western
OF Rich McNally Michigan Center
IF Ron Thompson East Jackson
IF Dan McCave Michigan Center
IF Jack Potter Western
1971-72 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Mike Burnes Northwest
C Steve Barrett Northwest
IF Randy Neill Northwest
IF Fredd Jonas Vandercook Lake
IF Terry Young Northwest
IF Bob Croad Western
OF Jack King Napoleon
OF Joe Mason Columbia Central
OF Jerry Wooster Northwest
UT Gary Morgan Vandercook Lake
UT Kim Latsozewski East Jackson
UT Coley Johnson Columbia Central
1972-73 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Mike Bolle Michigan Center
P Ralph Woodard Northwest
C Mark Rulewicz Columbia Central
IF Kim Latsozewski East Jackson
IF Chuck Rupert Michigan Center
IF Steve Henman Michigan Center
OF Paul Drushal Michigan Center
OF Fredd Jonas Vandercook Lake
OF Chuck Parsons Northwest
UT Bob Weaver Napoleon
UT Dan Chapel Western
UT Scott Randall Concord
1973-74 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  Mark Minder Napoleon
  Steve Goodrich Napoleon
  Mark Glover Northwest
  Rick Ralya Western
  Jack Burris Columbia Central
  John Pancerz East Jackson
  Keith Watson Michigan Center
  Gary Bailey Western
  Mark Eagan Vandercook Lake
  Dave Lausch Michigan Center
  Mark Brown Napoleon
  Steve Henman Michigan Center
1974-75 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
UT Mark Bushinski Vandercook Lake
C Mark Eagan Vandercook Lake
P Perry Reilly Northwest
P Chris Arnold Napoleon
IN Joe Page Northwest
IN Barry Weeks Northwest
IN Mark Glover East Jackson
IN Steve Raymond East Jackson
OF Rick Bradley Columbia Central
OF Jeff Johnson Columbia Central
OF Jay Potter Western
UT Tim Vandenburgh Michigan Center
1975-76 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Larry Warolin Napoleon
P Perry Reilly Vandercook Lake
P Randy Hawkins Michigan Center
C Glenn Briggs Northwest
IF Dave Kloack Michigan Center
IF Scot Gazley Napoleon
IF Ron Hays Northwest
IF Mickey Russell Northwest
IF Joe Skinner Western
OF Rod Rhoad Napoleon
OF Rocky Buris Columbia Central
1976-77 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
IF Al Hull Grass Lake
IF Dominic Perino Grass Lake
IF Mark Herman Columbia Central
IF Dave Heckaman Napoleon
IF Jim Page Napoleon
C Kerry Mohney Napoloen
OF Al Kaiser Grass Lake
OF Jim Vandenburgh Michigan Center
OF Craig Notschke East Jackson
OF Jeff Confer Grass Lake
P Larry Warolin Napoleon
P Perry Reilly Vandercook Lake
1977-78 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
IF Bill Page Napoleon
IF Jim Page Napoloen
IF Darcy Howard East Jackson
IF Gary Adams Grass Lake
IF John Zaski Columbia Central
C Kerry Mohney Napoleon
OF Tim Johns Grass Lake
OF Steve Wolvin Michigan Center
OF Al Kaiser Grass Lake
OF Craig Notschke East Jackson
P Dominic Perino Grass Lake
P Steve Golowic Columbia Central
1978-79 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
IF Gary Adams Grass Lake
IF John Zaski Columbia Central
IF Mike Bristow East Jackson
IF Bill Page Napoleon
IF Brad Nall East Jackson
OF Kevin Geistel East Jackson
OF Joe Messerly Napoleon
OF Eric Swihart Hanover Horton
OF Scott Trudell Grass Lake
C Jeff Gates Michigan Center
P Craig Boardman East Jackson
P Mike Jordan Napoleon
1979-80 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Gary Adams Grass Lake
P Bob Herrara Columbia Central
OF Pat Zemer Michigan Center
OF Scott Trudell Grass Lake
OF Kevin Geistel East Jackson
OF John Golowic Columbia Central
IF Jake Cochrane Grass Lake
IF Jeff Brown East Jackson
IF Gene Fushi Vandercook Lake
IF Gary Hull Hanover Horton
C Dave Crittender Grass Lake
DH Tom Kawka Columbia Central
1980-81 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Dave Knoll Grass Lake
P Mike Wells Napoleon
IF Gary Hull Hanover Horton
IF Rick Mohney Napoleon
IF John Leutz Columbia Central
IF Randy Trudell Grass Lake
OF Jim Remington Grass Lake
OF Russell Fritz Napoleon
OF Terry Hull Hanover Horton
OF Joe Messerly Napoleon
C Scott Fodor Grass Lake
DH Craig Manqus Michigan Center
1981-82 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Todd Sprunger East Jackson
P Jim Remington Grass Lake
OF Shon Prendel East Jackson
OF Brent Honeywell Columbia Central
OF Todd Fodor Grass Lake
OF Scott Furman Michigan Center
IF Curt Giffard Napoleon
IF Craig Sanford Vandercook Lake
IF Ed Saucado Michigan Center
IF John Leutz Columbia Central
C Todd Grandy Michigan Center
DH Mark Snyder Michigan Center
1982-83 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Ted Crawford Michigan Center
IF Dave Ellis Michigan Center
IF Eddie Sauceda Michigan Center
OF Mark Snyder Michigan Center
OF Kurt Bailey Michigan Center
  Others still being researched  
1983-84 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
IF Brent Donaldson East Jackson
IF Phil Butterfield Grass Lake
IF Mike Agin Manchester
IF Jeff Ockert Napoleon
P Mark Carpenter Napoleon
P Pat Ridenour Manchester
OF Jack Rowley East Jackson
OF Craig Carpenter Napoleon
OF Rich Aylesworth East Jackson
OF Bob Eston Vandercook Lake
C Bill Howe Hanover Horton
U Bruce Rhees Manchester
1984-85 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
IF Rod Peavy  
IF Jeff Faling Hanover Horton
IF Kris Goldsmith Michigan Center
IF Tim Schluwdt  
IF Mike Agin Manchester
U Pete Ambs  
OF Cory Swann Michigan Center
OF Craig Carpenter Napoleon
OF Kevin Frey Napoleon
P Pat Ridenour Manchester
P Troy Miller Napoleon
C Doug Shafer Grass Lake
1985-86 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  Troy Dixon Grass Lake
  Jeff Faling Hanover Horton
  Bill Howe Hanover Horton
  Steve Rowley Hanover Horton
  Rob Smith Manchester
  Kris Goldsmith Michigan Center
  Troy Salvior Michigan Center
  Scott Stygles Michigan Center
  Drew Watson Michigan Center
  Craig Carpenter Napoleon
  Kevin Frey Napoleon
  Troy Miller Napoleon
1986-87 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Troy Miller Napoleon
P Chad Craddock Grass Lake
OF Brent Halsey East Jackson
OF Kevin Frey Napoleon
OF Brian LeFaive Vandercook Lake
OF Cory Swann Manchester
IF Dave Shafer Grass Lake
IF Rob Redman Hanover Horton
IF Kris Goldsmith Michigan Center
IF Keith Stevens Vandercook Lake
C Cory Hunt East Jackson
U Bart Ricklemann Manchester
1987-88 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
OF Chad Craddock Grass Lake
OF Bill Osborne Napoleon
OF Jason Center Hanover Horton
OF Jason VanDeven Manchester
P Randy Buchler Grass Lake
P Steve Dowding Michigan Center
C Tim Crabtree Grass Lake
C Craig Shannon Michigan Center
IN Rich Frederick Michigan Center
IN David Shafer Grass Lake
IN Scott Gross Manchester
IN Chad Frey Napoleon
IN Joe Oven Hanover Horton
1988-89 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Bryan Barnard Manchester
P Don Allen Michigan Center
IF Kevin Shannon Michigan Center
IF Greg Kalmbach Grass Lake
IF Kevin Watkins Hanover Horton
IF Adam Tasker Hanover Horton
OF Benny Roe Michigan Center
OF Aaron Taliaferro Vandercook Lake
OF Mike Holcomb Grass Lake
OF Jason Center Hanover Horton
C Rich Frederick Michigan Center
U John Korican Manchester
1989-90 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
OF Stu Strahm Grass Lake
OF Glen Kormas Hanover Horton
OF Kevin Lincoln Hanover Horton
OF Andy Pagel Manchester
OF Justin Houghton Michigan Center
P Matt Skittenhelm Grass Lake
P Chris Gumper Hanover Horton
P Brandy Hutchins Michigan Center
U Benny Roe Michigan Center
IF Tim Southworth East Jackson
IF Jeff Phillips Grass Lake
IF Kevin Watkins Hanover Horton
IF Jess Widmeyer Manchester
IF Clint Swann Michigan Center
IF Jamie Mannor Vandercook Lake
IF Todd Faling Hanover Horton
C Chris Pohl Napoleon
C Shawn Kendall Hanover Horton
1990-91 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Benny Roe Michigan Center
  Others still being researched  
1991-92 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
IF Jim Reed Grass Lake
IF Jeff Phillips Grass Lake
IF Jesse Widmeyer Manchester
IF Chris Lewis Napoleon
IF Matt Richart Napoleon
IF Kris Warner Vandercook Lake
C Ryan Gingras Grass Lake
C Duane Hopkins Manchester
OF Brandon Reynolds Napoleon
OF Matt Patton Addison
OF Chris Gumper Hanover Horton
OF Andy Pagel Manchester
OF Matt Nelson Vandercook Lake
P Jason Middlebrook Grass Lake
P Matt Schittenhelm Grass Lake
P Tony Punches Manchester
P Benny Roe Michigan Center
U Roger White Addison
1992-93 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jason Middlebrook Grass Lake
P Shane Arhens Manchester
P Casey Craig Napoleon
P Ryan Tripp Vandercook Lake
C Rob Elston Addison
C Joel Cook Grass Lake
IF Kris Warner Vandercook Lake
IF Eric Bialczyk Hanover Horton
IF Jamie Sloat Manchester
IF Wes Fracker Michigan Center
IF Brady Cook Grass Lake
OF Mark Shuiling Vandercook Lake
OF Isaac Cottrell Hanover Horton
OF Brandon Woods Manchester
OF Chad Locke Michigan Center
OF Shawn Kimball Grass Lake
1B Jon Wynn Addison
UT Marcos Cedillo East Jackson
1993-94 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jason Middlebrook Grass Lake
P Scott Decker East Jackson
P Casy Craig Napoleon
C Ryan Gingras Grass Lake
C Chris Pohl Napoleon
IF Mike Kendall Napoleon
IF Matt Rickert Napoleon
IF Jason Tedron Michigan Center
IF Jamie Sloat Manchester
IF Lance Fielder Manchester
IF Kris Warner Vandercook Lake
OF Brandon Reynolds Napoleon
OF Mike Hitchingham Hanover Horton
OF Joe Jankord Michigan Center
OF Chad Locke Michigan Center
OF Tom Klintworth Vandercook Lake
UT Kyle Leathead Vandercook Lake
1994-95 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Ryan Tripp Vandercook Lake
P Al Rogers Grass Lake
P Chad Jenson Napoleon
P Jason Morris Addison
OF Aaron Garret Manchester
OF Chris Bainard Hanover Horton
OF James Lewis Napoleon
OF John Sullivan East Jackson
OF Adam Baumgartner Vandercook Lake
U Tom Lape Vandercook Lake
IF Brent Buchler Grass Lake
IF Matt Potts Addison
IF Chris VanEpps Vandercook Lake
IF Nick Rulewicz Napoleon
IF Chad Webb Vandercook Lake
IF Troy Niehaus Manchester
C Shawn Diffenderfer Hanover Horton
C Ron Carter Grass Lake
1995-96 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Brent Buchler Grass Lake
P Jason Morris Addison
P Jason Simpson Addison
P Joel Moore Hanover Horton
OF Jason Porter Michigan Center
OF Kody Naylor Napoleon
OF Aaron Garret Manchester
OF Joe Laird Vandercook Lake
OF Kevin Rogen Grass Lake
U Shawn Harmon East Jackson
IF Shad Warner Vandercook Lake
IF Doug Ellison Napoleon
IF Jim Center Hanover Horton
IF Matt Potts Addison
IF Derek Middlebrook Grass Lake
C Ron Carter Grass Lake
C Jason Stewart Napoleon
1B John Schultz East Jackson
1996-97 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
OF David Rogers Napoleon
OF Kevin Rogan Grass Lake
OF Nick  Woods Manchester
OF Adam Baumgartner Vandercook Lake
OF Jerry Slack Vandercook Lake
OF Nate Rulewicz Napoleon
OF Tim Lamb Napoleon
OF Kyle Luke Addison
OF Wheaton Mather Grass Lake
OF Chad Webb Vandercook Lake
P Tim Yost Napoleon
P Kody Naylor Napoleon
P Troy McCave Michigan Center
P Jason Simpson Addison
C Jason Steward Napoleon
C Riley Bowman Hanover Horton
OF Brent Gazley Napoleon
UT Nick Kruse Addison
1997-98 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jason O’Neal Vandercook Lake
P Shad Warner Vandercook Lake
P Kody Naylor Napoleon
P Joel Hamel Grass Lake
C Pat Booth Vandercook Lake
C Garron Garn Hanover Horton
1B Nick Kruse Addison
1B Steve Kulchinski Vandercook Lake
OF Mike Plamer Hanover Horton
OF Craig Garner Napoleon
OF Andy Faber Vandercook Lake
OF Brian Swientek East Jackson
OF Kirk Nichols Michigan Center
IF Brandon O’Neal Vandercook Lake
IF Jeremy Sharp Michigan Center
IF Ryan Shawes Napoleon
IF Brad Smith East Jackson
IF Jason Relyen Michigan Center
UT Nick Niehause Manchester
1998-99 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jeff Delezenne Addison
P Andy Whitworth Vandercook Lake
P McKenna Long Napoleon
P Ryan Conard Hanover Horton
C Mark Gibson Michigan Center
C Josh Burgett Grass Lake
1B Nick Kruse Addison
OF Chad Nester Napoleon
OF Kirk Nichols Michigan Center
OF Jeff Sayles Hanover Horton
OF Steve Gariety Addison
OF Justin Cole Michigan Center
IF Jonathan Bechtel Grass Lake
IF Brad Smith East Jackson
IF Brett Straub Napoleon
IF John Sharp Vandercook Lake
IF Bill Alber Manchester
UT Rob Crum Vandercook Lake
1999-00 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Jeff Delezenne Addison
P Bob Cole Napoleon
P Mike Pierce Napoleon
P Mike Masten Grass Lake
C Chris Moulton Napoleon
C Josh Burgett Grass Lake
1B Rick Walakonis Manchester
OF Brian Haynes Addison
OF Kirk Nichols Michigan Center
OF Bryan Henry Hanover Horton
OF John Dillay Napoleon
OF Nate Buksar Michigan Center
IF Jonathan Bechtel Grass Lake
IF Mitch Mattice Hanover Horton
IF Justin Schultz Michigan Center
IF John Sharp Vandercook Lake
IF Brett Straub Napoleon
UT Steve Gariety Addison
2000-01 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Kyle Field Hanover Horton
P Jeff Delezenne Addison
P Brent Watkins Vandercook Lake
P McKenna Long Napoleon
C Steve Demosiuk East Jackson
C Brent Hersha Hanover Horton
1B Jeff Punches Manchester
OF D.J. Heselschwerdt Napoleon
OF Dan Myers East Jackson
OF Brian Naylor Addison
OF John Stone Hanover Horton
OF Matt Sears Hanover Horton
OF Brandon Craig Michigan Center
IF Troy Rombyer Jr. Hanover Horton
IF Brad Elston Addison
IF Karl Schaible Manchester
IF Brett Everett Vandercook Lake
IF Derek Schilling Napoleon
UT Joe Emery Hanover Horton
2001-02 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Alan Peterson Vandercook Lake
P Russell Lupica Napoleon
P Brent Watkins Vandercook Lake
P Aaron Trachet East Jackson
P Jason Reed Addison
P Brent Leverett Manchester
P Josh McCalla Manchester
C Brent Jarchow Hanover Horton
C Lorren Griffis Vandercook Lake
1B Jeff Punches Manchester
OF Josh Burris East Jackson
OF Jon Schaible Manchester
OF Mark LaSerra Napoleon
OF Joe Sheets Vandercook Lake
OF Brad Elston Addison
IF Troy Rombyer Hanover Horton
IF Dan Sharrer East Jackson
IF Karl Schaible Manchester
IF Derek Schilling Napoleon
IF Zac Zenz Grass Lake
IF Keith Alling Hanover Horton
UT Tony Williams Hanover Horton
2002-03 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Brent Watkins Vandercook Lake
P Ken Dee Napoleon
P Jon Schaible Manchester
P Nick Zieman Honover Horton
C Dan Watts Vandercook Lake
C Pat Rowe Grass Lake
1B Kevin Smith Addison
OF Cody Hamilton Grass Lake
OF Derik Dwyer Manchester
OF Brandon Craig Michigan Center
OF Jake Hull Honover Horton
OF Nate Pepper Michigan Center
IF Mark Masten Grass Lake
IF Joe Sheets Vandercook Lake
IF Tony Williams Honover Horton
IF Dan Weaver Honover Horton
IF Anthony Corona Addison
UT Josh McCalla Manchester
2003-04 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Paul Smith Napoleon
P Nick Zieman Hanover Horton
P Scott Barcroft Michigan Center
P Jon Schaible Manchester
C Dan Watts Vandercook Lake
C Dan Richardson Hanover Horton
1B Scott Miller Michigan Center
OF Brandon Craig Michigan Center
OF Nate Pepper Michigan Center
OF Ryan Oakley Vandercook Lake
OF Jason Perry Vandercook Lake
OF Cody Hamilton Vandercook Lake
IF Joe Sheets Vandercook Lake
IF Tony Williams Hanover Horton
IF Tyler Crawford Manchester
IF Jeff Miller Manchester
IF Nick French East Jackson
UT Nate Foster Michigan Center
2004-05 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Tommy Adams Michigan Center
P Steve Jawarski Napoleon
P Dusty Brown Grass Lake
P Rodney Posky Manchester
C Tom Johns Napoleon
C Tom Schneider Addison
1B Tom Cubic Michigan Center
OF Ryan Hendricks East Jackson
OF Brandon McCollum Vandercook Lake
OF Nick Zieman Hanover Horton
OF Scott Brancroft Michigan Center
OF Steve Bush Manchester
IF Todd Anderson Napoleon
IF Chris Lindmood Grass Lake
IF Donny Whitehill Hanover Horton
IF Tyler Crawford Michigan Center
IF Scott Miller Michigan Center
IF Mark Trinkle Manchester
2005-06 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Tommy Adams Michigan Center
P Nick Zieman Hanover Horton
P David Watts Vandercook Lake
P Ryan Galaska Manchester
C Tom Schneider Addison
C Todd Anderson Napoleon
OF Ryan Newland East Jackson
OF Adam Sherwood Hanover Horton
OF Scott Wolvin Michigan Center
OF Ryan Kleinschmidt Manchester
IF Donny Whitehill Hanover Horton
IF Steve Mulcare Manchester
IF Devon Crawford Michigan Center
IF Matt Wagner Addison
IF Alex Trudell Napoleon
1B Nick Burkhart Manchester
UT Nick Melchiori Vandercook Lake
2006-07 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Josh Clark Vandercook Lake
P Tom Cubic Michigan Center
P Casey Hall Grass Lake
P VanEpps East Jachson
P Todd Anderson Napoleon
C Tom Schneider Addison
C Mike Kren East Jachson
C Heath Beasley Michigan Center
1B Mike Schneider Vandercook Lake
IF Kasey Reed Addison
IF Chad Brunk Hanover Horton
IF Ryan Galaska Manchester
IF Rich Vanderburg Michigan Center
IF Travis Rubingh Grass Lake
OF Justin Hoffman East Jachson
OF Casey Milbourne Addison
OF Doug Rogan Grass Lake
OF Scott Wolvin Michigan Center
OF Lucas Beitelschies Napoleon
UT Nick Melchiori Vandercook Lake
2007-08 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Casey Hall Grass Lake
P Charlie Fisher Grass Lake
P Will Rickert Manchester
C John Lesinski Grass Lake
C Kyle Sherwood Hanover Horton
1B Travis Rubingh Grass Lake
IF Justin Welton Manchester
IF Drew French Napoleon
IF Josh Clark Vandercook Lake
IF Brian Goostrey East Jackson
IF Nolan Herendeen Grass Lake
OF Mykel Sumner Addison
OF Brent Furman East Jackson
OF Jordan Bliss Grass Lake
OF Grant Jobkar Manchester
OF Lee Vickers Vandercook Lake
UT Jordan Craig Michigan Center
2008-09 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Will Rickert Manchester
P Brian Branham Michigan Center
P Nick Neuland East Jackson
P Ryan Wilson Vandercook Lake
C Nolan Herendeen Grass Lake
C Mike Kren East Jackson
IF Howie Horning Michigan Center
IF Nate Bloomer Addison
IF Bryan Goostrey East Jackson
IF Lee Page Michigan Center
IF Brett Frey Michigan Center
IF Hunter Johnson Hanover-Horton
OF Jeremy Large Michigan Center
OF Jordan Craig Michigan Center
OF Isaac Miller Manchester
OF Ike Warring Napoleon
OF Jordan Donaldson Vandercook Lake
UT Logan Zigila Manchester
2009-10 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Nick Neuland East Jackson
P Logan Zigila Manchester
P Jeremy Large Michigan Center
P Josh Bammer Napoleon
C Andrew Field Vandercook Lake
C Ben Stachnik Manchester
C Nic Stevens Michigan Center
IF Nick Borrego East Jackson
IF Bryan Goostrey East Jackson
IF Korey Stewart Michigan Center
IF Heath Sullivan Napoleon
IF Brandon Ostrowski Vandercook Lake
IF Hunter Johnson Hanover Horton
IF Josh Wilson Manchester
OF Jordan Donaldson Vandercook Lake
OF Isaac Miller Manchester
OF Payne Blanchard East Jackson
OF Toby Swann Michigan Center
OF Jon Way Michigan Center
UT Casey Reichard Vandercook Lake
UT Keaton Burnett Grass Lake
2010-11 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Scott Williams Addison
P Nick Neuland East Jackson
P Nate Murray East Jackson
P Ryan O’Dowd Hanover Horton
P Hayden Witte Napoleon
C Keaton Burnett Grass Lake
C Ben Stachnik Manchester
1B Nick Borrego East Jackson
IF Michael Archer Hanover Horton
IF Brad Allen Manchester
IF Korey Stewart Michigan Center
IF Keith Wood Napoleon
IF Brandon Ostrowski Vandercook Lake
OF Zack Dunn East Jackson
OF Cody Martinez Grass Lake
OF Derek Dowding Michigan Center
OF Austin Pittman Napoleon
OF Drew Bonney Vandercook Lake
2011-12 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  Dylan Adams Addison
  Zach Dunn East Jachson
  Kyle Niceswander East Jachson
  Tyler Gibson East Jachson
  Ryan Shew East Jachson
  Michael Archer Hanover Horton
  Joe Job Hanover Horton
  Ryan O’Dowd Hanover Horton
  Christian Burns Hanover Horton
  Chris Rogotzke Hanover Horton
  Josh Wilson Manchester
  Tyler Stennett Manchester
  Brad Allen Manchester
  Drew Dowding Michigan Center
  Jeremy Schweda Michigan Center
  Austin Pittman Napoleon
  Hayden Witte Napoleon
  Nathan Leathead Vandercook Lake
  Brandon Ostrowski Vandercook Lake
  Jake Dangler Vandercook Lake
2012-13 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  Brad Allen Manchester
  Ben Wilson Manchester
  Sam Stachnik Manchester
  Jake Fielder Manchester
  Will Montgomery Manchester
  Hunter Klassen Michigan Center
  Drew Dowding Michigan Center
  Dylan Zaborowski Michigan Center
  Jeremy Schweda Michigan Center
  Jordan Knapp Michigan Center
  Ryan O’Dowd Hanover Horton
  Connor Johnson Hanover Horton
  Austin Jones Hanover Horton
  John Forward Napoleon
  Kohl Roberts Napoleon
  Trey Richardson Napoleon
  Drew Defay Addison
  Collin Haage Addison
  Mike McAtee Grass Lake
  Garrett McEllis Grass Lake
  Tyler Mihalatos Vandercook Lake
  Kyle Meade Vandercook Lake
  Zach Dunn East Jackson
2013-14 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Hunter Klaassen Michigan Center
P Ben Wilson Manchester
P Tony Deneka Vandercook Lake
P Presten Reiff Hanover-Horton
C Dylan Zaborowski Michigan Center
C Kohl Roberts Napoleon
1B Calib Kendall Napoleon
IF Austin Jones Hanover-Horton
IF Tavian Gaddy Michigan Center
IF Zack Brown Vandercook Lake
IF Ty Gumper Hanover-Horton
IF Blaine Stowe East Jackson
OF Ryan Stiles Manchester
OF Drew Defay Addison
OF Drew Dowding Michigan Center
OF Matt Husak East Jackson
OF Jake Klotz Hanover-Horton
OF Skyler Bennett Vandercook Lake
U Collin Haag Addison
2014-15 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
  Tavian Gaddy Michigan Center
  Jake Rankin Michigan Center
  Brandon Knapp Michigan Center
  Donny Berkeypile Michigan Center
  Josh Padelt Michigan Center
  Ty Gumper Hanover-Horton
  Gunnar Synder Hanover-Horton
  Dino Deliyanne Hanover-Horton
  Austin Jones Hanover-Horton
  Preston Reiff Hanover-Horton
  Brandon Schulze Grass Lake
  Freddie O’Hotzke Grass Lake
  Michael Herendeen Grass Lake
  Collin Dunckel Vandercook Lake
  Tony Deneka Vandercook Lake
  Josh Doetsch Napoleon
  Sam Stachnik Manchester
  Blaine Stowe East Jackson
2015-16 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Brandon Schulz Grass Lake
P Gunner Snyder Hanover-Horton
P Collin Bradley Napoleon
P Tavian Gaddy Michigan Center
C Andrew Tordy Michigan Center
C Brenden Rogers Napoleon
1B Austin Ashe Napoleon
IF Brett Burris Addison
IF Scott Boden Hanover-Horton
IF Jake Rankin Michigan Center
IF Brody Hiller Vandercook Lake
IF Jonathan Lutchka Grass Lake
OF R.J. Bower Grass Lake
OF Dalton Boote Manchester
OF Tom Schonhard Hanover-Horton
OF Luke Bachman Michigan Center
OF Taylor Arehart Hanover-Horton
U Matt Bergstrom Hanover-Horton
2016-17 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Tommy Schonard Hanover-Horton
P Jake Nichols Michigan Center
P Collin Bradley Napoleon
P Nick Hamlin Vandercook Lake
C Dylan Nowak Manchester
C Brenden Rogers Napoleon
1B Evan Harrold Hanover-Horton
IF Jonathan Lutchka Grass Lake
IF Scott Boden Hanover-Horton
IF John Zigila Manchester
IF John Kortz Napoleon
IF Brody Hiller Vandercook Lake
OF David Major East Jackson
OF Drew French Hanover-Horton
OF Luke Bachman Michigan Center
OF Tony Silvestri Napoleon
OF Trent Longbrake Vandercook Lake
U Austin Hinkle Michigan Center
2017-18 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P David Major East Jackson
P Tommy Schonard Hanover-Horton
P Cody Leightner Hanover-Horton
P Hayden Jones Hanover-Horton
C Dakota Manee Hanover-Horton
C Ty Lapshan Hanover-Horton
IF John Zigila Manchester
IF Jordan Cooper Michigan Center
IF Boomer Perry Michigan Center
IF Andy Piloske Michigan Center
IF Patrick Hite Michigan Center
1B Collin Bradley Napoleon
OF Asland Hunt Napoleon
OF Adam Garcia Napoleon
OF Peter Lawrence Napoleon
OF Duncan Wilson Napoleon
OF Seth Storm Vandercook Lake
UT Caden Stoddard Vandercook Lake
2018-19 FIRST TEAM ALL-CASCADES CONFERENCE  
P Collin Bradley Napoleon
P Asland Hunt Napoleon
P Jeremy VanEpps Hanover-Horton
P Jordan Cooper Michigan Center
C Carson French Hanover-Horton
C Peter Lawrence Napoleon
IF Tyler Owen Napoleon
IF Nick Tordy Michigan Center
IF Andy Piloske Michigan Center
IF Joel VanEpps Hanover-Horton
IF Braedon Leathead Grass Lake
1B Gavin Bell East Jackson
OF Josh Adams Napoleon
OF Brock Cyrocki Michigan Center
OF Garrett Gumper Hanover-Horton
OF Elijah Herron Napoleon
OF Steve Grysko Grass Lake
UT Boomer Perry Michigan Center